At a gathering of mystery and true crime fans, Aurora Teagarden’s nephew, Phillip, is accused of murder when an unplanned onstage blackout during the play in which he is performing ends, revealing Phillip holding the bloody knife that has just killed one of the other performers. 12th installment in Aurora Teagarden Mysteries
Production | Candice Elzinga | Casting |
Production | Jamie Goehring | Producer |
Sound | Jeff Tymoschuk | Music |
Production | Michael Prupas | Executive Producer |
Editing | Brad Rines | Editor |
Directing | Martin Wood | Director |
Camera | Pieter Stathis | Director of Photography |
Production | Jim Head | Executive Producer |
Writing | Michael Vickerman | Screenplay |
Production | Candace Cameron Bure | Executive Producer |
Writing | Jim Head | Story |
Art | Lloyd Stone | Production Design |
Production | Trevor McWhinney | Producer |
Production | Joel S. Rice | Executive Producer |
Writing | Charlaine Harris | Novel |
Writing | Teena Booth | Screenplay |
Production | Shawn Williamson | Executive Producer |
Writing | Michael Vickerman | Story |
Production | Charlaine Harris | Executive Producer |
Sound | Joselyn Hernandez | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Gina Mueller | ADR & Dubbing |
Art | Coralee Draginda | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Brooke Sovdi | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Lamon | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Lamon | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | John Mein | First Assistant Director |
Directing | James Sprott | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Tim Lanham | Set Decoration |
Camera | Collin Morrison | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Kendrick Hew | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Leonardo Harim | Camera Operator |
Production | Paula S. Kyan | Production Manager |
Sound | David Green | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Isabelle Hervé | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Valerie Biggin | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Jessica L. Randall | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Lionel Barton | Colorist |
Sound | Dave Stephens | Music Editor |
Sound | Francesca Cammarata | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Darryl Scheelar | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Zandara Kennedy | Stunt Double |
Production | Danny McWilliams | Location Manager |
Camera | Collin Morrison | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Collin Morrison | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Quinton Lai | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Ivona Gelo | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Leonardo Harim | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Marco Bossow | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Jason Kwan | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Ricardo Hubbs | Still Photographer |
Sound | Steven Weakes | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Sam Adimora | Boom Operator |
Art | Heath Whitelock | Art Direction |
Art | Rob Van Poelgeest | Lead Set Dresser |
Art | Wesley Gray | Set Dresser |
Art | Samantha Gauthier | Set Dresser |
Art | Daniel Cipilinsky | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Odessa Bennett | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Soroush Matoor | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Archer | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Trevor D. Gray | Gaffer |
Lighting | Rob Hamilton | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Derek Poustie | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Steve Mieszkalski | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Keith Granger | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Cholo Medina | Grip |
Production | Joey Setter | Production Coordinator |
Production | Sean Blatchford | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Manon Lewis | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Trudi Thorwaldson | Production Accountant |
Production | Aidan Heatley | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Gretchen Heatley | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Dean Fitzpatrick | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Sean Hanlin | Security Coordinator |
Production | Martina Smyth | Casting Assistant |
Production | Stephanie Boeke | Background Casting Director |
Crew | Andy Levine | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | David Rice | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Amanda Colquhoun | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Adina Moore | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Chris Boettcher | Online Editor |
Visual Effects | Patricia Gannon | Visual Effects |
Sound | Joe Watts | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Craig George | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gina Mueller | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Rick Senechal | Foley Editor |
Sound | Don Harrison | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ian Mackie | Foley Artist |
Sound | Sean Szutka | Assistant Sound Editor |