In the prehistoric past, Keda, a young and inexperienced hunter, struggles to return home after being separated from his tribe when bison hunting goes awry. On his way back he will find an unexpected ally.
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Production | Heike Brandstatter | Casting |
Production | Coreen Mayrs | Casting |
Camera | Paul Wilkowsky | Key Grip |
Directing | Albert Hughes | Director |
Production | Albert Hughes | Producer |
Writing | Albert Hughes | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharen Davis | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | William Mesa | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey A. Okun | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Mike Topoozian | First Assistant Director |
Art | James Steuart | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles Porlier | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Martin Gschlacht | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Leo Corey Castellano | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Nicholas Mastandrea | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Michael Stearns | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathrine Gordon | Hair Department Head |
Art | Chris Farmer | Art Direction |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Andrew Rona | Producer |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Loyd Bateman | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Adrian Hein | Stunt Double |
Camera | Christopher Duskin | Camera Operator |
Art | John Willett | Production Design |
Sound | Darren Sunny Warkentin | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Sandra Torres Granovsky | Editor |
Sound | Joseph S. DeBeasi | Music |
Visual Effects | Lincoln Kupchak | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Ísak Hinriksson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Sound | Alex Knickerbocker | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Randy Westgate | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Thomson | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bren Cook | Ager/Dyer |
Art | Graham Coutts | Property Master |
Art | Charles Leitrants | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dadi Einarsson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Bruce McCleery | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | John Spooner | Camera Operator |
Art | Harrison Yurkiw | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Bentley | Ager/Dyer |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Zack Mazerolle | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Sandra-Ken Freeman | Extras Casting |
Camera | Ian Seabrook | Underwater Director of Photography |
Production | S. Steven Sach | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Butterworth | Wigmaker |
Camera | Saeed Adyani | Still Photographer |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Neil Greenberg | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Alan Markfield | Still Photographer |
Editing | Erik Kaufmann | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Elizabeth Hitt | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lighting | Marc Wostak | Underwater Gaffer |
Sound | Matthew Wilson | Sound Editor |
Camera | Stephen Maier | Camera Operator |
Crew | Elia P. Popov | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Eran Barnea | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Joe Wolkosky | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | David Seager | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Robert Alonzo | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Taylor Roberts | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Angela O'Sullivan | Art Direction |
Directing | Rhona Rubio | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laine Trzinski | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Aaron Gilman | Animation Supervisor |
Editing | Bob Peishel | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Gayle Wesley | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim Johnson | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Terry Lewis | Set Decoration |
Production | Thomas Ma | Production Assistant |
Art | Steven DeSantis | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Jason B. Stamey | Casting Associate |
Art | Benton Jew | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | David Eubank | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Aja Kai Rowley | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Patti Bishop | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Tannis Hegan | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Petra Wright | Seamstress |
Camera | Patrick Rousseau | Camera Operator |
Production | Jill Christensen | Production Manager |
Sound | Tysen Schieber | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jodie Stern | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Sammy Shikaze | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Tufts | Costumer |
Crew | Cameron Hilts | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Ning Hsu | Seamstress |
Writing | Dan Wiedenhaupt | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | John Peeler | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Chris Gibbins | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | David McClung | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Roma Wnuk | Seamstress |
Camera | Bob Findlay | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Nicholas A. Mudd | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Richard Spriggs | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Michael Aaron Keith | Props |
Crew | Jesse La Flair | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alessandro Ongaro | CG Supervisor |
Production | Natasha Wehn | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Anthony Smith | 2D Supervisor |
Camera | Michael Merriman | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Cecilia Marin | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Aaron C. Fitzgerald | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Chad Biesenthal | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Alain Masse | Key Grip |
Crew | Richard Boucher | Techno Crane Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marc Boyle | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Sivaprayag | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Karthik Nidamarthi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Hero Chev | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Jodi Stecyk | Stunts |
Directing | Emily Renner Wallace | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Tommy Clarke | Stunt Double |
Editing | Nikola Boyanov | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Vaughn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sasha McLaughlin | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Goran Backman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Shane Dobie | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Borowko | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Tae Hyun Kim | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Magali Signourel | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ben Wardle | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Gina Zappala | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Mark Perzely | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Josh Sykes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Riley Pearcy | Best Boy Electric |
Visual Effects | Bryan Ryan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Amelia Doescher | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alannah Bilodeau | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristina Wood | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Hatem H. Hassan | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Jason Fittipaldi | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Stacy Albrecht | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lucy Robert | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Briana Roecks | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Wes Grycki | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Travis Belyea | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Neil McEwan | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Greg Milton | Underwater Gaffer |
Production | June E. Watson | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvette Ammon | Set Costumer |
Editing | Steven Pristin | Assistant Editor |
Art | Kouji Tajima | Concept Artist |
Art | Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey | Sculptor |
Art | Boris Maganic | Sculptor |
Art | Maria Ermie | Sculptor |
Costume & Make-Up | Josh Mar | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Riley | Truck Costumer |
Production | Brad Bittner | Extras Casting |
Art | Davtyan Hamb | Sculptor |
Art | Phil Gough | Assistant Property Master |
Editing | Christopher M. Ray | Colorist |
Crew | Shawn Robidoux | Stunts |
Art | David French | Sculptor |
Art | Haida Harper | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Carolyn Lassek | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Lynn Hye Ryoung Yang | Concept Artist |
Art | Zbibgniew Scheller | Construction Foreman |
Art | Harrison Holtz | Greensman |
Art | Jordan Bray | Sculptor |
Art | Zoe Cattell | Sculptor |
Art | Nicholas Kelly | Sculptor |
Art | Nikolai Voltchok | Sculptor |
Art | Colin Lorimer | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Briana Heavener | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrienne Hughes | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Christenson | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nu Quan | Seamstress |
Production | Alicia Scott | Extras Casting |
Production | Nicole Whitmore | Extras Casting Assistant |
Editing | Rachel McIntire | Dailies Technician |