Alexander

Alexander (2004)

The greatest legend of all was real

star 5.9
From 2,235 Ratings
5.6 39 16%

Summary

Alexander, the King of Macedonia, leads his legions against the giant Persian Empire. After defeating the Persians, he leads his army across the then known world, venturing farther than any westerner had ever gone, all the way to India.

Alexander Trailer

Watch Alexander Online

You can now watch Alexander online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Alexander Photos

    Production Suzanne Smith Casting
    Production Iain Smith Producer
    Production Lucinda Syson Casting
    Art Kevin Phipps Art Direction
    Production Sarah Bradshaw Unit Production Manager
    Camera Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography
    Sound Vangelis Original Music Composer
    Writing Oliver Stone Screenplay
    Directing Oliver Stone Director
    Production Oliver Stone Producer
    Production Thomas Schühly Producer
    Production Billy Hopkins Casting
    Directing Dale Dye Second Unit Director
    Production Jon Kilik Producer
    Production Kerry Barden Casting
    Art Jim Erickson Set Decoration
    Art Winston Azzopardi Location Scout
    Sound Jean-Paul Mugel Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Bruno Tarrière Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Norman Baillie Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Designer
    Production Gianni Nunnari Co-Executive Producer
    Production Pierre Grunstein Executive Producer
    Production Hans de Weers Co-Producer
    Production Juliette Ménager Local Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Jenny Beavan Costume Design
    Writing Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay
    Art Jonathan McKinstry Supervising Art Director
    Production Paul Rassam Executive Producer
    Art Jan Roelfs Production Design
    Writing Christopher Kyle Screenplay
    Production Moritz Borman Producer
    Editing Yann Hervé Editor
    Editing Thomas J. Nordberg Editor
    Editing Gladys Joujou Editor
    Editing Alex Márquez Editor
    Production Léonard Glowinski Associate Producer
    Art Stuart Rose Art Direction
    Sound Jean Goudier Supervising Sound Editor
    Art Desmond Crowe Art Direction
    Camera Berto Additional Camera
    Production Dan Maag Production Executive
    Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
    Art Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat Art Direction
    Production Mark Bennett Casting
    Art Frederic Evard Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Dave Bonneywell Special Effects Supervisor
    Production Matthias Deyle Executive Producer
    Production Fernando Sulichin Co-Executive Producer
    Crew David Allday Visual Effects Art Director
    Sound Budd Carr Music Supervisor
    Production Tabrez Noorani Producer
    Production Pravesh Sahni Line Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Colin Jamison Hairdresser
    Costume & Make-Up Rosemary Burrows Costume Supervisor
    Art Colin Jackman Sculptor
    Sound Julien Perez Sound Recordist
    Sound Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Francois Lepeuple Foley
    Sound Nic Raine Orchestrator
    Sound Nic Raine Conductor
    Production Volker Schauz Executive Producer
    Camera Danny Hiele Additional Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Mari-An Ceo Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Aslan Nadery Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Lizz Wolf Key Costumer
    Art Stéphane Cressend Art Direction
    Visual Effects Jean Hemez Animation
    Camera George Richmond Camera Operator
    Camera George Richmond Steadicam Operator
    Art James Lewis Art Direction
    Production Santa Pestonji Producer
    Production Robert S. Wilson Associate Producer
    Writing Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer
    Sound Vangelis Music Arranger
    Editing Olivier Chiavassa Digital Intermediate
    Costume & Make-Up Anthony Leonardi III Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Stephen Miles Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Dulcie Scott Costume Coordinator
    Visual Effects Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Nicolas Aithadi CG Supervisor
    Art Kathleen Lorden Art Direction
    Production Kathleen Lorden Researcher
    Production Rebecca Roper Local Casting
    Art Claudio Campana Assistant Art Director
    Art Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
    Art Emma Hanson Sculptor
    Crew Arthur Dunne Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Katia Boutin Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound Vincent Cosson Sound Assistant
    Art Christian Huband Assistant Art Director
    Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
    Directing Julie Brown Script Supervisor
    Crew Rowley Irlam Stunt Double
    Sound Will Kaplan Music Editor
    Camera John Gamble First Assistant Camera
    Crew Catherine Charlton Dialogue Coach
    Art Tom Still Assistant Art Director
    Camera Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer
    Art Lotta Wolgers Set Designer
    Art Youssef Abagourram Construction Coordinator
    Art Abdellah Baadil Assistant Art Director
    Art Aziz Hamichi Assistant Art Director
    Art David Balfour Property Master
    Crew Tommy Jolliffe Scenic Artist
    Crew Nicky Kaill Scenic Artist
    Art Andy Evans Construction Coordinator
    Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
    Art Mohamed Rakaa Leadman
    Sound Gréggory Poncelet Sound Recordist
    Sound Anne Delacour Dialogue Editor
    Sound André Dias ADR & Dubbing
    Sound Alain Féat Dialogue Editor
    Sound Alek Goosse Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Aurelia Abate Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Joyce Menger Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects John Scheele Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Elliott Jobe Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rudi Holzapfel Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sébastien Drouin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Ian Foster Camera Operator
    Lighting John Higgins Gaffer
    Crew Hicham Regragui Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Piers Gielgud Choreographer
    Production Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate
    Sound Ken Yasumoto Sound Effects Designer
    Production Michael Singer Publicist
    Production Majid Aoulad Abdellah Assistant Unit Manager
    Camera John Marzano Helicopter Camera
    Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond First Assistant Camera
    Lighting David Sinfield Electrician
    Camera Ben Wilson First Assistant Camera
    Art Gary Dawson Dressing Prop
    Lighting Kevin Edland Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects Andy Taylor Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Chas Bain Focus Puller
    Costume & Make-Up Paula Price Makeup Artist
    Directing Sue Field Script Supervisor
    Crew Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Assistant
    Production Jonathan Hook Unit Manager
    Camera Jonathan Taylor Second Unit Director of Photography
    Production Nicolas Bonnell Production Supervisor
    Sound Paul Conway Supervising ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Jean-Claude Deguara Animation
    Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Hovette Wigmaker
    Costume & Make-Up Zoe Clare Brown Hairstylist
    Camera Sean Connor Focus Puller
    Art Sarah Shepherd Textile Artist
    Crew Sean Button Stunts
    Sound Capucine Courau Assistant Dialogue Editor
    Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Benjamin Darras Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Production Karim Abouobayd Production Manager
    Lighting Driss Marzak Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Jan Archibald Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Barbara Taylor Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah Jarvis Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Cole Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Olivier Pron Animation Supervisor
    Crew Richard Hooper Supervising Armorer
    Visual Effects Trevor Wood Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Carl Isherwood Driver
    Editing Yvan Lucas Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up Rachid Aadassi Costume Assistant
    Lighting Steve Costello Gaffer
    Visual Effects Séverine De Wever Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Emmanuelle Carlier Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Helen Chapman Set Runner
    Sound Iain Eyre ADR Editor
    Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
    Camera Sam Barnes Clapper Loader
    Camera Chaz Lyon Assistant Camera
    Sound Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
    Art Larry Gooch Painter
    Art Julian Caldow Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Philippe Soeiro Title Designer
    Camera Kamaleddine Talmi Grip
    Crew Mustapha Ismaili Alaoui Transportation Captain
    Sound Damien Lazzerini Sound Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Mutita Na Songkla Wardrobe Supervisor
    Visual Effects Karine Binaux Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Michael Maker Associate Producer
    Art Saida Elidrissi Art Department Assistant
    Camera Olivier Fortin First Assistant Camera
    Camera Malcolm Huse Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Mustapha Haouas Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Warren Lever Carpenter
    Crew Cyril Contejean Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Wesley Peppiatt Propmaker
    Crew Phattana Sansumran Set Production Assistant
    Crew Boris Dores Software Engineer
    Crew David House Stand In
    Crew Paul Hornsby Utility Stunts
    Directing Simon Warnock Assistant Director
    Lighting Eugene Grobler Electrician
    Lighting Paul Kelly Lighting Technician
    Production Kurt P. Galvao Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Said Andam Location Manager
    Production Sarah Trowse Production Accountant
    Production Mona Benjamin Production Coordinator
    Sound Samuel Cohen Boom Operator
    Sound Julien Bourdeau Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Frédéric Attal Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Lucie Bories Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Pierre Michel-Estival Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Laetitia Beaujard Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Tom Carrick Motion Capture Artist
    Sound Nourdine Zaoui Sound
    Camera Warwick Drucker Additional Grip
    Camera Charlie England Assistant Camera
    Production Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
    Camera Rene Adefarasin Assistant Camera
    Camera W.C. 'Chunky' Huse Key Grip
    Sound Rebecca Gatrell Music Coordinator
    Production Adil Abdelwahab Assistant Location Manager
    Visual Effects Ron Frankel Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Directing Yann Mari Faget Second Assistant Director
    Art Robert Allen Construction Buyer
    Camera Garth Sewell Grip
    Production Sana El Kilali Accountant
    Crew Gill Raddings Animal Coordinator
    Visual Effects Georgia Scheele Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Éric Bonnard Foley Mixer
    Production Aziz Bousfiha Assistant Accountant
    Directing Mohamed Achaour Third Assistant Director
    Camera Sam Phillips Grip
    Visual Effects Kat Szuminska Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Max Glickman Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
    Sound François Lepeuple Foley Artist
    Lighting Chesda 'Pop' Smithsuth Gaffer
    Visual Effects Rangsun Rangsimaporn Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Paul Holley Generator Operator
    Camera David Churchyard Camera Trainee
    Lighting Adam Lee Electrician
    Camera Gary Smith Grip
    Crew Alistair Anderson Special Effects Technician
    Camera Dean Morrish Assistant Camera
    Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
    Camera Charlie Woodburn First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Hassan Iken Costumer
    Production Michael Elson Head of Production
    Camera Paul Tsan Grip
    Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
    Camera Rachid Mssiaidi Grip
    Directing Iain Lawrence Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Matt Lopez-Dias Daily Grip
    Art Heidi Gibb Draughtsman
    Camera Adrian Borg Ghigo Camera Car
    Production Piyanit Amphawat Casting Assistant
    Editing Aurélie Bensoussan Assistant Editor
    Editing Mike Thomas Editorial Consultant
    Production Suzanne Gilbert Post Production Coordinator
    Crew Smart Sumalee Animal Wrangler
    Production Phyl Allarie Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Arnaud Pecqueur Matte Painter
    Production Hassan Aridal Production Assistant
    Production Matthew Lee Production Runner
    Visual Effects Dave Bonneywell Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Danielle Costa Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Anabelle Boudineau Animation
    Visual Effects Tatiana Makogon Animation
    Visual Effects Ekkarat Rodthong Animation
    Crew Matthew Rappaport Compositor
    Crew Daniel Szeto Compositor
    Visual Effects Rich Lee Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sarah Moreau Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ian Murray Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Caroline Rivière Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Gregory Tournier Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Stefan Lange VFX Director of Photography
    Camera Moulay Mustapha El Idrissi Grip
    Visual Effects Mustapha Steila Special Effects Supervisor

    keyboard_arrow_up