Ant-Man

Ant-Man (2015)

Heroes don't get any bigger.

star 7.1
From 14,629 Ratings
7.3 64 83%

Summary

Armed with the astonishing ability to shrink in scale but increase in strength, master thief Scott Lang must embrace his inner-hero and help his mentor, Doctor Hank Pym, protect the secret behind his spectacular Ant-Man suit from a new generation of towering threats. Against seemingly insurmountable obstacles, Pym and Lang must plan and pull off a heist that will save the world.

Ant-Man Trailer

Watch Ant-Man Online

You can now watch Ant-Man online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Ant-Man Photos

    Art David Lazan Supervising Art Director
    Production Jackie Burch Local Casting
    Crew Sala Baker Stunts
    Crew Sala Baker Utility Stunts
    Sound David Farmer Sound Designer
    Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
    Art Shepherd Frankel Production Design
    Writing Paul Rudd Screenplay
    Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
    Writing Stan Lee Comic Book
    Production Kevin Feige Producer
    Art Leslie A. Pope Set Decoration
    Sound Shannon Mills Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Dee Selby Foley Editor
    Sound Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Russell Carpenter Director of Photography
    Crew Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator
    Writing Edgar Wright Screenplay
    Production Edgar Wright Executive Producer
    Writing Edgar Wright Story
    Costume & Make-Up Sammy Sheldon Costume Design
    Editing Dan Lebental Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Stephan Dupuis Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nina Fallon Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Daniel Laurie Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Koen Vroeijenstijn CG Supervisor
    Directing Peyton Reed Director
    Editing Colby Parker Jr. Editor
    Writing Jack Kirby Comic Book
    Writing Larry Lieber Comic Book
    Art Austin Gorg Art Direction
    Sound Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
    Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
    Production Michael Grillo Executive Producer
    Art Chad S. Frey Set Designer
    Writing Adam McKay Screenplay
    Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
    Editing Kirk M. Morri Additional Editor
    Production JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager
    Art Thomas T. Taylor Set Designer
    Sound Dave Metzger Orchestrator
    Production Alan Fine Executive Producer
    Production Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
    Sound Kevin Kliesch Orchestrator
    Camera Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography
    Art Jay Oliva Storyboard Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Jill Oshry Makeup Artist
    Writing Joe Cornish Screenplay
    Writing Joe Cornish Story
    Camera Kent Harvey Camera Operator
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Jimmy Ray Pickens Transportation Captain
    Sound Whit Norris Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Teresa Morgan Key Hair Stylist
    Art Dean Wolcott Set Designer
    Art Russell Bobbitt Property Master
    Directing Walter Gasparovic First Assistant Director
    Art Sarah Contant Assistant Art Director
    Art David Krentz Storyboard Designer
    Crew Gene Colan Thanks
    Crew John Buscema Thanks
    Crew John Byrne Thanks
    Crew David Michelinie Thanks
    Editing Leigh Folsom Boyd Additional Editor
    Art Bryan Andrews Storyboard Designer
    Crew Robert Kirkman Thanks
    Production Brad Winderbaum Co-Producer
    Crew Leo Birenberg Additional Music
    Visual Effects Jonathan Cheetham Compositing Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up James MacKinnon Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Nicole Young Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Jann K. Engel Art Direction
    Visual Effects Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
    Art Josh Lusby Set Designer
    Sound Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Melanie Mascioli Key Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Melanie Byrne Visual Effects Producer
    Production Lars P. Winther Associate Producer
    Directing Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director
    Sound Kim Foscato Dialogue Editor
    Sound Kim Foscato ADR Editor
    Art Russell R. Anderson Leadman
    Directing Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Sease Key Costumer
    Visual Effects Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Trevor Habberstad Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mohen Leo Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Karey Maltzahn Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Brad Semenoff Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Allison Paul Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head
    Visual Effects Trent Claus Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Key Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Simon Stanley-Clamp VFX Supervisor
    Sound Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Edson Williams Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Michael Harden Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Bob Kellough Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor
    Sound David C. Hughes Sound Designer
    Crew Joel Marrow Transportation Captain
    Camera Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator
    Camera Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator
    Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
    Art John H. Samson Construction Coordinator
    Crew Abhishek Chauhan Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Arvind Chaurasiya Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Omkar Iyer Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Diana Giorgiutti Visual Effects Producer
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Nia Hansen Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor
    Lighting Len Levine Chief Lighting Technician
    Crew Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
    Lighting Dan Riffel Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Yvette Stone Key Hair Stylist
    Sound Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Aaron Schultz Lead Animator
    Camera Edward A. Gutentag Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Tom Driscoll VFX Editor
    Lighting Dennis J. Lootens Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Janine Rath Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Kerrie Smith Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up David Butler Key Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Evan Jacobs Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Camera Bill O'Drobinak Camera Operator
    Art Samuel J. Tell Set Decoration Buyer
    Visual Effects Priyanka Balasubramanian Visual Effects Producer
    Camera John Mahaffie Second Unit Director of Photography
    Crew Artemis Oikonomopoulou CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Eamonn Butler Animation Supervisor
    Crew Conor Byrne Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Stephen Buckingham Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Branden Marks Key Costumer
    Visual Effects Stephen Enticott Animation Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Tracey Moss Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Tracey L. Miller-Smith Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Jenny Basen Visual Effects Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Roxane Griffin Hair Department Head
    Editing Bob Schneider Digital Intermediate
    Visual Effects Tristan Connors Modelling Supervisor
    Editing Dhirendra Chhatpar Stereoscopic Editor
    Art Amy Lehman Set Decorating Coordinator
    Crew Struan Farquhar Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Matthew Kemper Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects James Jooyoung Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Robert Settlemire First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Jake Morrison Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Dustin Berry Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Rob Shears Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Frank Helbig Electrician
    Visual Effects Sam Claitor Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Peter Gulla Camera Operator
    Camera Sagar Desai Camera Loader
    Camera John Kairis First Assistant Camera
    Crew Larry Zanoff Armorer
    Production David J. Grant Co-Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
    Visual Effects Aymeric Perceval Compositing Supervisor
    Production Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Danny Molaschi Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Bryan Reynolds Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Diamantides Hairstylist
    Art Cameron Beasley Art Direction
    Art Calla Klessig Assistant Art Director
    Art Rachel Block Assistant Art Director
    Art Lauren Rosenbloom Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Neil Glasbey Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Keith Roberts Animation Director
    Visual Effects Bruce Creevey Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Oskar Urretabizkaia Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Michael Asiman Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jayce Attewell Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kelly Chow Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tyler Cordova Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Devika Kawle Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Brittany Montero Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Ron Licari Armorer
    Sound Christopher Barnett Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Rene Grasser Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Marie Rheinschild-Jordan Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Mark Webb Visual Effects Producer
    Production Jenny Sandell Production Coordinator
    Production Jason Tamez Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ankit Gokani Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Arushi Govil Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Syuhada Hassan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tim Harrington Animation Supervisor
    Lighting Brent Studler Electrician
    Sound Jim Harrison Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Edward T. Hanley Key Costumer
    Visual Effects Marc Calvelo Senior Animator
    Crew Carlos-Christian Nickel CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alex Wuttke Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Sean Hunter Moe First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Nicholas Symons Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ashley Bradford Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Crew Sheilah Sullivan Production Controller
    Visual Effects Cole Darby Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art John Moredock Set Designer
    Art Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Designer
    Art Helen Kozora Set Decoration Buyer
    Sound Ryan J. Frias First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Simone Kraus Townsend Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dinesh K. Bishnoi Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew John M. Pisani Unit Publicist
    Crew Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor
    Production Richard Castro Production Accountant
    Editing Laura Holeman Digital Intermediate
    Sound Tim Davies Orchestrator
    Art Danelle Davenport Storyboard Designer
    Crew Adrian Corsei CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dominik Zimmerle Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Brendan Seals Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tony Baldridge VFX Supervisor
    Sound Samson Neslund Assistant Sound Editor
    Directing Nick Satriano First Assistant Director
    Crew John Armstrong Picture Car Coordinator
    Editing Adam Kimmerlin First Assistant Editor
    Crew Rick Chouinard Transportation Co-Captain
    Editing Robert Drwila Stereoscopic Editor
    Visual Effects Ben Wiggs Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Sam Hodge Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chris McLeod Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Matthew P. Stouppe Electrician
    Camera Richard Mall Key Grip
    Camera Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor
    Camera Jeffrey N. Civa First Assistant Camera
    Art Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator
    Production Claire Koonce Casting Assistant
    Camera Brad Rea Dolly Grip
    Camera Jim Shelton Key Grip
    Crew Christopher Grandel Compositors
    Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
    Production Adam Cole Post Production Coordinator
    Directing Brian Avery Galligan Second Assistant Director
    Art James Rothwell Storyboard Designer
    Crew Jesse Torres Post Production Supervisor
    Editing Dawn Michelle King First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Scott McPhate Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Greg Reed VFX Editor
    Crew Ross Newton Compositors
    Crew Ryan Laney Compositors
    Crew Shiloe Swisher Compositors
    Art Jim Stubblefield Assistant Property Master
    Sound C. Douglas Cameron Boom Operator
    Lighting Michael Lowrance Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up Grace Lambert Pyke Key Costumer
    Art Karen Gerbs Set Decoration Buyer
    Camera Sean Ricigliano Epk Camera Operator
    Crew Tyson Weatherford Transportation Captain
    Sound Chris Gridley Dialogue Editor
    Crew Damien Stumpf CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jan Reichmann VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Michael Karp Matchmove Supervisor
    Crew Daniel Hargrave Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Carlson Hairstylist
    Art Allen Coulter Set Designer
    Crew Jack Runyon Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Dan Jarrell Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Jakris Smittant Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Tristan Fisher Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Kristin Patterson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Melanie Marlar Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lee Briggs Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Mark Santoni First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Greg Steele Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects François Lambert Compositing Supervisor
    Editing Michael Goldberg Assistant Editor
    Crew Daniele Bigi CG Supervisor
    Camera Dennis Rogers First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Ferran Casas Lead Animator
    Camera Rafel Montoya Digital Imaging Technician
    Visual Effects John J. Galloway Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Brent Egan Assistant Camera
    Crew Walter Garcia Fight Choreographer
    Visual Effects Anton Yri Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Timothy Trimmings Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera John Rex Woodward First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Mike Stillwell 3D Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Daniel Paulsson CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Prateek Kaushal Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Camera Henry Nguyen Camera Loader
    Camera Daniel Wurschl Camera Loader
    Visual Effects Rohan Tirkey Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Camera Robert Howie Digital Imaging Technician
    Visual Effects Gruff Owen Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Ashton Hertz Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects David Jeffrey Phillips Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jeff Winkle Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Giuliano Dionisio Vigano 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jon Capleton Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Monifa Andrew Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Priyal Mahadik Stereoscopic Editor
    Editing Smeet Vedant Stereoscopic Editor
    Editing Vaibhav Marathe Stereoscopic Editor
    Visual Effects Barry O'Brien Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Peter Clayton Lead Animator
    Crew Abraham Thomas Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Darcie Tang Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Doug Sutton CG Supervisor
    Lighting James Hatridge Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Editing Lorena Talpan Assistant Editor
    Crew Francisco De Jesus Digital Supervisor
    Crew Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Brian Waltsak Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Patnoe Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Raphael A. Pimentel Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Franzisca Puppe Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Salvon Hairstylist
    Camera Zach Hilton Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Jordan Livingston Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Michael Kim Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Larry Jay Ertley Electrician
    Lighting Evan Jones Electrician
    Lighting Cas Lincoln Electrician
    Lighting Steven Walker Electrician
    Lighting Jeremy Woods Electrician
    Camera Christian Satrazemis First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Stephen Newbold 2D Sequence Supervisor
    Art Tnaya Witmer Main Title Designer
    Crew Juan S. Gomez CG Supervisor
    Crew Andy Zazzera CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects John Filipkowski Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Matthew Friedlander Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Lersak Bunupuradah Modelling Supervisor
    Crew Chris J. Kenny Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Brandon Nelson Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Brian Delmonico Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Cyrus Jay Gladstone Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Caroline Rowlands VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Rebekah Noulles-Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chiranjeev Thakur Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kat Greene Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lisa Hallbauer Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew H.R. Barnett Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Tarun Kripalani Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Bojana Solomonova Vishemirski Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Matthew Crnich Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Alexander Johnson Assistant Editor
    Editing Emily Mason Stereoscopic Editor

    keyboard_arrow_up