Air Force One

Air Force One (1997)

The fate of a nation rests on the courage of one man.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 1997-07-25
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 1736 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 4min
  • Language: Pусский
  • Production Company: Radiant Productions
  • Production Country: Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.4
From 1,736 Ratings
6.5 61 76%

Summary

Russian terrorists conspire to hijack the aircraft with the president and his family on board. The commander in chief finds himself facing an impossible predicament: give in to the terrorists and sacrifice his family, or risk everything to uphold his principles - and the integrity of the nation.

Air Force One Trailer

Watch Air Force One Online

You can now watch Air Force One online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Air Force One Photos

    Production Peter Kohn Associate Producer
    Directing Peter Kohn First Assistant Director
    Sound Jerry Goldsmith Original Music Composer
    Sound Jerry Goldsmith Conductor
    Sound Alexander Courage Orchestrator
    Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
    Production Jane Jenkins Casting
    Camera Michael Ballhaus Director of Photography
    Editing Richard Francis-Bruce Editor
    Production David V. Lester Executive Producer
    Directing Wolfgang Petersen Director
    Production Wolfgang Petersen Producer
    Art William Sandell Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Erica Edell Phillips Costume Design
    Crew Dick Bernstein Temp Music Editor
    Art Ernie Bishop Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor
    Directing David M. Dunlap Second Unit Director
    Art Nancy Patton Supervising Art Director
    Production Marc Abraham Executive Producer
    Sound Kenneth Hall Supervising Music Editor
    Production David Siegel Production Manager
    Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Terry D. Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Richard Edlund Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Gail Katz Producer
    Production Armyan Bernstein Producer
    Crew Joel McNeely Additional Music
    Visual Effects Johnathan R. Banta Matte Painter
    Writing Andrew W. Marlowe Author
    Production Jonathan Shestack Producer
    Production Thomas A. Bliss Executive Producer
    Production Mary Montiforte Associate Producer
    Production Anya Colloff Casting Assistant
    Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
    Crew Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
    Editing David Orr Color Timer
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Selina Jayne Makeup Artist
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
    Crew Aaron Skalka Transportation Co-Captain
    Camera Claudette Barius Still Photographer
    Directing Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor
    Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
    Sound John K. Adams ADR Editor
    Crew Steve Hinton Pilot
    Crew Larry Odien Animatronics Designer
    Art Cal DiValerio Construction Coordinator
    Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Katrina Mastrolia Set Costumer
    Sound Craig Pettigrew Music Editor
    Art Hope M. Parrish Property Master
    Visual Effects Kimberly Nelson LoCascio Visual Effects Producer
    Production Lauren Ross Location Manager
    Visual Effects Jody Echegaray Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Thomas J. Smith 2D Supervisor
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Crew Brian McNulty Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Gregory Hainer Sound Editor
    Crew Rob Harris Unit Publicist
    Sound Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor
    Lighting James R. Tynes Chief Lighting Technician
    Sound Dan Hegeman Dialogue Editor
    Lighting John 'Fest' Sandau Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Scott Dougherty Digital Effects Producer
    Art Carl J. Stensel Art Direction
    Camera J. Patrick Daily Key Grip
    Lighting Charlie McIntyre Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Tom Barrett Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Robert Batha First Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Jeff Khachadoorian Carpenter
    Costume & Make-Up Gerald Solomon Key Hair Stylist
    Production Carole Cowley Production Coordinator
    Art Lynn Christopher Set Designer
    Sound Keith A. Wester Sound Mixer
    Production Ralph Bertelle Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Arthur Farkas Foley Editor
    Sound Nick Vidar Music Programmer
    Crew Mark Rodahl Digital Effects Supervisor
    Editing Robert C. Lusted First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Karen Klein Roto Supervisor
    Art Rick Broderman Painter
    Crew Alan Jacques Projection
    Crew Fred Apolito Propmaker
    Directing Paula Case Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Moore Brian Driver
    Crew Jamie Kehoe Craft Service
    Crew Steve Bonner Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Harry Lu Armorer
    Camera Kelly Diehl Libra Head Technician
    Lighting Brennan Price Lighting Technician
    Production Kristen D. Chidel Production Supervisor
    Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
    Art Gary Stel Construction Buyer
    Crew Michael Lee Baron Stunts
    Sound Craig S. Jaeger Foley Supervisor
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Art Carlos Aldana Art Direction
    Editing Jim Schermerhorn Assistant Editor
    Art Bryan D. Garofalo Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects John Cornejo Digital Compositors
    Camera Mark Anderson Best Boy Grip
    Art Neil Saiger Construction Foreman
    Art Jesse Wayne Greensman
    Art Mike Swift Production Illustrator
    Camera Jeff Homolya Camera Department Manager
    Camera Mikael Glattes First Assistant Camera
    Camera Kevin McNeil Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Laura Connolly Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jon Aguilar Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Gauth Krishnamurti Software Engineer
    Crew Walid Harmoush Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Robert Suer Transportation Captain
    Crew Frank Mejerski Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Dean Striepeke Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Steve Apinis Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Wayne A. Lee Electrician
    Lighting Kenneth J. Holt Gaffer
    Lighting Kevin Wadowski Rigging Grip
    Production Carla Sierra Production Accountant
    Sound Dennis Hammermeister Boom Operator
    Sound David Young Sound Engineer
    Visual Effects Joe Pasquale 3D Supervisor
    Art Matt Golden Storyboard Artist
    Crew Claudette Grand Studio Teachers
    Camera Dwight Joseph Lavers Dolly Grip
    Production Susanne Lariviere First Assistant Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Leslie Joyce Key Costumer
    Sound Richard Weingart ADR Mixer
    Directing Scott Robertson Second Assistant Director
    Sound Jonathan Andrews Utility Sound
    Visual Effects Peter Collins VFX Artist
    Visual Effects David K. Stewart VFX Director of Photography
    Crew Paul Sklar Stunt Double
    Camera George Callins Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Tammy Fouts Second Assistant Camera
    Production Brent Scarpo Extras Casting
    Production T.K. Durham Extras Casting Assistant
    Crew Harry O'Connor Military Consultant
    Production Rick Scheil Payroll Accountant
    Production Matti Asgarian Production Assistant
    Production Randy Starr Production Executive
    Production Joelle Bryanne Stapleton Production Secretary
    Crew Timothy B. Graham Pyrotechnician
    Production Colleen Emry Second Assistant Accountant
    Camera Tom West Best Boy Grip

    keyboard_arrow_up