Aliens vs Predator: Requiem

Aliens vs Predator: Requiem (2007)

The Last Place On Earth We Want To Be Is In The Middle

star 5.1
From 1,936 Ratings
4.6 29 12%

Summary

The iconic creatures from two of the scariest film franchises in movie history wage their most brutal battle ever—in our own backyard. The small town of Gunnison, Colorado becomes a war zone between two of the deadliest extra-terrestrial life forms—the Alien and the Predator. When a Predator scout ship crash-lands in the hills outside the town, Alien Facehuggers and a hybrid Alien/Predator are released and begin to terrorize the town.

Aliens vs Predator: Requiem Trailer

Watch Aliens vs Predator: Requiem Online

You can now watch Aliens vs Predator: Requiem online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Aliens vs Predator: Requiem Photos

    Production David Giler Producer
    Writing Jim Thomas Characters
    Writing John Thomas Characters
    Production Walter Hill Producer
    Production John Davis Producer
    Writing Dan O'Bannon Characters
    Writing Ronald Shusett Characters
    Visual Effects H.R. Giger Creature Design
    Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
    Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
    Directing Colin Strause Director
    Visual Effects Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Greg Strause Director
    Visual Effects Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
    Writing Shane Salerno Screenplay
    Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
    Camera Daniel Pearl Director of Photography
    Editing Dan Zimmerman Editor
    Production Mindy Marin Casting
    Art Andrew Neskoromny Production Design
    Directing Jeff Habberstad Second Unit Director
    Costume & Make-Up Angus Strathie Costume Design
    Editing Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate Editor
    Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Editing Kirk Moses First Assistant Editor
    Art Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Sally Barnes Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Beth Boxall First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Crew Marny Eng Stunts
    Crew David McKimmie Post Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Eric Almeras Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Bryce Brecheisen Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew James Bamford Stunts
    Crew Duane Dickinson Stunts
    Crew Melissa R. Stubbs Stunts
    Camera Matt Almas Best Boy Grip
    Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
    Crew John DeSantis Stunts
    Production Robbie Brenner Executive Producer
    Art Shane Vieau Set Decoration
    Crew Lloyd Adams Stunts
    Crew Daniel Cudmore Stunts
    Crew Gerald Paetz Stunts
    Crew Loyd Bateman Stunts
    Crew Trevor Addie Stunts
    Crew Austin Dunn Stunts
    Art Chris Beach Set Designer
    Sound Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist
    Crew Lani Gelera Stunts
    Crew J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
    Art Lori West Art Department Assistant
    Crew Douglas Chapman Stunts
    Crew David Penikas Animatronics Supervisor
    Production Paul Deason Executive Producer
    Production Paul Deason Unit Production Manager
    Crew Mike Desabrais Stunts
    Crew Jim Filippone Aerial Coordinator
    Production Warren Carr Unit Production Manager
    Crew Jeffrey C. Robinson Stunts
    Crew Yves Cameron Stunts
    Art Andrew Li Assistant Art Director
    Art Martina Javorova Assistant Art Director
    Crew Mike Ching Stunts
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
    Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
    Directing Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Don Reddy Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Mathias Frodin Digital Compositor
    Lighting Stuart Haggerty Gaffer
    Crew Ryan Chavez Visual Effects Editor
    Directing Kelly Moon Script Supervisor
    Art Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator
    Camera Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator
    Art Matthew Pomerantz Construction Coordinator
    Art John Beatty Construction Coordinator
    Art Terry Weaver Property Master
    Crew Niki Charalambopoulo Scenic Artist
    Crew Renee Dundas Scenic Artist
    Crew Janette Hyland Scenic Artist
    Crew Roderick MacDonald Scenic Artist
    Crew Ryan Ostiguy Scenic Artist
    Crew Giovanni Pasqua Scenic Artist
    Crew Camar Sterling Scenic Artist
    Art Jessee J. Clarkson Sculptor
    Art Jack Gauvreau Sculptor
    Sound Jim Brookshire Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
    Crew Mohsen Eletreby Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Eric Mises-Rosenfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects Producer
    Camera James Dittiger Still Photographer
    Lighting Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric
    Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Camera
    Crew Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator
    Production S. Steven Sach Location Manager
    Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Debra Wiebe Key Hair Stylist
    Visual Effects Jeff Atherton Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Frank Smathers Foley Supervisor
    Editing Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Sandra J. Blackie Costume Coordinator
    Production Drew Locke Unit Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Ian C. Ballard First Assistant Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Kevin Clark Greensman
    Crew Trevor Jones Stunts
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Visual Effects Bill Kunin Compositing Supervisor
    Editing Kenny Becker Color Timer
    Art David Valentine Property Master
    Crew Simon Burnett Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Marnie Ander Truck Costumer
    Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
    Art Brian Epp Assistant Property Master
    Camera Peter Wilke Camera Operator
    Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Jayne Dancose Key Makeup Artist
    Sound Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Rhys Williams Stunts
    Crew Leonard F.W. Green Digital Effects Supervisor
    Editing Ian Silverstein First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Brad McLaughlin Animation
    Crew Chris Wells CG Supervisor
    Lighting David S. Warner Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up John Denison Truck Costumer
    Sound Patrick Ramsay Sound mixer
    Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Petra Bergholz Costumer
    Lighting Rod Haney Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Petra Wright Seamstress
    Production Jena Niquidet Production Coordinator
    Crew Reg Milne Stunts
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Crew Laura Lee Connery Stunts
    Crew Ryan Steacy Armorer
    Camera Sandes Ashe First Assistant Camera
    Camera Simon Jori First Assistant Camera
    Camera Sasha Proctor Second Assistant Camera
    Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
    Camera Sean Elliott First Assistant Camera
    Art Danelle Davenport Storyboard Artist
    Crew Cody Laudan Stunt Double
    Crew Eli Zagoudakis Stunts
    Production Jason Bogard Production Accountant
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Crew Dave Hospes Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip
    Art Dale Menzies Construction Foreman
    Directing Ken Shane First Assistant Director
    Crew Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce Stunts
    Crew Colby Chartrand Stunts
    Crew Raymond Sammel Stunts
    Art Kevin Tomecek Construction Buyer
    Crew Corry Glass Stunts
    Crew Michael Langlois Stunts
    Crew Jon Kralt Stunts
    Crew Carolyn Anderson Stunts
    Camera Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip
    Lighting Peter Pacula Key Rigging Grip
    Lighting Kris Tobiasson Lighting Technician
    Camera Lee Gibeau Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Tamer Eldib Modeling
    Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
    Crew Chris Dowell Post Production Supervisor
    Camera Tony Whiteside Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Gloria Chan Seamstress
    Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
    Camera Thomas Yardley Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Nora Bautista Seamstress
    Camera Leigh Jenkins Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Hirofumi Takeda Digital Compositor
    Art Sally Hudson Graphic Designer
    Camera Richard Sinclair Second Assistant Camera
    Sound Jan Petrov ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Chris Radcliffe Modeling
    Visual Effects Chun Seong Ng Modeling
    Visual Effects Laura Sevilla Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Miguel A. Guerrero Modeling
    Directing Jody Ryan Third Assistant Director
    Camera Reg Gole First Assistant Camera
    Directing Kathy Houghton Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Linda Jones Key Hair Stylist
    Directing Jennifer Nelson Third Assistant Director
    Editing Steven Flegel Editorial Production Assistant
    Crew Roger Bailey Generator Operator
    Camera John Le Roy Key Grip
    Crew Naan Spiess Cableman
    Crew John Cluff Pyrotechnician
    Visual Effects Joshua Cordes Animation Supervisor
    Editing Trinh Tran Editorial Production Assistant
    Production Trinh Tran Production Assistant
    Directing Tarnya Cook Third Assistant Director
    Camera Keith Flanagan Grip
    Crew Monty Black Generator Operator
    Visual Effects Katie Spinelli Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen Pre-Visualization Coordinator
    Directing Katherine Keizer Additional Third Assistant Director
    Directing Janine Law Second Assistant Director
    Production Adam J. Piechnik Background Casting Director
    Visual Effects Vinh Nguyen Digital Compositor
    Crew Caroline Field Stunts
    Art Simon Haywood-Anderson Set Dresser
    Camera Neil McBride Dolly Grip
    Camera Wally Nygren Grip
    Camera Carlos Avilila Grip
    Lighting Jordan Johnson Lighting Technician
    Camera Cole Koehler Second Assistant Camera
    Crew David McKnight Video Assist Operator
    Crew Casey MacIntyre Video Assist Operator
    Editing Stephanie Denatale Editorial Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Haddleton Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Charis Tillson Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Rupert Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Kieu Nguyen Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Christa Richards Seamstress
    Production Meagan Lopez Casting Assistant
    Production Trica Thompson Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Go Woon Choi Modeling
    Visual Effects Atsushi Imamura Modeling
    Visual Effects Justin Louis Modeling
    Visual Effects Yasamin Ismaili Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects William H.D. Marlett Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Jason P. Dass Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Ken Lee Boom Operator
    Sound Greg Hannas Sound Assistant
    Production Ali Pounder Production Secretary
    Production Fleur Western Production Secretary
    Crew Dixie Cutler Unit Publicist
    Crew Andrew Michael Hill Stunts
    Crew Mia Carriconde Stunts

    keyboard_arrow_up