Assassin's Creed

Assassin's Creed (2016)

Your destiny is in your blood.

star 5.4
From 5,901 Ratings
5.7 36 18%

Summary

Through unlocked genetic memories that allow him to relive the adventures of his ancestor in 15th century Spain, Callum Lynch discovers he's a descendant of the secret 'Assassins' society. After gaining incredible knowledge and skills, he is now poised to take on the oppressive Knights Templar in the present day.

Assassin's Creed Trailer

Watch Assassin's Creed Online

You can now watch Assassin's Creed online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Assassin's Creed Photos

    Production Arnon Milchan Producer
    Production Jina Jay Casting
    Production Philip Lee Executive Producer
    Production Frank Marshall Producer
    Editing Christopher Tellefsen Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Gooch Hair Designer
    Art Andy Nicholson Production Design
    Crew Ben Cooke Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Sammy Sheldon Costume Design
    Crew David Leitch Stunt Coordinator
    Art Tina Jones Set Decoration
    Production Michael Fassbender Producer
    Sound Carsten Richter Foley
    Production Patrick Crowley Producer
    Sound Frank Kruse Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Kuen-Il Song Foley Editor
    Visual Effects Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lars Andersen VFX Supervisor
    Writing Adam Cooper Screenplay
    Writing Bill Collage Screenplay
    Camera Julian Bucknall First Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Christian Conrad Sound Effects Editor
    Art Nick Milner Assistant Property Master
    Art Graeme Purdy Property Master
    Sound Steve Single Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Steve Single Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound Markus Stemler Sound Designer
    Production Markus Barmettler Executive Producer
    Sound Hanse Warns Foley
    Crew Antal Kalik Stunt Double
    Directing Justin Kurzel Director
    Sound Jed Kurzel Music
    Camera Adam Arkapaw Director of Photography
    Sound Sacha Walker Sound Effects Editor
    Production Sally French Unit Production Manager
    Production Serge Hascoet Executive Producer
    Production Richard Whelan Associate Producer
    Directing Richard Whelan First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Marcelle Genovese Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Damien Walters Stunt Double
    Crew David Hugghins Stunts
    Production Conor McCaughan Producer
    Writing Michael Lesslie Screenplay
    Art Matt Wynne Art Direction
    Visual Effects Sara Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Andrés Cuenca Casting Assistant
    Production Tonucha Vidal Casting
    Art Kurt Van Der Basch Storyboard Artist
    Art Marc Homes Supervising Art Director
    Production Rubén Gómez Location Manager
    Sound Alistair Hawkins Sound Effects Editor
    Production Edward Said Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Simon Baker Camera Operator
    Directing Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
    Art Marco Anton Restivo Assistant Art Director
    Camera Gary Spratling Camera Operator
    Art Tom Weaving Art Direction
    Camera Kerry Brown Still Photographer
    Camera Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator
    Sound James Shannon Dolby Consultant
    Crew Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor
    Art David Doran Art Direction
    Art David Doran Assistant Art Director
    Art Codrina Spataru Sculptor
    Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
    Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
    Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
    Crew Russell Oxley Scenic Artist
    Visual Effects Tracey Leadbetter Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Marek Svitek Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Julia Vernon Makeup Supervisor
    Editing Steve Little Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Production Manager
    Production Joseph Formosa Randon Location Manager
    Visual Effects Justin Cornish Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Brooke Lyndon-Stanford Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jean-François Ferland Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Alison Banks Production Supervisor
    Sound Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Zoe Clare Brown Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Olly Tellett First Assistant "A" Camera
    Editing Andrew Dearnley Digital Intermediate
    Production Dan Whitty Location Manager
    Camera Simon Finney Camera Operator
    Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
    Art Ray Barrett Construction Manager
    Visual Effects Marc Hutchings VFX Supervisor
    Crew Dan Neal CG Supervisor
    Editing Jens Baylis First Assistant Editor
    Art Felicity Hickson Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Stafford Lawrence Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Steve Cady Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Joao Sita Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Ketan Waikar Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Elizabeth Leslie VFX Editor
    Crew Eric Clement CG Supervisor
    Lighting Nikos Kalimerakis Gaffer
    Production Alex Taylor Associate Producer
    Art Shira Hockman Assistant Art Director
    Sound Lucy Bright Music Supervisor
    Visual Effects Natalia Altavilla Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Clwyd Edwards Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Illustrator
    Visual Effects Vincent Poitras Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Alex Coverley Dolly Grip
    Crew Dave Evans Armorer
    Crew Guillaume Poulin Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer
    Visual Effects Kenneth Cassar Special Effects Supervisor
    Editing Iain Eyre Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Megan Louise Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Oliver Carroll Art Direction
    Visual Effects Adam Lawrence Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
    Visual Effects Juan Ramón Molina Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Darren Hayward Supervising Carpenter
    Costume & Make-Up Christian Goddard Set Costumer
    Art Dylan Gouder Construction Coordinator
    Crew Sylvain Theroux CG Supervisor
    Crew Samuel Perkins Visual Effects Editor
    Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
    Art Jacques Mezger Location Scout
    Costume & Make-Up Marina Angela Ruiz Set Costumer
    Camera Tobias Eedy First Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Eamonn Fitzgerald Lighting Technician
    Crew Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Marie-Claude Lafontaine Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jean-Pierre Flayeux Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Louis-Charles Lapointe Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Deborah Zadzora Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Benjamin Ribière Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Joyce Au Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Rachel Cadden Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Balendu Kurup Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Adam Heinis Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Christian Irles Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Julie Kendrick Key Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Alexander Maldoff Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Matthew Glen VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Michael Grobe Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Pranay Agarwal 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
    Sound Poppy Kavanagh Music Editor
    Crew Sivaprayag Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Mike Hill Roto Supervisor
    Art Thomas Goodwin Draughtsman
    Camera Paolo Frasson Dolly Grip
    Production Kaitlyn Smith Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Marta Padilla 3D Modeller
    Camera Tommaso Mele Key Grip
    Production Jean-Julien Baronnet Producer
    Production Christine Burgess-Quémard Executive Producer
    Production Jean de Rivieres Executive Producer
    Production Daniel Emmerson Associate Producer
    Production Gerard Guillemot Producer
    Crew Katie Reynolds Post Production Supervisor
    Production Olivia Brittain Casting Assistant
    Art Cesco Bonello Location Scout
    Production Nick Oliver Location Manager
    Production Abby Mills Production Coordinator
    Production Simon Mills Production Coordinator
    Art Sophie Neil Draughtsman
    Lighting Gavin Walters Rigging Gaffer
    Editing Justin Tillett Online Editor
    Crew David Farrow Armorer
    Sound Kathleen Shanks Music Director
    Costume & Make-Up Poli Kyriacou Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Robin Jiro Hall Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Geneva Corlett Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Sharon McCormack Tailor
    Camera Terence Bulley Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Matthew Poynter Camera Operator
    Crew Peter Ayriss Drone Operator
    Camera Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot
    Camera Simon Muir Dolly Grip
    Lighting Massimiliano Dessena Rigging Grip
    Lighting Massimiliano Dessena Key Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Ann Fenton Makeup Supervisor
    Visual Effects Abbie Kennedy Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Karp Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Adam Coglan Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Crew Dot Kyle Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Danielle Millington-Peck VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Sarah Tulloch Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Tyler Weiss Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects David Yrisarri Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Kamila Ostra Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Leila Nicotera Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Annie Cliche Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Benjamin Krbetschek Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Spencer Murray First Assistant "A" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Billy Prichard Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Emma Rider Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Gary Nolan Electrician
    Crew Rick English Stunt Double
    Visual Effects Luke Letkey 2D Sequence Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Samuela Galea Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Brett Schroeder Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Philip Cabana Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Charlotte Roberts Creature Technical Director
    Art Sven Bonnici Assistant Art Director
    Lighting Marvin Baldacchino Electrician
    Visual Effects Avijit Das Creature Technical Director
    Lighting Ian Allard Lighting Supervisor
    Lighting Jamie Bruce Electrician
    Lighting Joe Hissey Electrician
    Visual Effects Hannah Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Tommy Holman Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Chris Jestico Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kasey Simpson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Richard MacMillan Props
    Art Mark Jones Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Punam Chhatralia Contact Lens Technician
    Visual Effects Nicolas Seck Senior Animator
    Editing Tom Poole Senior Colorist
    Visual Effects Ged Wright Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mark Divekar Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Mardon de Carvalho Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Paul Snell Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Editing Tom Scott Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Mat Thompson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art James Dean Sculptor
    Camera Nic Cupac Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Chris Gooch 2D Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gruff Owen Compositing Supervisor
    Art Ulrich Zeidler Storyboard Artist
    Camera Joe Steel Digital Imaging Technician
    Visual Effects Kiel Figgins Senior Animator
    Camera Dean Murray Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Visual Effects Didier Bertrand Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Owen E. Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Anita Ho Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Sarah Lochlan Stunt Double
    Visual Effects Nigel Rafter Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Alex Webb Compositing Supervisor
    Art Tiffany M. Carpenter Graphic Designer
    Lighting Ross Busby Electrician
    Art Elizabeth Loach Assistant Art Director
    Lighting Adam Walker Electrician
    Art Michael Weaver Painter
    Crew Jacob Hugghins Stunts
    Crew Michael Hugghins Stunts
    Art Jack Dyer Construction Buyer
    Art Toby Russell Set Dresser
    Directing Phil Booth First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Madlen Mierzwiak Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Kat Ali Makeup Artist
    Lighting Thomas Royal Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Lawless Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Nairye Apelian Visual Effects Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Amelia Bianchi Wardrobe Assistant
    Camera Charlie Lia Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up James Debono Wardrobe Assistant
    Visual Effects Nicole Maria Nonis Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Sara Taddei Art Department Assistant
    Art Ellis Court Art Department Assistant
    Art William McCann Art Department Assistant
    Art Alexia Reveleau Art Department Assistant
    Art Matt Tkocz Conceptual Design
    Art Michael Blake Dressing Prop
    Art Michael Eaton Graphic Designer
    Art Ash Thorp Graphic Designer
    Art León Bigiu Painter
    Art Jacqueline Portelli Avellino Painter
    Art Jon Banthorpe Props
    Art Adam Robinson Props
    Art Terry Taylor Props
    Art Matt Wyles Props
    Art Eleanor Bailey Set Decorating Coordinator
    Camera Alex Seery Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera James Shovlar Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Timo Andert Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Andy Munday Lighting Programmer
    Costume & Make-Up Reenal Shah Contact Lens Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Antoinette Aderotoye Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Sharon Colley Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Natalia Osipova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Stacy Wodu Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Agosta Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Carmen Fenech Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Claire Mitchell Principal Costumer
    Editing Shay Greenfield Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Chris Keller 2D Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jack Beynon Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Adam Vanner Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Alper Aksit Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Roland Yepez Lead Animator
    Lighting Janson Chew Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Nishtha Kantharia Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Livi Naylor Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Marie-Pier Barrette Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Graham Page Visual Effects Supervisor

    keyboard_arrow_up