Apollo 13

Apollo 13 (1995)

Houston, we have a problem.

  • Genre: Drama, History
  • Release Date: 1995-06-30
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 3611 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 20min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Imagine Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.4
From 3,611 Ratings
7.6 77 96%

Summary

The true story of technical troubles that scuttle the Apollo 13 lunar mission in 1970, risking the lives of astronaut Jim Lovell and his crew, with the failed journey turning into a thrilling saga of heroism. Drifting more than 200,000 miles from Earth, the astronauts work furiously with the ground crew to avert tragedy.

Apollo 13 Trailer

Watch Apollo 13 Online

You can now watch Apollo 13 online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Apollo 13 Photos

    Writing William Broyles Jr. Screenplay
    Production Brian Grazer Producer
    Crew Brian Grazer Executive Music Producer
    Art David J. Bomba Art Direction
    Sound Richard L. Anderson Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Dean Cundey Director of Photography
    Sound James Horner Original Music Composer
    Sound James Horner Orchestrator
    Crew James Cameron Visual Effects Design Consultant
    Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
    Production Jane Jenkins Casting
    Crew Colin Hanks Set Production Assistant
    Production Michael Bostick Associate Producer
    Sound Anthony J. Ciccolini III Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound Dean Beville Sound Effects Editor
    Directing Ron Howard Director
    Crew Ron Howard Executive Music Producer
    Production Todd Hallowell Executive Producer
    Directing Todd Hallowell Second Unit Director
    Crew Kathleen McGill Production Controller
    Production Aldric La'Auli Porter Associate Producer
    Directing Aldric La'Auli Porter First Assistant Director
    Production Louisa Velis Associate Producer
    Editing Daniel P. Hanley Editor
    Editing Mike Hill Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Rita Ryack Costume Design
    Writing Al Reinert Screenplay
    Art Michael Corenblith Production Design
    Art Bruce Alan Miller Art Direction
    Art Merideth Boswell Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Larry Abbott Makeup Artist
    Crew Matt Sweeney Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Shoshana Abrass Visual Effects
    Crew Shoshana Abrass Systems Administrators & Support
    Writing Jeffrey Kluger Novel
    Crew Jeffrey Kluger Technical Advisor
    Writing Jim Lovell Novel
    Crew Jim Lovell Technical Advisor
    Crew Heather Burton Stunts
    Directing William M. Connor Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Michael Wilmot Special Effects Assistant
    Sound Ezra Dweck Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Don Givens Foley Recordist
    Directing Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel C. Striepeke Key Makeup Artist
    Sound Dan Sable Dialogue Editor
    Sound Lynn Sable Assistant Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Lila Yacoub Assistant Production Coordinator
    Editing Tim Silano Assistant Editor
    Production Carl Clifford Unit Production Manager
    Crew Gavin Grazer Driver
    Camera Scott Fuller First Assistant Camera
    Camera Raymond Stella Camera Operator
    Camera Raymond Stella Second Unit Director of Photography
    Crew Matt Rebenkoff Set Production Assistant
    Crew Kim Robert Koscki Stunts
    Camera Luke Halpin Grip
    Sound Annie Lennox Playback Singer
    Crew Gary Zink Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Walter Cronkite Thanks
    Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
    Camera Jeff 'Moose' Howery Key Grip
    Camera Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera
    Crew John Robotham Stunts
    Crew Joseph Sullivan Driver
    Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor
    Camera Christopher Duskin First Assistant Camera
    Production Jimmy Lindsey Production Assistant
    Crew Vincent Mazella Jr. Stunts
    Crew Alan D. Purwin Pilot
    Editing Roger Tweten First Assistant Editor
    Crew Dave Scott Technical Advisor
    Crew Gerry Griffin Technical Advisor
    Crew Jerry Bostick Technical Advisor
    Art Angela O'Neill Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Ron Batzdorff Still Photographer
    Crew Erik Bork Actor's Assistant
    Writing Ricardo F. Delgado Storyboard
    Sound Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Pilot
    Visual Effects Patrick McClung Modelling Supervisor
    Art David T. Cannon Construction Coordinator
    Camera Steve Graves Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Elaine Ramires Costumer
    Crew Donald Flick Special Sound Effects
    Sound Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Joy Zapata Hairstylist
    Sound Louis Cerborino Dialogue Editor
    Sound Patricio A. Libenson Sound Effects Editor
    Art Steven M. Levine Property Master
    Art Dan Dorfer Painter
    Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Hazel Catmull Hairstylist
    Lighting Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Pablo Helman Digital Compositor
    Sound Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Directing Susan Pickett Second Assistant Director
    Sound Douglas Murray ADR Recordist
    Production Andrew L. Ullman Assistant Location Manager
    Crew Karen E. Goulekas Digital Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
    Directing Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor
    Production Kelly L'Estrange Production Coordinator
    Editing Glenn Allen Assistant Editor
    Editing Richard Friedlander Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer
    Art Joseph Hodges Set Designer
    Sound Jim Henrikson Supervising Music Editor
    Crew Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator
    Production Michelle Morrissey Production Supervisor
    Art Lori Rowbotham Set Designer
    Art Wayne Shepherd Leadman
    Sound Thomas A. Gulino Dialogue Editor
    Sound Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Dialogue Editor
    Sound Bob Olari Sound Recordist
    Sound Rick Dior Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor
    Crew James M. Halty Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Josh Bleibtreu Camera Operator
    Camera Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator
    Camera David Norris Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Elizabeth Still Set Costumer
    Crew Elise Ganz Studio Teachers
    Crew Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist
    Production Andrew Lipschultz Publicist
    Production Ned R. Shapiro Location Manager
    Visual Effects Erik Nash VFX Director of Photography
    Art Jason Vanover Greensman
    Visual Effects Bryan Grill Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Elias Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Bob Chefalas Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Harry Peck Bolles ADR Editor
    Sound Frank Smathers Foley Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Audrey L. Anzures Hairstylist
    Sound Lisa J. Levine Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Effects Editor
    Production Kathryn Mindala First Assistant Accountant
    Art Bobby Amor Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects Jammie Friday Digital Compositor
    Lighting Glenn E. Moran Best Boy Electric
    Crew Larry L. Fuentes Special Effects Assistant
    Sound Dana Gustafson Sound Assistant
    Crew John Pospisil Special Sound Effects
    Sound Linda Yeaney Sound Assistant
    Visual Effects Martine Tomczyk Digital Compositor
    Sound Steven Bramson Orchestrator
    Crew Roger C. Johnson Video Assist Operator
    Crew Bruce Y. Kuroyama Special Effects Assistant
    Directing Janna Stern Script Supervisor
    Sound Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer
    Camera Chip Byrd Additional Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Trevor Loomis Camera Loader
    Sound Thomas S. Drescher Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Leslie Weir Costumer
    Sound Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer
    Crew David O. Krupnick Set Medic
    Crew Randy Cantor Transportation Captain
    Camera Glenn DiVincenzo Steadicam Operator
    Camera Michole Bergstrom Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Joe McCloskey Costumer
    Crew Rich E. Cordobes Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Dylan K. Massin Set Production Assistant
    Sound Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
    Sound Matthew C. Beville Foley Editor
    Lighting Gary Brostrom Rigging Grip
    Camera Scott Smith First Assistant Camera
    Camera Ron Cardarelli Key Grip
    Camera Stephen Sfetku Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Mark Lohff Digital Effects Producer
    Sound David MacMillan Sound Mixer
    Production Kirk Douglas Production Assistant
    Lighting Darren Langer Electrician
    Lighting Tony Anderson Gaffer
    Camera David S. Campbell Assistant Camera
    Sound Craig Woods Boom Operator
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Crew Dan Brizendine Driver
    Crew Jonathan McGarry Set Production Assistant
    Crew Kieran Woo Production Controller
    Sound David Jobe Foley Mixer
    Crew Rodney Lee Bennett Driver
    Costume & Make-Up Larry A. Cornick Set Dressing Artist
    Sound Stuart Stanley ADR Editor
    Editing Carolyn Calvert Assistant Editor
    Sound Yvette Nabel Assistant Dialogue Editor
    Crew Steve Lee Special Sound Effects
    Visual Effects Jerry Hall Digital Compositor
    Crew Michael Tamburro Pilot
    Visual Effects George Stevens Modeling
    Crew Paulie DiCocco Driver
    Production Susanna Griffith Casting Associate
    Art Joshua A. Sipe Art Department Assistant
    Art David A. Weinman Construction Foreman
    Art William Matzner Greensman
    Camera Scott Johnson Camera Technician
    Camera Marty Dobkousky Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Carmen Mazarow Seamstress
    Crew Beverly Burton Craft Service
    Crew Johnny Bartlet Driver
    Camera John Hynes Camera Loader
    Crew Matthew Martin Propmaker
    Crew Stephanie Axe Set Production Assistant
    Editing William Pine Color Timer
    Lighting Rick Petretti Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Mark Soucie Rigging Gaffer
    Sound Steve Bowerman Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Feliciano di Giorgio Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects John Palmer Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chad Merriam Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew John Lisman Machinist
    Art John Maskovich Set Dresser
    Crew Lucinda Strub Special Effects Assistant
    Visual Effects Josh Margolies Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Camera Dave Wachtman Dolly Grip
    Sound Ann Hadsell ADR Recordist
    Camera J. Steven Latham Additional First Assistant Camera
    Art Greg Wilkinson Set Dresser
    Camera Jolanda R. Wipfli Second Assistant Camera
    Editing Guy Barresi Assistant Editor
    Lighting O'Shana Walker Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Camera Troy Webb Grip
    Crew Joe Finnegan Stunts
    Sound John Sutton Sound Mixer
    Art Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist
    Lighting Steve Chandler Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Camera Kevin Edwards Grip
    Art Scott G. Jones Set Dresser
    Crew Jan Aaris Special Effects Assistant
    Camera Bryan Ashford Grip
    Directing Jane Paul Second Assistant Director
    Production Wendi Haas Production Coordinator
    Crew Mark A. Lasoff Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ethan Ormsby Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Amy Jupiter Digital Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Lorenz Makeup Artist
    Production Hope Shaw Assistant Accountant
    Production Rosario Aguirre Assistant Accountant
    Production Keri Weisblum Assistant Accountant
    Production Susan Giordano Assistant Accountant
    Art James Robinson II Assistant Property Master
    Crew Terry Odem Actor's Assistant
    Sound Bill J. DiDonna Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Danna Edwards Costumer
    Crew William Esparza Driver
    Crew Bud Lacy Driver
    Crew James E. Vargas Driver
    Production Ajay Dass Extras Casting
    Art Anthony Vitagliano Greensman
    Production Matthew Pook Location Assistant
    Production Anthony J. Saenz Location Assistant
    Production Alfred Cervantes Production Assistant
    Production Chris Clifton Production Assistant
    Production Dennis Clay Production Assistant
    Production Lars Sloan Production Assistant
    Production Michael Barson Production Assistant
    Production Michael McDevitt Production Assistant
    Production Misty Conn Production Assistant
    Production Paul Swen Production Assistant
    Production Susan Jamison Production Assistant
    Production K. Marshall Smith Production Assistant
    Production Jeffray C. Eagle Production Assistant
    Production Lisa J. Watters Production Coordinator
    Production Virginia Dнaz Production Coordinator
    Production Brooke Rand McDonald Production Coordinator
    Art Chris Pascuzzo Set Dresser
    Art Edward J. McCarthy Set Dresser
    Art Richard M. Jones Set Dresser
    Crew Eddee Kolos Set Production Assistant
    Crew Laurel Robinson Set Production Assistant
    Crew Fred Tessaro Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Jeffrey Machit Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Kent D'Huet Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Paul Sabourin Special Effects Assistant
    Crew R. Michael Bisetti Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Rocky Severy Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Steve Luport Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Tony Centonze Special Effects Assistant
    Crew William Centonze Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Donald Krause Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Harold Selig Special Effects Assistant
    Crew James M. Hart Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Manuel S. Epstein Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Max L. Ary Technical Advisor
    Production Lynne Redding ADR Voice Casting
    Lighting Jim Fine Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Keith Roverud Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Michael Orefice Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Joseph J. Orefice Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Ben O. Graham Electrician
    Lighting Keith Orefice Electrician
    Lighting Atillio Orefice Electrician
    Lighting Dennis Hus Electrician
    Lighting Gary Ware Electrician
    Lighting Peter Eisner Electrician
    Camera Larry D. Davis First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Michael D. Hightower Grip
    Camera Ron Peebles Grip
    Camera Jimmy Giacona Grip
    Camera Eugene Siegmund Grip
    Camera Steven Cardarelli Key Grip
    Lighting Randy Troyanek Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Laurie Resnick Digital Compositor
    Crew John McLaughlin Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Bradford Plows Modeling
    Visual Effects Brian Ripley Modeling
    Visual Effects Eugene P. Rizzardi Modeling
    Visual Effects Gerald McClung Modeling
    Visual Effects Gordon Forkert Modeling
    Visual Effects Greg Bryant Modeling
    Visual Effects John Ferrari Modeling
    Visual Effects Sabine Meyer zu Recendorf Modeling
    Visual Effects Felix Ojeda Modeling
    Visual Effects Michael Possert Jr. Modeling
    Crew Matt Coohill Systems Administrators & Support
    Camera Brian Marincic Best Boy Grip
    Editing Stephen Sobisky Project Manager
    Production Scott Ross General Manager
    Sound Kevin E. Patterson Utility Sound
    Art Felisa Finn Set Painter

    keyboard_arrow_up