Ava

Ava (2020)

Kill. Or be killed.

  • Genre: Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2020-07-02
  • User Rating: 5.6/10 from 742 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 36min
  • Language: Deutsch
  • Production Company: Freckles Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.6
From 742 Ratings
5.3 39 39/100

Summary

A black ops assassin is forced to fight for her own survival after a job goes dangerously wrong.

Ava Trailer

Watch Ava Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when Ava becomes available for online streaming.

Ava Photos

Editing Zach Staenberg Editor
Camera Stephen Goldblatt Director of Photography
Art Leslie E. Rollins Set Decoration
Art Molly Hughes Production Design
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Linda Cohen Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Brenda McNally Hair Department Head
Crew Nancy Kirhoffer Post Production Supervisor
Crew Vikram Kale Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Trish Seeney Makeup Department Head
Directing Tate Taylor Director
Sound Bear McCreary Original Music Composer
Production Kelly Carmichael Producer
Writing Matthew Newton Screenplay
Production Jessica Chastain Producer
Crew Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
Crew Mark Oliver Generator Operator
Lighting Stephen Kaye Electrician
Production John Norris Executive Producer
Camera Jonathan Hall Additional Director of Photography
Production Nicolas Chartier Producer
Production Jonathan Deckter Executive Producer
Production Erika Hampson Executive Producer
Production Lindsey Weissmueller Casting Director
Lighting Steve Mathis Gaffer
Art Steve Cooper Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Linda Dowds Makeup Artist
Sound Andrew Twite Sound Effects Editor
Production Rachel Goldman Casting Assistant
Sound David V. Butler Supervising ADR Editor
Visual Effects Mangesh Palkrit Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Mangesh Palkrit Digital Effects Supervisor
Art Patricia Klawonn Assistant Art Director
Sound Will Files Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Matt Blackshear Digital Intermediate Editor
Lighting Brandon J. Meadows Best Boy Electric
Sound Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor
Sound Joel Dougherty Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Joaquin Diego Prange Location Manager
Camera Will Arnot Steadicam Operator
Camera Will Arnot "A" Camera Operator
Sound Katie Halliday Supervising Sound Editor
Art Paul Peabody Construction Coordinator
Production Dominic Rustam Producer
Sound Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
Production Ranjani Brow ADR Voice Casting
Production Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting
Sound Patrick Christensen ADR Mixer
Camera Seacia Pavao Additional Still Photographer
Crew Herve Desroches Special Effects Technician
Crew John Ruggieri Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects John Ruggieri Special Effects Supervisor
Directing Jenna Dayton Script Supervisor
Editing Kyle Tekiela EPK Editor
Directing David Allen Cluck First Assistant Director
Production Babacar Diene Co-Producer
Art Christine Moosher Assistant Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Ingram Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Megan Coates Costume Design
Sound Rustam Gimadiyev Foley Mixer
Lighting Lon Caracappa Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Emma C. Rotondi Key Hair Stylist
Production Ashley Lambert ADR Voice Casting
Camera Nolan Ball First Assistant "A" Camera
Production Joey Montenarello Casting Associate
Editing Zara Park Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Michael Baber Music Editor
Editing Corinne Bogdanowicz Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Greg Behrens Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Greg Gonzalez Property Master
Crew Greg Gonzalez Armorer
Sound Brian Courchine Boom Operator
Production Aaron Kahl Local Casting
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Hannan Set Costumer
Crew Nick Bellofatto Carpenter
Sound Jason Fyrberg Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor
Sound Bogdan Zavarzin Foley Artist
Camera Guillaume Tunzini BTS Photographer
Art Katrina Morgan Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Stephen C. Peterman Leadman
Production Neely Eisenstein Casting Director
Camera Emily Aragones Still Photographer
Art Sean Martin Set Dresser
Art Vince Mountain Assistant Art Director
Art Frank M. Fleming Set Dresser
Lighting Peter D'Angelo Rigging Grip
Lighting Guy Holt Electrician
Crew Guy Holt Generator Operator
Production Roya Semnanian Casting Associate
Camera Tommy Fitzgerald "B" Camera Operator
Sound Dionysius Vlachos Sound Mix Technician
Lighting Michael Dynice Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Nicky Pattison Illum Key Makeup Artist
Art Christopher Sawtelle Set Dresser
Art Tricia Turczynski Set Dresser
Camera John R. Kaplan Dolly Grip
Camera Dan Mason First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Nicholas Pasquariello Digital Imaging Technician
Production Laura Calcagni Production Coordinator
Camera Samuel Lüsted Second Assistant "A" Camera
Art Rick Radomski Art Department Coordinator
Directing Stephen Turro Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Julia Garrison Scenic Artist
Crew Benjamin Regan Carpenter
Production Ashley Skomurski Local Casting
Directing Brett Robinson First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Bharat De Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lindsey Kethan Truck Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sara Dangler Key Costumer
Production Mariarosa Calderon Production Accountant
Art Rory Brett Set Dresser
Camera Felix Giuffrida Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Thomas Colleran Scenic Artist
Art Jarrett Staaf Set Dresser
Camera Chris Malenfant Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Cara E. Rhodes Set Dresser
Crew Amber Primm Scenic Artist
Crew Gary L. Whelpley Armorer
Production Narine Garibyan Co-Producer
Camera Edwin Rubio Camera Operator
Production William Earon Executive Producer
Crew Kerri McGill Scenic Artist
Crew Toshadeva Palani Loader
Art Catherine Rooney Greensman
Visual Effects Balaji Sreedharan Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Dasom Song Matte Painter
Visual Effects Peter Braeley Matte Painter
Visual Effects Chengwei Zheng Matte Painter
Visual Effects Laura Carnegie VFX Editor
Production Ramses del Hierro Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Arianna Gallo Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Robin Chalfin Tailor
Visual Effects Salim Kandulna Visual Effects Compositor
Production Justine Follansbee Art Department Production Assistant
Art Mike Schenk Assistant Property Master
Crew Masha Kurenkov Carpenter
Crew Ashley Troiani Propmaker
Crew Ashley Troiani Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Krystle Poulin Makeup Artist
Lighting David Demers Electrician
Lighting Alexandra Hadley Electrician
Camera Jill Tufts First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Tim Fagundes Grip
Camera Walton Hall Grip
Costume & Make-Up Nicholas Cushman Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Manmath Birader Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Neeraj Dhote Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Anupam Pal Digital Compositor
Crew Bhanu Prakash Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mayur Gangasagar Matte Painter
Visual Effects Paul Robert Turner Matte Painter
Editing Rob Bessette Colorist
Editing Emily Freund First Assistant Editor
Sound Mary Parker Music Editor
Art Niko Diaz Set Dresser
Art James Sanderson Set Dresser
Art Joshua Manning Set Dresser
Art Catherine Scott Set Dresser
Art Andrew Dehlinger Set Dresser
Crew Christopher Love Drone Operator
Crew Ian Halter Generator Operator
Lighting Barry F. Hite Rigging Grip
Lighting Zachary Brown Rigging Grip
Lighting Devin Charette Rigging Grip
Lighting Fletcher Zona Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Volta Costume Assistant
Crew Josef Boreland Marine Coordinator
Production Julia Solomon Casting Assistant
Production Molly Oliver Extras Casting
Production Marina Clarke Paolino Extras Casting
Production Julie Arvedon Knowlton Local Casting
Crew Michael Caizzi Propmaker
Crew Stephen Goudreau Propmaker
Crew Aaron Emery Propmaker
Crew Henry Tomkins Propmaker
Crew Mathew T. Meeds Propmaker
Crew Stephanie Lapointe Propmaker
Art Pamela Peabody Construction Buyer
Crew James Tolman Scenic Artist
Crew Josie Colt Scenic Artist
Crew Isabel Riley Scenic Artist
Crew Tommy Carroll Special Effects Technician
Crew Ralph Wilber III Special Effects Technician
Editing Christopher Abdon Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Hugo Smith Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Brandon Trotter Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Brett Turner Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Brandee Wyse Digital Intermediate Assistant
Crew Vivek Shelke Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bojan Zoric VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Sunkyu Park Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Prashant Agrawal Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Toshiko Miura Compositing Supervisor
Crew John Dinh Compositor
Crew Eric Covello Compositor
Crew Daniel Lee Compositor
Crew Yuri Shubenin Compositor

keyboard_arrow_up