Alpha

Alpha (2018)

Leaders are born from survival

  • Genre: Adventure, Drama
  • Release Date: 2018-08-17
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 1614 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 37min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Studio 8
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.2
From 1,614 Ratings
6.7 63 80%

Summary

In the prehistoric past, Keda, a young and inexperienced hunter, struggles to return home after being separated from his tribe when bison hunting goes awry. On his way back he will find an unexpected ally.

Alpha Trailer

Watch Alpha Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when Alpha becomes available for online streaming.

Alpha Photos

Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
Camera Paul Wilkowsky Key Grip
Directing Albert Hughes Director
Production Albert Hughes Producer
Writing Albert Hughes Story
Costume & Make-Up Sharen Davis Costume Design
Visual Effects William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeffrey A. Okun Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Mike Topoozian First Assistant Director
Art James Steuart Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Charles Porlier Makeup Department Head
Camera Martin Gschlacht Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Department Head
Directing Nicholas Mastandrea First Assistant Director
Sound Michael Stearns Music
Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head
Art Chris Farmer Art Direction
Production Andrew Rona Producer
Camera Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
Art John Willett Production Design
Editing Sandra Granovsky Editor
Sound Joseph S. DeBeasi Music
Visual Effects Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Producer
Sound Alex Knickerbocker Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Randy Westgate Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christine Thomson Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bren Cook Ager/Dyer
Art Graham Coutts Property Master
Art Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Dadi Einarsson Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Bruce McCleery Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin Dialogue Editor
Camera John Spooner Camera Operator
Art Harrison Yurkiw Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Bentley Ager/Dyer
Camera Michael Merriman Camera Operator
Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor
Production Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting
Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Director of Photography
Production S. Steven Sach Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Camera Saeed Adyani Still Photographer
Sound Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
Crew Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
Camera Alan Markfield Still Photographer
Editing Erik Kaufmann Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Elizabeth Hitt Digital Intermediate Producer
Lighting Marc Wostak Underwater Gaffer
Sound Matthew Wilson Sound Editor
Camera Stephen Maier Camera Operator
Crew Elia P. Popov Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Eran Barnea Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Joe Wolkosky Set Designer
Visual Effects David Seager Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Department Head
Art Angela O'Sullivan Art Direction
Directing Rhona Rubio Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Laine Trzinski Hairstylist
Visual Effects Aaron Gilman Animation Supervisor
Editing Bob Peishel Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Gayle Wesley First Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Tim Johnson Visual Effects Producer
Art Terry Lewis Set Decoration
Art Steven DeSantis Construction Coordinator
Production Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Art Benton Jew Storyboard Artist
Camera David Eubank First Assistant Camera
Art Aja Kai Rowley Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Patti Bishop Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Tannis Hegan Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Petra Wright Seamstress
Camera Patrick Rousseau Camera Operator
Production Jill Christensen Production Manager
Sound Tysen Schieber Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Jodie Stern Key Costumer
Visual Effects Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Leslie Tufts Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tina Ning Hsu Seamstress
Writing Dan Wiedenhaupt Screenplay
Visual Effects John Peeler Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Chris Gibbins First Assistant Camera
Lighting David McClung Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Roma Wnuk Seamstress
Camera Bob Findlay Steadicam Operator
Production Nicholas A. Mudd Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Richard Spriggs Animation Supervisor
Art Michael Aaron Keith Props
Crew Alex Ongaro CG Supervisor
Production Natasha Wehn Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Anthony Smith 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Cecilia Marin Visual Effects Producer
Directing Aaron C. Fitzgerald First Assistant Director
Lighting Chad Biesenthal Rigging Grip
Camera Alain Masse Key Grip
Crew Richard Boucher Techno Crane Operator
Costume & Make-Up Marc Boyle Hairstylist
Visual Effects Sivaprayag VFX Editor
Visual Effects Karthik Nidamarthi Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Hero Chev Visual Effects Editor
Directing Emily Renner Wallace First Assistant Director
Editing Nikola Boyanov Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Jonathan Vaughn Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sasha McLaughlin Key Hair Stylist
Visual Effects Goran Backman Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Shane Dobie Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Lindsay Borowko Costumer
Visual Effects Tae Hyun Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Magali Signourel Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ben Wardle Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Gina Zappala First Assistant Editor
Editing Mark Perzely Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Josh Sykes Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Riley Pearcy Best Boy Electric
Visual Effects Bryan Ryan Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Amelia Doescher Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Alannah Bilodeau Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kristina Wood Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Hatem H. Hassan 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jason Fittipaldi Lead Animator
Visual Effects Stacy Albrecht Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lucy Robert Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Briana Roecks Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Wes Grycki Dolly Grip
Lighting Travis Belyea Rigging Grip
Lighting Neil McEwan Rigging Grip
Lighting Greg Milton Underwater Gaffer
Production June E. Watson Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Yvette Ammon Set Costumer
Editing Steven Pristin Assistant Editor
Art Kouji Tajima Concept Artist
Art Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey Sculptor
Art Boris Maganic Sculptor
Art Maria Ermie Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Josh Mar Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jo Riley Truck Costumer
Production Brad Bittner Extras Casting
Art Davtyan Hamb Sculptor
Art Phil Gough Assistant Property Master
Editing Christopher M. Ray Colorist
Art David French Sculptor
Art Haida Harper Assistant Property Master
Art Carolyn Lassek Assistant Property Master
Art Lynn Hye Ryoung Yang Concept Artist
Art Zbibgniew Scheller Construction Foreman
Art Harrison Holtz Greensman
Art Jordan Bray Sculptor
Art Zoe Cattell Sculptor
Art Nicholas Kelly Sculptor
Art Nikolai Voltchok Sculptor
Art Colin Lorimer Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Briana Heavener Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Adrienne Hughes Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Christenson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nu Quan Seamstress
Production Alicia Scott Extras Casting
Production Nicole Whitmore Extras Casting Assistant
Editing Rachel McIntire Dailies Technician

keyboard_arrow_up