Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid

Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (2004)


star 5.1/10
From 400 Ratings

Summary

The blood orchid - A rare flower that holds the secret of eternal life and a fortune to the pharmaceutical company that finds it. Led by a two-fisted soldier of fortune, a scientific expedition is sent deep into the jungles of Borneo to locate and bring back samples of the legendary plant. Battling their way upriver, the explorers brave poisonous insects, ferocious crocodiles and savage headhunters, unaware they're being stalked by an even greater danger: a nest of giant anacondas, voracious, fifty-foot-long flesh-eaters who'll stop at nothing to protect their breeding ground, the blood orchid's home.

Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid Trailer

Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid Photos

  • Johnny Messner

    as Bill Johnson
  • KaDee Strickland

    as Sam Rogers
  • Matthew Marsden

    as Dr. Jack Byron
  • Nicholas Gonzalez

    as Dr. Ben Douglas
  • Eugene Byrd

    as Cole Burris
  • Karl Yune

    as Tran
  • Salli Richardson-Whitfield

    as Gail Stern
  • Morris Chestnut

    as Gordon Mitchell
  • Andy Anderson

    as John Livingston
  • Nicholas Hope

    as Christian Van Dyke
  • Peter Curtin

    as Lawyer
  • Denis Arndt

    as CEO
Directing Dwight H. Little Director
Writing John Claflin Screenplay
Writing Daniel Zelman Screenplay
Writing Michael Miner Screenplay
Writing Edward Neumeier Screenplay
Production Verna Harrah Producer
Production Jacobus Rose Executive Producer
Sound Nerida Tyson-Chew Original Music Composer
Camera Stephen F. Windon Director of Photography
Editing Marcus D'Arcy Editor
Editing Mark Warner Editor
Writing Hans Bauer Story
Writing Jim Cash Story
Writing Jack Epps Jr. Story
Production Justine Baddeley Casting
Art Bryce Perrin Production Design
Art Brian Edmonds Supervising Art Director
Art Jill Eden Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Terry Ryan Costume Design
Art Dilys Tan Art Department Coordinator
Art Peter 'Babylon' Owens Art Direction
Art Miriam Johnson Assistant Art Director
Art Warren Beaton Production Illustrator
Art Jenny Hitchcock Set Designer
Camera Frank Hruby Camera Operator
Camera Jem Rayner First Assistant Camera
Camera Ian Bird Grip
Camera John Trapman Helicopter Camera
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Camera Simon Christidis Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Kate Birch Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Zeljka Stanin Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Megan Dwyer Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nik Dorning Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nicki Gardiner Set Dressing Artist
Crew Angus Cameron Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Spencer Faulkner Driver
Crew Sean Genders Makeup Effects
Crew Gordon MacPhail Post Production Supervisor
Crew Richie Dehne Property Master
Crew Andy Robinson Scenic Artist
Crew John Charles Software Engineer
Crew Marianne Evans Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Glenn Ruehland Stunt Coordinator
Crew Augie Davis Stunts
Crew Sylvan Dieckmann Technical Supervisor
Production Liz DiFiore Unit Production Manager
Crew Luis Olivares Video Assist Operator
Crew Paul Booth Visual Effects Editor
Directing Jamie Crooks Assistant Director
Editing Nada Mikas Dialogue Editor
Editing Alicia Gleeson First Assistant Editor
Lighting Gillian Huxley Best Boy Electric
Lighting Karl Engeler Gaffer
Lighting Leo Richmond Lighting Technician
Lighting Henare Mato Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Kevin Donovan Rigging Grip
Production Jason Bogard Production Accountant
Production Arwen Munro Production Coordinator
Production Ray Hennessy Production Manager
Sound Mark J. Wasiutak Boom Operator
Sound William Ward First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Linda Murdoch Music Editor
Sound Pilar McCurry Music Supervisor
Sound William Boston Orchestrator
Sound Kirke Godfrey Sound Designer
Sound Gary Wilkins Sound Mixer
Sound Andrew Plain Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Marten Blumen Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Tad Pride Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Andrew Butler Visual Effects
Visual Effects Pippa Anderson Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dale Duguid Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Antonio Mestres Additional Editing
Production Brendon 'Moose' Boyd Unit Manager
Costume & Make-Up Diana Freeman Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Sandi Cichello Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Megan Dwyer Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Fiona Nicolls Key Costumer
Directing Jason Faulkner Second Assistant Director
Directing Mark Wareham Second Unit Director
Directing Bish Bishop Third Assistant Director
Art Julia Holden Storyboard Artist
Art Spencer Faulkner Swing
Sound Damian Candusso ADR Editor
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Sound Paul Korber Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Blair Slater Foley Mixer
Crew Kent Miklenda Special Effects Manager
Crew James Howe Special Effects Technician
Crew Renee Bowen Stunt Double
Camera Marc Windon Assistant Camera
Camera Martin Fargher Dolly Grip
Camera Ben King Second Assistant Camera
Editing Matthew Ozerski Assistant Editor
Editing Tristan La Fontaine Colorist
Production Duncan Jones Location Assistant
Sound Nerida Tyson-Chew Conductor
Production Ernst W. Laurel First Assistant Accountant
Production Jessica Walsh Production Assistant
Production Richard Harrah Production Executive
Production Judy Dale Production Secretary
Crew Leo Henry Pyrotechnician
Production Kristin Kruger Second Assistant Accountant

keyboard_arrow_up