Assault on Precinct 13

Assault on Precinct 13 (2005)

Unite and fight.

  • Genre: Thriller
  • Release Date: 2005-01-19
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 554 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 49min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Rogue Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America, France
  • Director:
star 6.1/10
From 554 Ratings

Summary

On New Year's Eve, inside a police station that's about to be closed for good, officer Jake Roenick must cobble together a force made up cops and criminals to save themselves from a mob looking to kill mobster Marion Bishop.

Assault on Precinct 13 Trailer

Assault on Precinct 13 Photos

  • Ethan Hawke

    as Sergeant Jake Roenick
  • Laurence Fishburne

    as Marion Bishop
  • Gabriel Byrne

    as Captain Marcus Duvall
  • Maria Bello

    as Dr Alex Sabian
  • Drea de Matteo

    as Iris Ferry
  • John Leguizamo

    as Beck
  • Brian Dennehy

    as Sargeant Jasper O'Shea
  • Ja Rule

    as Smiley
  • Currie Graham

    as Mike Kahane
  • Aisha Hinds

    as Anna
  • Peter Bryant

    as Lt. Holloway
  • Matt Craven

    as Officer Kevin Capra
  • Fulvio Cecere

    as Ray Portnow
  • Kim Coates

    as Officer Rosen
  • Hugh Dillon

    as Tony
  • Tig Fong

    as Danny Barbero
  • Dorian Harewood

    as Gil
  • Arnold Pinnock

    as Carlyle
  • Edward A. Queffelec

    as Bronco Gunman
  • Ray Kahnert

    as Priest
  • D-Teflon

    as Swat Officer #2 Sgt Lewis (uncredited)
  • Jasmin Geljo

    as Marko
  • Philip Marshall

    as Hagen
  • Robert Hayley

    as Sniper James
Production Suzanne Smith Casting
Editing Bill Pankow Editor
Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
Production Billy Hopkins Casting
Production Kerry Barden Casting
Production Don Carmody Executive Producer
Crew Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
Production Deb LeFaive Unit Production Manager
Directing Pierre Henry First Assistant Director
Directing Simon Board Second Assistant Director
Crew Ben Gervais Video Assist Operator
Writing John Carpenter Original Film Writer
Editing Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Pascal Caucheteux Producer
Production Paul Schnee Casting Assistant
Production Jeffrey Silver Producer
Costume & Make-Up Vicki Graef Costume Design
Production Robin D. Cook Casting
Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Sound David E. Russo Music Programmer
Writing James DeMonaco Screenplay
Production James DeMonaco Co-Producer
Directing Jean-François Richet Director
Camera Robert Gantz Director of Photography
Art Steven Essam Set Decoration
Crew Lloyd Adams Stunts
Crew Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor
Sound Paula Fairfield Sound Designer
Sound Paula Fairfield Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Carla Murray Sound Effects Designer
Visual Effects Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Joseph Kaufmann Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Georgina Yarhi Costume Design
Production Stephane Sperry Producer
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Sara Kay Casting Associate
Crew Berj Bannayan Software Engineer
Art Aeschylus Poulos Art Department Coordinator
Production Sebastien Lemercier Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up James D. Brown Key Hair Stylist
Sound Bill Meyers Orchestrator
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Makeup Artist
Art Nigel Churcher Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Richard Krough Costume Set Supervisor
Crew Edward A. Queffelec Utility Stunts
Art Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator
Sound Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Sound Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Jill Purdy Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Jill Purdy Supervising Dialogue Editor
Directing Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Sound Alex Bullick Assistant Sound Editor
Production Jonathan Matthews Location Manager
Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Steve F.B. Smith Dolby Consultant
Crew Matthew Lammerich Key Scenic Artist
Art Jennifer Heimpel Assistant Art Director
Art David G. Fremlin Set Designer
Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
Crew Erin Leslie Scenic Artist
Art Ron Hewitt Property Master
Sound Lee de Lang Sound Effects Editor
Sound Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor
Sound Donald Lyles Sound Recordist
Sound Keith Elliott Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew John MacGillivray Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Eric J. Robertson Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Richard Allen Gaffer
Lighting Bryan Forde Gaffer
Camera Renato Di Giuseppe Camera Operator
Camera Tony Guerin Camera Operator
Camera Mark Hryma Camera Operator
Camera Andris Matiss Steadicam Operator
Camera Michael Hall Additional Camera
Sound Ashley Revell Music Editor
Crew Robert A. Levine Unit Publicist
Directing Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor
Editing Donnie Creighton Digital Intermediate Assistant
Visual Effects Warren Appleby Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Editing Lara Johnston Associate Editor
Production Melissa Girotti Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Aaron Weintraub Digital Effects Supervisor
Art Dawn Rivard Set Buyer
Sound Colin McLellan ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Edelgard K. Pfluegl Assistant Makeup Artist
Sound John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
Sound Season Kent Music Coordinator
Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
Visual Effects Jason Board Special Effects Supervisor
Sound David Lee Production Sound Mixer
Lighting Philip Esteves Best Boy Electric
Crew Arthur Langevin Pyrotechnician
Editing Michael Hatzer Color Timer
Sound Mark Curry Scoring Mixer
Camera Jayson Clute First Assistant Camera
Camera Monty Montgomerie Key Grip
Visual Effects Douglas Aiken Digital Compositors
Crew Tim Barraball Special Effects Technician
Art Stephen Paisley Painter
Visual Effects Brian Anderson 3D Animator
Crew Mike Kourtzer Compositors
Art Jeremy Simser Storyboard Artist
Production Rebecca Adams Production Coordinator
Art Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master
Camera Dave Tommasini Aerial Camera
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Art John Rakich Location Scout
Camera Craig Campbell Grip
Costume & Make-Up Francine Francis-Lee Hairstylist
Crew Henry Ilola Carpenter
Crew Kristy Blackwell CG Supervisor
Crew Beverley Bremner Craft Service
Crew Lee Bryan Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Rebekah Boisvert Stand In
Crew Sasha Dragun Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Marek Krawczyk Rigging Gaffer
Production Jan Nizen Production Accountant
Production Tony Muro Publicist
Sound Alexander Track Sound
Sound Mario Klemens Conductor
Production Eleanor Mendes Production Secretary
Camera Thomas Care Dolly Grip
Editing Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter
Crew Jane Conway Animal Wrangler
Production Jane Rogers Extras Casting
Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Sound Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist
Camera Marcel Janisse Assistant Camera
Production Carla Spizziri First Assistant Accountant
Production James Burke Production Assistant
Production Lorraine Samuel Post Production Coordinator
Directing Raymond J. Duff Third Assistant Director
Crew Curtis Hibbert Stunt Double
Production Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager
Production Brad Cowan Location Production Assistant
Production Coleen Snyder Second Assistant Accountant

keyboard_arrow_up