Arrival

Arrival (2016)

Why are they here?

star 7.5/10
From 11,080 Ratings

Summary

Taking place after alien crafts land around the world, an expert linguist is recruited by the military to determine whether they come in peace or are a threat.

Arrival Trailer

Arrival Photos

  • Amy Adams

    as Dr. Louise Banks
  • Jeremy Renner

    as Ian Donnelly
  • Forest Whitaker

    as Colonel G. T. Weber
  • Michael Stuhlbarg

    as Agent Halpern
  • Tzi Ma

    as General Shang
  • Mark O'Brien

    as Captain Marks
  • Julia Scarlett Dan

    as Hannah (12 yrs. old)
  • Abigail Pniowsky

    as Hannah (8 yrs. old)
  • Jadyn Malone

    as Hannah (6 yrs. old)
  • Carmela Nozza Guizzo

    as Hannah (4 yrs. old)
  • Andrew Shaver

    as Environmental Tech
  • Shawn Campbell

    as News Reporter
  • Larry Day

    as Deputy Director of the CIA Dan Ryder
  • Pat Kiely

    as Environmental Tech
  • Frank Schorpion

    as Dr. Kettler
  • Lucas Chartier-Dessert

    as Private Lasky
  • Lucy Van Oldenbarneveld

    as CNAC Anchor
  • Sonia Vigneault

    as Dr. J. Bydwell
  • Mark Camacho

    as Richard Riley
  • Sabrina Reeves

    as Press Secretary
  • Russell Yuen

    as Chinese Scientist
  • Julian Casey

    as Australian Scientist
  • Tony Robinow

    as British Scientist
  • Anana Rydvald

    as Danish Scientist
  • Ruth Chiang

    as Chinese Scientist
  • Sergiy Marchenko

    as Russian Officer
  • Brittany Teo

    as Student with Smartphone
  • Chistian Jadah

    as Private Combs
  • Joe Cobden

    as Cryptographer #1
  • Lorne Brass

    as Cryptographer #2
  • Genevieve Sirois

    as Cryptographer #3
  • Abdul Ayoola

    as Sierra Leone Representative
  • Bineyam Girma

    as Sudanese representative
  • Abdelghafour Elaaziz

    as African Representative
  • Daniel Esteban

    as Venezuelan Representative
  • Hal Roberts

    as American TV News Anchor
  • Matthew Willson

    as Preacher
  • Victor Andres Trelles Turgeon

    as Science Team Member #1
  • Michael Nangreaves

    as Science Team Member #2
  • Robert D. Morais

    as Master Sergeant Douglas
  • Mustafa Haidari

    as Foreign Correspondent
  • Albert Kwan

    as Chinese Man
  • Reda Guerinik

    as Communications Operator #1
  • Adrien Benn

    as Communications Operator #2
  • Sasha Samar

    as Communications Operator #3
  • Kathleen Stavert

    as Communications Operator #4
  • Kattia Thony

    as Nurse
  • Leisa Reid

    as Nurse
  • Brent Skagford

    as Lieutenant
  • Gurdeep Ahluwalia

    as Soldier
  • Brian Dunstan

    as TV Anchor
  • Dan Duran

    as TV Anchor
  • Lori Graham

    as TV Anchor
  • Orla Johannes

    as TV Anchor
  • Sangita Patel

    as TV Anchor
  • Tammie Sutherland

    as TV Anchor
  • Max Walker

    as TV Anchor
  • John Sanford Moore

    as TV Anchor
  • Camille Ross

    as TV Anchor
  • Ola Sturik

    as TV Anchor
  • Karen Belfo

    as Skype CIA Agent (uncredited)
  • Chloë Bellande

    as MIT College girl (uncredited)
  • Philippe Hartmann

    as Halpern's Deputy Director (uncredited)
  • Laurean Adrian Parau

    as US Army Major (uncredited)
  • Nathaly Thibault

    as Gala Guest (uncredited)
  • Leslie Baker

    as Middle Aged Woman (uncredited)
  • Christian Jadah

    as Private Combs
  • Alex M. Yeuh

    as Japanese Minister
  • Dave Campbell

    as Soldier
  • Alexander Da Mota

    as Venezuelan Military
  • Akul Dang

    as Pakistani Scientist
  • Frank Fiola

    as Soldier
Production Aaron Ryder Producer
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Art Paul Hotte Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Renée April Costume Design
Art Isabelle Guay Supervising Art Director
Sound Claude La Haye Sound Mixer
Sound Nicolas Becker Foley
Crew Nicolas Becker Special Sound Effects
Production Shawn Levy Producer
Camera Pierre Gill Additional Photography
Production Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
Crew Michael Jackman Post Production Supervisor
Production Michael Jackman Co-Producer
Production David Linde Producer
Crew Broderick Johnson Thanks
Crew Andrew A. Kosove Thanks
Visual Effects Yann Jouannic Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Stan Wlodkowski Executive Producer
Production Stan Wlodkowski Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Producer
Crew Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Veronique Guay Digital Compositors
Crew Richard Martin Compositors
Crew Nicolas-Alexandre Noel CG Supervisor
Production Pierre Raymond Head of Production
Visual Effects Sébastien Rioux Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Philippe Theroux VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Véronique Tremblay Digital Compositor
Production Karen Lunder Producer
Crew Krista Bell Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Mario Davignon Costume Supervisor
Writing Eric Heisserer Screenplay
Production Eric Heisserer Executive Producer
Art Patrice Vermette Production Design
Sound Olivier Calvert Sound Designer
Sound Jóhann Jóhannsson Original Music Composer
Sound Jóhann Jóhannsson Musician
Sound Jóhann Jóhannsson Music Arranger
Sound Jóhann Jóhannsson Music Producer
Camera Jan Thijs Still Photographer
Directing Denis Villeneuve Director
Sound Alan Pietruszewski ADR & Dubbing
Production Ben Browning Production Executive
Crew Philippe Montel Transportation Coordinator
Art Martha Fernandez Art Department Coordinator
Crew Valérie Beaugrand-Champagne Thanks
Directing Marie-Julie Dallaire Second Unit Director
Editing Joe Walker Editor
Production Glen Basner Executive Producer
Crew Timothy Ferris Post Production Assistant
Production Hanna Oldenburg Production Assistant
Camera Bradford Young Director of Photography
Production John Sylva Post Production Coordinator
Sound Hildur Guðnadóttir Musician
Directing Martin Doepner Additional Third Assistant Director
Production Daniel S. Levine Producer
Sound Valéry Dufort-Boucher Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Alain Lachance Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc Aubry Animation
Sound Luc Boudrias Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Colin Stetson Musician
Sound Luc Raymond Foley Editor
Crew Marc Désourdy Stunt Coordinator
Sound Sylvain Bellemare Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Dionne Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Morag Ross Makeup Artist
Crew Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Crew Phil Plait Scientific Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Joan Patricia Parris Makeup Artist
Crew Marc Reichel Special Effects
Sound Clint Bennett Music Editor
Sound Michelle Child Sound Designer
Sound Alan Robert Murray Sound Effects Editor
Editing Joe Gawler Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sound Joseph Harrell ADR & Dubbing
Crew Alain Caporicci Set Production Assistant
Production Michèle St-Arnaud Location Manager
Sound Pierre-Jules Audet Sound Effects Editor
Art Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
Camera Daniel Sauvé Additional Camera
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Crew Sébastien Moreau Executive Visual Effects Producer
Art Sam Hudecki Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Quinton Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Eames Gagnon Gaffer
Sound James A. Moore ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput Digital Compositor
Sound Dave Whitehead Sound Designer
Visual Effects Martin Chamney Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Art Robert Parle Art Direction
Crew Alexandre Juaneda Transportation Coordinator
Crew Réal Hamel Picture Car Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Key Hair Stylist
Production Troy Allen Production Executive
Visual Effects Jean-François Ferland Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Puelo Deir Unit Publicist
Camera Frédéric Chamberland Steadicam Operator
Editing Mirenda Ouellet Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Réjean Goderre Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Réjean Goderre Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Réjean Goderre Key Hairdresser
Sound Stan Sakellaropoulos ADR Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Mariane Carter Key Dresser
Camera Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator
Production Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting
Visual Effects Kevin R. Browne VFX Artist
Visual Effects Steve Cady Animation
Art Simon Guilbault Set Designer
Sound Niels Barletta Foley
Visual Effects Catherine Nadeau Visual Effects Producer
Directing Donald Sparks First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Vincent Poitras Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Mathieu Raynault VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Melanie Murray Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
Visual Effects Bernd Angerer Animation
Sound Mathieu Beaudin Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mario Fraser Modeling
Visual Effects Jean-Francois Lafleur Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sandra Germain Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alexandre Lafortune Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Bernard Gariépy Strobl Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Dany Racine First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Spiro Tsovras Driver
Sound Claire Pochon Dialogue Editor
Art Deak Ferrand Concept Artist
Sound Will Slater Sound Designer
Sound Will Slater Music Sound Design and Processing
Visual Effects Thibaud Galbois Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andris Pakalns Digital Compositor
Crew Sylvain Theroux CG Supervisor
Camera Christian Caperaa First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Soupharak Keoborakoth Second Assistant Camera
Art André Valade Set Decoration
Crew Serge Archambault Scenic Artist
Lighting Pierre Daudelin Best Boy Electric
Sound Tyler Newhouse ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects Alexandra Vaillancourt Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Arnaud Brisebois VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Tory Metzger Executive Producer
Crew Stephen Craig Scenic Artist
Crew Alain Bisson Doyal Techno Crane Operator
Visual Effects Marie-Claude Lafontaine Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Marie-Claude Lafontaine Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Josiane Fradette Visual Effects Producer
Crew Max Laferriere Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Sabrina Trudel Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Caroline Labrie Animation
Visual Effects Noémie Jacques Visual Effects Producer
Writing Ted Chiang Short Story
Production Milan Popelka Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Marianne Bobet Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Marie-Christine Dormier Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sandro Di Gioacchino Assistant Hairdresser
Production Hélène Ross Production Manager
Art Meinert Hansen Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up André Nicholas Malouf Set Dressing Artist
Art André Nicholas Malouf Set Dresser
Art Aaron Morrison Assistant Art Director
Crew Ilyaa Ghafouri Sound Design Assistant
Sound Steven Ghouti Foley
Sound Olivier Guillaume Foley
Crew Olivier Guillaume Special Sound Effects
Sound Kyle D. Krajewski ADR & Dubbing
Sound Gilles Marsalet Foley
Sound Francis Péloquin Boom Operator
Sound Gregory Vincent Foley
Sound Justin Scott Wilson Sound Recordist
Crew Christopher Ahrens CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Félix Arsenault Modeling
Crew Andrew Barry Compositors
Visual Effects Michael Beaulac Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Olivier Beaulieu Digital Compositors
Crew Matt Belbin Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sébastien Bergeron Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Miguel Berube Ouellet Modeling
Visual Effects Samuel Boisvert Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Xavier Bourque Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Meggie Cabral Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Matthieu Chatelier Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Marie-Pier Couture-Alain Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Dominic Dauphin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Robert De La Cruz Modeling
Visual Effects Julien Dubusset Animation
Crew Jean-Pierre Flayeux Compositors
Visual Effects Vincent Forand Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jean-Francois Gallant Animation
Visual Effects Emmanuel Gatera Animation
Visual Effects Mathieu Girard Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jose Luis Gomez Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Olivier Gravel Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Nick Guth Visual Effects
Visual Effects Gael Hollard Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Nadine Homier Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Bryan Hsu Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Bruno-Pierre Jobin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Lari Karam Animation
Art Peter Konig Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Heston Labbe Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Mathieu Lalonde Modeling
Visual Effects Maxime Lapointe Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Xavier Larocque Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Patrick Lemay-Hardy Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Maxime Lemieux Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Samuel Lepage-Bedard Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Hugo Léveillé Compositors
Visual Effects Hugo Léveillé Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Belly Mingmuong Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Céline Zapater VFX Editor
Visual Effects Simon Beaupré Digital Compositor
Visual Effects David Décoste Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Yi Zhang Digital Compositor
Production Julie Breton Extras Casting
Visual Effects Deborah Zadzora Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Else Torp Vocals
Sound Simon Ashdown Music Sound Design and Processing
Lighting Jean-François Dubé Rigging Grip
Lighting Jean-François Dubé Key Rigging Grip
Editing Mary Lukasiewicz First Assistant Editor
Production Victorine Tamafo Travel Coordinator
Visual Effects Sasha Leigh Izadpanah VFX Editor
Production Dan Cohen Producer
Crew Melanie La Rue Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jason Quintana CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Ahmidou Lyazidi Visual Effects Technical Director
Sound Adam Wiltzie Musician
Visual Effects Martin Fourat Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Sound Anthony Weeden Orchestrator
Sound Anthony Weeden Conductor
Crew Paul Corley Mixing Engineer
Directing Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Viriya Say Seamstress
Lighting Pierre-Luc L'Espérance Rigging Grip
Lighting Shaun Nagorny Rigging Grip
Lighting Maude Turcot Rigging Grip
Lighting Christian Lalonde Rigging Grip
Lighting Marieke Séguin Rigging Grip
Camera Keith Kerr Key Grip
Visual Effects Vicky Daneau VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Gillian Chandler Makeup Artist
Art Marie-Soleil Dénommé Set Decoration
Art Jean Gagnon Set Designer
Production Jordana Sapiurka Casting Assistant
Production Kathy Ann Thomas Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Frédérique Schmidt VFX Editor
Visual Effects Amelie Poitras Visual Effects Producer
Crew Philippe Thibault Digital Effects Supervisor
Editing Zach Marshall Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Annie Cliche Visual Effects Producer
Camera Chloé Giroux-lachance First Assistant Camera
Lighting Henri Normand Lighting Technician
Camera Leon Rivers-Moore Digital Imaging Technician
Visual Effects Stéphanie Morin CG Artist
Production Michelle Quinn Production Manager
Visual Effects Louis-Alexandre Lord Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Anna Pacchioni Digital Compositor
Visual Effects François Poirier VFX Editor
Visual Effects Katy Savoie Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Micha Sher Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Raphael Valle Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jean Frédéric Veilleux Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Nathalie Cyr Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Julie Chénard Dresser
Visual Effects Benoît Brière Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Randy Santandrea Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Andréanne Lamoureux Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Valentin Delbroucq Rotoscoping Artist
Lighting David Villeneuve Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Josef Sy Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Booty Visual Effects Producer
Crew David Kristian Thanks
Directing Brigitte Goulet Second Assistant Director
Crew Cyrille Chatelain Technical Advisor
Visual Effects Jean-François Barthélémy Animation
Art Louis Frederic Denomme Set Dresser
Sound Daniel Kresco Scoring Mixer
Production Dan Levine Producer
Production Marc-André Massé Production Assistant
Sound Steve Perski Sound Recordist
Art Lise Pharand Property Master
Art Jocelyn Charbonneau Set Dresser
Visual Effects David Raymond Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Antonin Messier Turcotte VFX Artist
Visual Effects Thomas Courtois Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Alan Fregtman Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Marie Fétiveau Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Matthew Gray Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Laura Kwan Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Ken Mohammed Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Jean-Christophe Morin Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Jonathan Niquet Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects D.J. Rahming Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Jordi Riera Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Carine Touraille Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Adam Wierzchowski Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Stephane Wirtel Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Guillaume Laforge Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Ève Giordani Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Philippe Bienvenue Compositor
Visual Effects Robert Rioux CG Artist
Crew Gabriella Ludlow Legal Services
Visual Effects Singarajan Praveen Rotoscoping Artist
Camera Amandine Schelle Additional First Assistant Camera
Crew Bernard Guay Driver
Visual Effects Eliott Beaudon Matte Painter
Visual Effects Etienne Laroche CG Artist
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Poirier Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Jean-Francois Hall Driver
Production Jean-Francois Hall Production Assistant
Visual Effects Amélie Rey Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Marie-Ève Gélinas Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Frederic St-Arnaud Matte Painter
Visual Effects Gabriel Roy Digital Compositor
Crew Martin Macrae Visual Effects Art Director
Art Martin Macrae Concept Artist
Production Martin Henri Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Marie-Christine Cormier Assistant Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Mario Huot Assistant Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Marie-Lise Taupier Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Laniel Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Xiao Yun Hu Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing Evelyne Renaud Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Marie-José Bourassa First Assistant Director
Directing Dandy Thibaudeau Second Assistant Director
Directing Karine P. Labelle Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Moumita Mondal Second Unit Director
Directing Carl Kouri Third Assistant Director
Directing Kaven MacDonald Third Assistant Director
Art Carl Lessard Graphic Designer
Art Luc Houle Set Dresser
Art Luc-Eric Duhamel Set Dresser
Art Marc-Andre Jalbert Set Dresser
Art Marco Lavallée Set Dresser
Art Sébastien Gervais Set Dresser
Sound Louis-Antoine Lassonde ADR Mixer
Sound Maxwell Chamberlin ADR Mixer
Sound Simon Girard Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Gabrielle Labelle Joly Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Sound Daniel Capeille Sound Effects Editor
Sound Owen Roberts Music Arranger
Sound Olafur Bjorn Olafsson Musician
Crew Jan Holzner Score Engineer
Sound Chris Watson Vocals
Sound Elenor Wiman Vocals
Sound Ellen Marie Brink Christensen Vocals
Sound Jakob Bloch Jespersen Vocals
Sound Jakob Soelberg Hammershøj Vocals
Sound Kristin Mulders Vocals
Sound Paul Bentley Vocals
Sound Signe Asmussen Vocals
Crew Steve Szewczok Driver
Crew Harvey Drouelle Driver
Crew Denis Doiron Driver
Crew Michel Saule Driver
Crew Lyssa J. Caster Transportation Captain
Production Cathy Gurvis Assistant Accountant
Crew Erik Yelemanov Scientific Consultant
Crew Stephen Wolfram Scientific Consultant
Crew Wen Shen Dialogue Coach
Production Gilles Montreuil First Assistant Accountant
Production Lise Servant Payroll Accountant
Production Tom Di Blasio Production Accountant
Production Nathalie Lagacé Production Accountant
Production Aurelie Poirier Production Assistant
Production Caroline Thisdale Production Assistant
Production Francois Ricard-Sheard Production Assistant
Production Sophie Mailloux Production Assistant
Production Alex Feldman Production Secretary
Production Irina Cazazaeva Production Secretary
Production Chantal Nolet Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Mathieu Coderre Stand In
Crew Christina Correll Stand In
Production Didier Communaux Unit Manager
Crew Paul Viger Stunts
Camera Dominic Lapointe Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Jean-Francois Tousignant Additional First Assistant Camera
Lighting Marc Hénaut Electrician
Lighting Michael Saintsbury Electrician
Crew Réal Saulnier Generator Operator
Camera Claude Gervais Grip
Camera Jacynthe Labrosse Grip
Camera Marie-Helene Tremblay Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Victor Ghizaru Video Assist Operator
Production Brigitte Renaud Assistant Location Manager
Production Bruno Lemire Assistant Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Johanne Baril Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Ginette Régis Key Dresser
Visual Effects Camilo Guaman Animation
Visual Effects David St-Amant Animation
Visual Effects Adrien Annesley Animation
Visual Effects Anthony Fong Animation
Visual Effects Guillaume Boulay Animation
Visual Effects Guillaume Pelletier Animation
Visual Effects Jonathan Grégoire Animation
Visual Effects Toby Winder Animation
Visual Effects Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle Animation
Visual Effects Mathieu Goulet-Aubin 3D Artist
Visual Effects Fanny Berthiaume CG Artist
Visual Effects Hernan Vietri CG Artist
Crew Guillaume Mainville CG Supervisor
Crew Jean-Sebastien Guillemette CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Didier Bertrand Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Nguon Vissal Ong Compositing Supervisor
Crew Björn Gottwald Compositor
Crew David Monfette Compositor
Crew Michel Frenette Compositor
Art Louis-Martin Duval Creative Director
Visual Effects Alban Kasikci Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Anthony Luigi Santoro Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Christopher Tuleya Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dominic Vincent Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Gaël Chopin Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jose Luis Gomez Godinez Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Luke Drummond Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lyne Lepage Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Simon-Pierre Puech Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Xavier Doyon Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mathieu Tremblay Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Pierpaolo Navarini Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Antonio Covelo Peleteiro Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Dominik Kirouac VFX Artist
Visual Effects James Dong VFX Artist
Visual Effects Owens Bazile VFX Artist
Visual Effects Pier-Luc Verville VFX Artist
Visual Effects Pierre Rousseau VFX Artist
Visual Effects Simon Devault Compositing Lead
Lighting Dawid Borkiewicz Lighting Artist
Lighting Frederic Schmidt Lighting Artist
Lighting Veronique Levesque Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Frédéric Gagnon Shading
Visual Effects Gabriel Morin Shading
Visual Effects Antoine Rouleau Matte Painter
Visual Effects Catherine Hébert Matte Painter
Visual Effects Francois Croteau Matte Painter
Visual Effects Sith Khay Matte Painter
Visual Effects Eric Mc Guire Matte Painter
Visual Effects Frederic Dupere Matte Painter
Visual Effects Christopher Gonnord Modeling
Visual Effects Jean-Olivier Esther Modeling
Visual Effects Marc-Andre Poulin Modeling
Visual Effects Julien Dubuisson Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Marc-Olivier Rouleau Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Nicholas Verschelde Pipeline Technical Director
Production Félix Clément Production Assistant
Production Jean-Sebastien Letourneau Production Assistant
Production Marie-Eve St-Amour Production Assistant
Production Mathieu Boudreau Production Assistant
Visual Effects Josee Chapdelaine VFX Artist
Visual Effects Louis-Philippe Clavet Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Maxime Pearson Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Alain Morin Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Maxime Desforges Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Philippe Cournoyer Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Simon Chassé Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects William Perreault Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Béatrice Palin Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Dominique Richer Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Gabrielle Perreault Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Geneviève Gareau Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Jean-Michel Cristofaro Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Kevin Harding Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Marie Soleil Chabot Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Frederic St-Jean Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Marina Popova Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Marc-André Roy Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Dave Thomlison Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Emmanuel Pelletier Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Eric G. Thivierge Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects François Lord Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Mathieu Leclaire Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Olivier Péloquin Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Patrick Piche Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Sylvain Berger Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Sylvain Lebeau Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Yves Bélanger Second Unit Director of Photography

keyboard_arrow_up