Anna

Anna (2019)

Never make the weapon the target

  • Genre: Thriller, Action
  • Release Date: 2019-06-19
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 1305 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 59min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: EuropaCorp
  • Production Country: United States of America, France, Canada, Russia
  • Director:
star 6.7
From 1,305 Ratings
6.6 40 33%

Summary

Beneath Anna Poliatova's striking beauty lies a secret that will unleash her indelible strength and skill to become one of the world's most feared government assassins.

Anna Trailer

Watch Anna Online

You can now watch Anna online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Anna Photos

    Writing Luc Besson Screenplay
    Directing Luc Besson Director
    Production Luc Besson Producer
    Sound Éric Serra Original Music Composer
    Camera Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Olivier Bériot Costume Designer
    Production Swan Pham Casting
    Art Hugues Tissandier Production Design
    Sound Didier Lozahic Foley Mixer
    Camera Fabrice Bismuth Additional Photography
    Directing Olivier Megaton Second Unit Director
    Editing Julien Rey Editor
    Crew Alain Figlarz Fight Choreographer
    Production Artemio Benki Producer
    Production Marc Shmuger Producer
    Crew Virginia Anderson Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Virginia Anderson Post-Production Manager
    Sound Stéphane Bucher Sound Mixer
    Art Gilles Boillot Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Momirka Bailović Wardrobe Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Corinne Bruand Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Nicole Crespo Production Supervisor
    Sound Matthieu Dallaporta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Matthieu Dallaporta ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Simon Descamps Visual Effects Producer
    Art Stéphane Robuchon Art Direction
    Art Evelyne Tissandier Set Decoration
    Art Olivier Nguyen Property Master
    Sound Guillaume Bouchateau Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Aymeric Devoldère Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects François Dumoulin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Adrien Adriaco Assistant Unit Manager
    Sound Katia Boutin Dialogue Editor
    Sound Philippe Penot Foley Artist
    Art Frédéric Cambon Graphic Designer
    Production Bruno Vatin Production Manager
    Production Bruno Vatin Line Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Frédérique Ney Makeup Artist
    Production Aleksandar Tadic Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Aya Yabuuchi Makeup Artist
    Camera Lorenzo Donati Steadicam Operator
    Production Marc Guidetti Unit Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Aleksandra Keskinov Costumer
    Sound Loïc Gourbe Foley Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Ivana Rajnvajn Costumer
    Crew Marc Leroyer Armorer
    Editing Yvan Lucas Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Sound Ferdinand Bouchara Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Virginie Wintrebert Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Shanna Besson Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen Makeup Department Head
    Production Sandra Marthon Extras Casting
    Crew Cyril Contejean Post-Production Manager
    Camera Marko Leković Key Grip
    Camera Katharina Hingst Epk Producer
    Visual Effects Marc Jouveneau Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Elise Cresson Additional Second Assistant Director
    Directing Abigail L.S. Yardley Second Assistant Director
    Directing Jawahine Zentar Assistant Director
    Sound Jérôme Rabu Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Neichols Alice Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Alexandre Ménard CG Supervisor
    Editing Clemence Gabrielidis Assistant Editor
    Lighting Milos Vidakovic Gaffer
    Directing Mathias Honoré First Assistant Director
    Lighting Vyacheslav Timonin Gaffer
    Lighting Anton Petrik Electrician
    Visual Effects Niranjan Siva Compositing Supervisor
    Directing Milana Milunovic Second Assistant Director
    Crew Stéphane Bourdon Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Caroline Di Paolo Dresser
    Production Sandra Djurickovic Production Supervisor
    Directing Frank Ychou Additional Second Assistant Director
    Camera Ivan Lekovic Best Boy Grip
    Production Romuald Drault Production Supervisor
    Production Cathy Dutheil Production Coordinator
    Production Eric Mathis Executive Producer
    Sound Lucien Richardson ADR Editor
    Production Lysandre Mbappé Casting Assistant
    Directing Alexandra Pontvianne Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Guilaine Tortereau Key Hair Stylist
    Lighting Greg Fromentin Gaffer
    Production Sylvie Rogeron Production Secretary
    Production Blanche Neumann Producer
    Crew Radomir Dimitrijevic Armorer
    Production Margareta Abena Casting Director
    Costume & Make-Up Frédéric Tournant Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Hélène Behar Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Xenia Kuzmina Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Alexander Petlura Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Prilpiko Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Anton Sinutin Dresser
    Lighting Paolo Giovannetti Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Rado Ivancevic Best Boy Electric
    Camera Rudy Rabau Best Boy Grip
    Camera Guido Magri Best Boy Grip
    Camera Mladen Tanasic Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Fabrice Gazzera Electrician
    Lighting Aleksandr Batetnikov Electrician
    Lighting Ilya Turok Electrician
    Lighting Alexandr Korsakov Electrician
    Lighting Anton Ageev Electrician
    Lighting Nikola Ivancevic Electrician
    Lighting Radoslav Mihalek Electrician
    Lighting Vladimir Milosavljević Electrician
    Camera Anton Solonicyn Key Grip
    Lighting Frederic Fayard Lighting Design
    Crew Alain Boutiller CG Supervisor
    Crew Rodolphe Zirah CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Aurélien Klintzig Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Isabelle Henault Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jérome Lionard Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Giulio Wehrli ADR Recordist
    Sound Mihailo Stevanovic Boom Operator
    Sound Pierre Simion Sound Mix Technician
    Editing Katie Jordan Colorist
    Editing Elodie Ly Tri Online Editor
    Production Andjelija Vlaisavljevic Executive Producer
    Production Michele Petternella Executive Producer
    Production Sarah Bonnet Assistant Unit Manager
    Directing Marie Rolindes Second Assistant Director
    Directing Emeline Robbes Assistant Director
    Production William Trillaud Assistant Unit Manager
    Production Gnama Baddy-Dega Executive Producer
    Production Romain Lancel Executive Producer
    Production Marian Martinet Assistant Production Manager
    Production Nemanja Djordjevic Nemac Unit Manager
    Production Robin Duc Plachettaz Assistant Unit Manager
    Production Arthur Ragons Assistant Unit Manager
    Directing Joseph Abeille Additional Second Assistant Director
    Directing Louis Giacobetti Third Assistant Director
    Directing Victor Mirabel Third Assistant Director
    Directing Alessandro Trovò First Assistant Director
    Directing Camille Sauzeau Script Supervisor

    keyboard_arrow_up