Through unlocked genetic memories that allow him to relive the adventures of his ancestor in 15th century Spain, Callum Lynch discovers he's a descendant of the secret 'Assassins' society. After gaining incredible knowledge and skills, he is now poised to take on the oppressive Knights Templar in the present day.
Production | Michael Fassbender | Producer |
Directing | Justin Kurzel | Director |
Visual Effects | Danielle Millington-Peck | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Elizabeth Leslie | VFX Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Gooch | Hair Designer |
Visual Effects | Christopher Learmonth | VFX Editor |
Sound | Kuen-Il Song | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jed Kurzel | Music |
Editing | Christopher Tellefsen | Editor |
Crew | Eric Clement | CG Supervisor |
Writing | Bill Collage | Screenplay |
Writing | Michael Lesslie | Screenplay |
Writing | Adam Cooper | Screenplay |
Production | Daniel Emmerson | Associate Producer |
Production | Frank Marshall | Producer |
Production | Conor McCaughan | Producer |
Production | Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Production | Alison Banks | Production Supervisor |
Production | Markus Barmettler | Executive Producer |
Production | Jean de Rivieres | Executive Producer |
Production | Richard Whelan | Associate Producer |
Art | Oliver Carroll | Art Direction |
Art | Tom Weaving | Art Direction |
Production | Olivia Brittain | Casting Assistant |
Production | Christine Burgess-Quémard | Executive Producer |
Production | Abby Mills | Production Coordinator |
Production | Alex Taylor | Associate Producer |
Art | Andy Nicholson | Production Design |
Production | Edward Said | Casting Associate |
Production | Kaitlyn Smith | Production Coordinator |
Production | Serge Hascoet | Executive Producer |
Crew | Katie Reynolds | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Dan Whitty | Location Manager |
Directing | Lisa Vick | Script Supervisor |
Production | Patrick Crowley | Producer |
Production | Philip Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Jean-Julien Baronnet | Producer |
Production | Joseph Formosa Randon | Location Manager |
Production | Sally French | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Marc Homes | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Andrés Cuenca | Casting Assistant |
Production | Rubén Gómez | Location Manager |
Production | Nick Oliver | Location Manager |
Art | Matt Wynne | Art Direction |
Production | Gerard Guillemot | Producer |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Art | David Doran | Art Direction |
Art | Tina Jones | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Sammy Sheldon | Costume Design |
Production | Simon Mills | Production Coordinator |
Art | Cesco Bonello | Location Scout |
Art | Jacques Mezger | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | Poli Kyriacou | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Mike Hill | Roto Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kamila Ostra | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Steve Single | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Jiro Hall | Costume Coordinator |
Lighting | Lee Walters | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcelle Genovese | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Fenton | Makeup Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Pranay Agarwal | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adam Coglan | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Sound | Gilbert Lake | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Dave Evans | Armorer |
Camera | Terence Bulley | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Dot Kyle | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tyler Weiss | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Hanse Warns | Foley |
Sound | Alistair Hawkins | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Dan Neal | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Jason Ewart | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | David Yrisarri | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Sacha Walker | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Graeme Purdy | Property Master |
Camera | Kerry Brown | Still Photographer |
Crew | Peter Ayriss | Drone Operator |
Visual Effects | Stafford Lawrence | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | James Shannon | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Sylvain Theroux | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Abbie Kennedy | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Leila Nicotera | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Thomas Goodwin | Draughtsman |
Lighting | Massimiliano Dessena | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Adam Heinis | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Juan Ramón Molina | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Annie Cliche | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Sound | Kathleen Shanks | Music Director |
Camera | Simon Muir | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Alex Coverley | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Paolo Frasson | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Matthew Glen | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Karp | Matchmove Supervisor |
Sound | Christian Conrad | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Lucy Bright | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Geneva Corlett | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Nikos Kalimerakis | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Marta Padilla | 3D Modeller |
Sound | Carsten Richter | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon McCormack | Tailor |
Camera | Simon Finney | Camera Operator |
Camera | Gary Spratling | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Lars Andersen | VFX Supervisor |
Camera | Simon Baker | Camera Operator |
Camera | Matthew Poynter | Camera Operator |
Camera | Mike Valentine | Underwater Camera |
Visual Effects | Marc Hutchings | VFX Supervisor |
Editing | Jens Baylis | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | David Farrow | Armorer |
Crew | Lucia Foster Found | Aerial Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Christian Goddard | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marina Angela Ruiz | Set Costumer |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Tommaso Mele | Key Grip |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Clare Brown | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Cassar | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tracey Leadbetter | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Adam Arkapaw | Director of Photography |
Sound | Poppy Kavanagh | Music Editor |
Editing | Steve Little | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Sophie Neil | Draughtsman |
Production | Tonucha Vidal | Casting |
Lighting | Gavin Walters | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Kendrick | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Vernon | Makeup Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andy Williams | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sarah Tulloch | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Iain Eyre | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Markus Stemler | Sound Designer |
Sound | Benjamin Krbetschek | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Steve Single | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Frank Kruse | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Andrew Dearnley | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Davies | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | David Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Antal Kalik | Stunt Double |
Crew | Damien Walters | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sarah Lochlan | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jacob Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Cooke | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Rick English | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marek Svitek | Stunts |
Art | Jack Dyer | Construction Buyer |
Art | Ray Barrett | Construction Manager |
Art | Richard MacMillan | Props |
Camera | Joe Steel | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Dean Murray | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Art | Dylan Gouder | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Terry Taylor | Props |
Directing | Richard Whelan | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Mardon de Carvalho | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Peter Ayriss | Drone Pilot |
Lighting | Gary Nolan | Electrician |
Art | Sven Bonnici | Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Adam Walker | Electrician |
Lighting | Massimiliano Dessena | Key Rigging Grip |
Art | Elizabeth Loach | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Matt Tkocz | Conceptual Design |
Art | Josue Clotaire Fleurimond | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Adam Robinson | Props |
Camera | Timo Andert | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Marvin Baldacchino | Electrician |
Camera | Olly Tellett | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Andy Munday | Lighting Programmer |
Art | Nick Milner | Assistant Property Master |
Art | León Bigiu | Painter |
Art | Eleanor Bailey | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Camera | James Shovlar | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Ketan Waikar | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Tiffany M. Carpenter | Graphic Designer |
Art | Ash Thorp | Graphic Designer |
Art | Kurt Van Der Basch | Storyboard Artist |
Directing | Phil Booth | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Nic Cupac | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Russell Oxley | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Joe Hissey | Electrician |
Camera | Charlie Lia | Key Grip |
Lighting | Jamie Bruce | Electrician |
Camera | Tommy Holman | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Alexia Reveleau | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Matt Wyles | Props |
Camera | Paul Snell | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Shira Hockman | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Codrina Spataru | Sculptor |
Art | Ulrich Zeidler | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Ross Busby | Electrician |
Art | Marco Anton Restivo | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Ian Whiteford | Greensman |
Art | James Dean | Sculptor |
Art | Darren Hayward | Supervising Carpenter |
Camera | Alex Seery | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Spencer Murray | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | David Doran | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Michael Eaton | Graphic Designer |
Art | Jacqueline Portelli Avellino | Painter |
Art | Jon Banthorpe | Props |
Camera | Tobias Eedy | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Eamonn Fitzgerald | Lighting Technician |
Art | Sara Taddei | Art Department Assistant |
Art | William McCann | Art Department Assistant |
Lighting | Thomas Royal | Lighting Technician |
Art | Ellis Court | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Felicity Hickson | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Michael Blake | Dressing Prop |
Art | Michael Weaver | Painter |
Art | Toby Russell | Set Dresser |
Camera | Julian Bucknall | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kat Ali | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Chris Gooch | 2D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kiel Figgins | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Balendu Kurup | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Louis-Charles Lapointe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Loeng Wong-Savun | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Yanick Wilisky | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Lawless | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Adam Lawrence | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Emma Rider | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Agosta | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Samuela Galea | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Natalia Altavilla | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Shay Greenfield | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Philip Cabana | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nicole Maria Nonis | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Megan Louise Smith | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Hannah Johnson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Amelia Bianchi | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | James Debono | Wardrobe Assistant |
Visual Effects | Livi Naylor | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Anita Ho | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Punam Chhatralia | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen Fenech | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Didier Bertrand | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marie-Pier Barrette | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ged Wright | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joao Sita | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Justin Tillett | Online Editor |
Visual Effects | Brett Schroeder | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Chris Jestico | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Sivaprayag | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Sam Paul Toms | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Nairye Apelian | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Reenal Shah | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Wodu | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Vincent Poitras | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adam Vanner | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Marie-Claude Lafontaine | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Joanie Croteau | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Christian Irles | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gruff Owen | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Steve Cady | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Janson Chew | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ian Allard | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mark Divekar | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kasey Simpson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Deborah Zadzora | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Guillaume Poulin | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Sara Bennett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Graham Page | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Grobe | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Madlen Mierzwiak | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalia Osipova | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Tom Scott | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Alex Webb | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Charlotte Roberts | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Seck | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Mat Thompson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Joyce Au | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Samuel Perkins | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Ribière | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Karina Mariano | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dominic Parker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joseph Kasparian | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jean-Pierre Flayeux | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Roland Yepez | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Jean-François Ferland | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Editing | Tom Poole | Senior Colorist |
Visual Effects | Luke Letkey | 2D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jack Beynon | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Avijit Das | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Nishtha Kantharia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alexander Maldoff | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alper Aksit | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Rachel Cadden | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Clwyd Edwards | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Colley | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Samantha Tracey | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Justin Cornish | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Antoinette Aderotoye | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Billy Prichard | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Mitchell | Principal Costumer |
Visual Effects | Chris Keller | 2D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nigel Rafter | Lead Animator |
Crew | Collette Nunes | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Owen E. Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Javier Meroño | Visual Effects |
Crew | Katie McDonnell | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Crook | Stunts |
Crew | Caridad Angus | Stand In |
Crew | Nina Jalava | Stand In |
Crew | Jaan Roose | Stunt Double |
Camera | Fraser Taggart | Additional Photography |
Directing | Dan Bradley | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Lucy Cork | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Ben Shepherd | Visual Effects |