A fatal plane crash changes the lives of Roman and Jake forever. Roman loses his wife and daughter in the accident, while Jake loses his mind—as he happens to be the air traffic controller who failed to avert the nightmare. Rage and revenge engulfs Roman and Jake finds himself swamped with guilt and regret.
Production | Arnold Schwarzenegger | Producer |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Production | Robert Jones | Executive Producer |
Production | Darren Aronofsky | Producer |
Production | Eric Watson | Producer |
Production | George Furla | Producer |
Production | Randall Emmett | Producer |
Production | Vance Owen | Executive Producer |
Production | William B. Steakley | Line Producer |
Production | Barry Brooker | Executive Producer |
Editing | Nicholas Wayman-Harris | Editor |
Production | Corey Large | Executive Producer |
Writing | Javier Gullón | Writer |
Production | Stan Wertlieb | Executive Producer |
Production | Susan J. Bonno-Buckner | Production Accountant |
Production | Ted Fox | Executive Producer |
Directing | Elliott Lester | Director |
Production | Anthony Callie | Co-Producer |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Production | Tarek Anthony Jabre | Executive Producer |
Sound | Milos Zivkovic | Sound |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Vincent J. Guastini | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Alan Tuskes | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan Tuskes | Makeup Effects Designer |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting |
Production | Mark Stewart | Executive Producer |
Art | Melisa Jusufi | Set Decoration |
Production | Scott Franklin | Producer |
Camera | Michael Stoecker | Key Grip |
Production | Wayne Marc Godfrey | Executive Producer |
Production | Arnaud Lannic | Associate Producer |
Art | Akin McKenzie | Production Design |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley |
Production | Donna M. Belajac | Local Casting |
Sound | Jon Mooney | Music Editor |
Production | Timothy C. Sullivan | Co-Producer |
Camera | Matt Maynard | Grip |
Sound | Bob Kellough | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | John S. Moyer | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Karri Farris | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Matt Hayes | Grip |
Production | Jerry Lambert | Production Accountant |
Art | Sean Brennan | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Bic Owen | Costume Design |
Editing | Pete Polyakov | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Scott Nifong | Property Master |
Art | Richard Robles | Set Dresser |
Camera | Chris Salamone | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Pieter Vermeer | Director of Photography |
Crew | Dieter Rauter | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Ken Gorrell | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Frey | Hairstylist |
Art | Brenden Meers | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaclyn Laravie | Key Set Costumer |
Camera | Brian Douglas | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica Stewart | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica Stewart | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Amy Faust | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Sarah Horton | Script Supervisor |
Production | Josh Stern | Executive Producer |
Production | Lavonna Cupid | Casting Associate |
Production | Mary C. Rolfes | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Peter Dealbert | Producer |
Production | Steven Saxton | Executive Producer |
Sound | Ashley Waldron | Music Supervisor |
Crew | James Carter | Special Effects |
Lighting | Russ Faust | Gaffer |
Sound | Peter Persaud | Foley |
Editing | Dave Hussey | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Mark D. Todd | Original Music Composer |
Art | Francis Link Boysie | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Tayelor Nifong | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Galbraith | Key Costumer |
Camera | Rich Schutte | Additional Camera |
Lighting | Scott Lipez | Best Boy Electric |
Visual Effects | Karen Heston | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Scott Osowski | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott H. Reeder | Hair Department Head |
Editing | Brendan Maghran | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Nicholas Deroo | Location Manager |
Directing | Jared Briley | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jeremy Phoenix | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Noah C. Haeussner | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Missy Finnell | Local Casting |
Camera | Matt Ragan | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Kevin Martt | Grip |
Crew | Wes Perry | Special Effects |
Sound | Marlowe Taylor | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Roy Machado | ADR & Dubbing |
Production | Reed Harvey | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Robert Dehn | Sound Designer |
Art | Chad Ball | Set Dresser |
Camera | Colleen Mleziva | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Lane | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Maria Reyer | Hairstylist |
Camera | Joe Bou | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Jon Griffith | Leadman |
Art | Sean Highley | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Rebecca Markuson | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Jen Brinker | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Dean Hayashi | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Artra Edwards | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Harris | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Dylan Nathan | CG Supervisor |