Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls

Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (1995)

New animals. New adventures. Same hair.

  • Genre: Crime, Comedy, Adventure
  • Release Date: 1995-11-10
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 2757 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Morgan Creek Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.3
From 2,757 Ratings
6.4 45 30%

Summary

Summoned from an ashram in Tibet, Ace finds himself on a perilous journey into the jungles of Africa to find Shikaka, the missing sacred animal of the friendly Wachati tribe. He must accomplish this before the wedding of the Wachati's Princess to the prince of the warrior Wachootoos. If Ace fails, the result will be a vicious tribal war.

Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls Trailer

Watch Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls Online

You can now watch Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls Photos

    Production Ferne Cassel Casting
    Sound Mark Berger Music Supervisor
    Art Andrew Menzies Set Designer
    Crew Eugene Collier Stunts
    Writing Steve Oedekerk Screenplay
    Directing Steve Oedekerk Director
    Production Gary Barber Executive Producer
    Production James G. Robinson Producer
    Crew James G. Robinson Presenter
    Camera Donald E. Thorin Second Unit Director of Photography
    Directing Donald E. Thorin Second Unit Director
    Costume & Make-Up Elsa Zamparelli Costume Design
    Editing Paul Cichocki Additional Editor
    Sound Kevin Crehan Music Editor
    Crew Robert Jauregui Stunts
    Sound Jeff Carson Music Editor
    Editing Malcolm Campbell Editor
    Art Derek R. Hill Set Decoration
    Art Christopher Nowak Art Direction
    Crew Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Rick Barker Second Unit Director
    Production M.K. Gleason Production Accountant
    Sound J.J. George Music Editor
    Editing Joseph M. Caracciolo Assistant Editor
    Camera Randy Stone Camera Technician
    Camera Randy Stone Second Assistant Camera
    Production Jack Johnson Production Consultant
    Art Susan Parker Sculptor
    Costume & Make-Up Kristin Nelson Set Costumer
    Crew Jody Levin Post Production Supervisor
    Writing Jack Bernstein Characters
    Directing William M. Elvin First Assistant Director
    Sound Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Michael Hilkene Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Robert Folk Original Music Composer
    Camera Michael Bonvillain Second Unit Director of Photography
    Production Eyde Belasco Casting Assistant
    Art Stephen J. Lineweaver Production Design
    Directing Alan B. Curtiss First Assistant Director
    Sound Randall Guth Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
    Crew Corbin Fox Special Effects
    Crew Dave Lane Stunt Coordinator
    Production Bob Israel Producer
    Production Andrew G. La Marca Producer
    Production Andrew G. La Marca Unit Production Manager
    Art Adele Plauche Set Designer
    Production Teresa Cheng Production Supervisor
    Production Jacobus Rose Production Executive
    Costume & Make-Up Larry Jones Set Dressing Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Jay Cannistraci Makeup Artist
    Crew Norman Howell Stunts
    Crew Jason Thorpe Prop Maker
    Camera James H. Pair III Grip
    Camera Jesse Wayne Parker Grip
    Sound G.W. Brown ADR Editor
    Sound John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor
    Sound Todd Toon Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Salvador Pérez Jr. Costume Coordinator
    Camera Mark J. Rainsford Best Boy Grip
    Crew John R. Helton Scenic Artist
    Production John B. Griffin Location Manager
    Crew Doug Coleman Stunts
    Directing Helen Caldwell Script Supervisor
    Crew Tom Grunke Stunts
    Camera Tom Grunke Best Boy Grip
    Sound Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor
    Directing H.H. Cooper Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Karen Lovell Hairstylist
    Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
    Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Reginald Rutherford Makeup Artist
    Sound Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Chris Howell Stunts
    Visual Effects Brian Keeney Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew J.J. Makaro Stunts
    Crew J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Dean Lockwood Special Effects
    Costume & Make-Up Peggy Stamper Costumer
    Production Annette Vait Production Assistant
    Visual Effects William L. Arance Animation
    Production Daren Dochterman Production Consultant
    Visual Effects Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Attila Szalay Camera Operator
    Crew Michael Robins Craft Service
    Camera Michael Bonsignore Key Grip
    Lighting Robert Driskell Gaffer
    Crew Lyn Caudle Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Bob Trevino Special Effects Assistant
    Sound Steve Ansell Assistant Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Paul A. Simmons Jr. Set Costumer
    Sound Christopher T. Welch Supervising Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Christopher T. Welch Supervising ADR Editor
    Directing Barry K. Thomas First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Peter Montgomery Visual Effects
    Camera Peter Montgomery Second Unit Director of Photography
    Directing Peter Montgomery Second Unit Director
    Camera Peter Kuttner First Assistant Camera
    Sound David A. Smith Boom Operator
    Sound Maria Newman Musician
    Costume & Make-Up John E. Jackson Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sandra S. Orsolyak Makeup Artist
    Sound Robert Fitzgerald Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Tracey Boulton Costume Supervisor
    Camera Don Reddy Camera Operator
    Sound Ken J. Johnson Sound Effects Designer
    Crew Joe Hanna Chef
    Art Jeff B. Adams Jr. Set Designer
    Art Barry Kootchin Painter
    Crew Tom Leeser Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Dewey Rash Scenic Artist
    Lighting John Helme Gaffer
    Sound Ed Callahan Dialogue Editor
    Crew Robert A. Levine Unit Publicist
    Production S. Lily Hui Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Jeffrey M. O'Brien Generator Operator
    Art Christopher Scheetz Construction Foreman
    Art William D. McLane Assistant Property Master
    Crew Laurel Klick Digital Supervisor
    Camera George Kohut Camera Operator
    Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
    Camera Marsha Blackburn Still Photographer
    Lighting Peter Girolami Electrician
    Camera Joe D'Alessandro First Assistant Camera
    Camera John E. Sullivan Director of Photography
    Directing John E. Sullivan Second Unit Director
    Lighting Nick Nelson Electrician
    Crew Dennis S. Sands Score Engineer
    Visual Effects Jay Redd CG Animator
    Art Roderick Thomas Quin Sculptor
    Camera Philip C. Pfeiffer Second Unit Director of Photography
    Directing Philip C. Pfeiffer Second Unit Director
    Costume & Make-Up Donna Bis Hair Designer
    Art Michael D. Gianneschi Property Master
    Crew Juliette Yager Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Carolyn Soper Visual Effects
    Art Tim Larsen Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Becki Drake Makeup Artist
    Lighting Tom Fendley Electrician
    Production Hans Graffunder Assistant Production Coordinator
    Art David Valentine Property Master
    Production Katherine Kean Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jayne Dancose Makeup Artist
    Directing Eric Oliver Second Assistant Director
    Directing Eric Oliver Second Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Jerry DeBlau Gaffer
    Crew Danny Bramson Thanks
    Production Barbara McCullough Production Manager
    Sound Cliff Latimer ADR Editor
    Sound Leonard T. Geschke Foley Editor
    Sound Chuck Neely Foley Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Mays Makeup Artist
    Directing Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Brian Dowrick CG Animator
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Rose Set Costumer
    Sound Jon Kull Orchestrator
    Directing Robert Huberman Additional Second Assistant Director
    Camera David Reeder First Assistant Camera
    Crew Gary Minielly Special Effects Assistant
    Lighting John W. DeBlau Electrician
    Camera Donald E. Thorin Jr. Steadicam Operator
    Camera Donald E. Thorin Jr. First Assistant Camera
    Sound Mark Rathaus Dialogue Editor
    Production Jacqui Popelka Production Coordinator
    Art Nicholas J. Romanac Property Master
    Camera James V. Gartland Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Sharon Kalb Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Cassandra Scott Makeup Artist
    Production Michelle Almaz Tadege Assistant Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Selena Evans-Miller Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Pauletta O. Lewis Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Patricia Gundlach Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Beverley Woods Costumer
    Editing Bob Kaiser Color Timer
    Camera Kieran Humphries Grip
    Crew Neil Gahm Prop Maker
    Camera Ted Sapp Grip
    Crew John B. Clarey III Prop Maker
    Camera Bobby Mancuso Second Assistant Camera
    Production John M. Colwell Unit Production Manager
    Sound Thomas Vicari Scoring Mixer
    Sound David Husby Sound Mixer
    Art Harold Collins Construction Coordinator
    Crew Steve Allen Prop Maker
    Lighting Roger Basquette Electrician
    Lighting Steve Drake Best Boy Electric
    Crew John Balling Charge Scenic Artist
    Camera Timothy Robin Spencer First Assistant Camera
    Production Tina Kerr Extras Casting
    Crew Clint Colver CGI Supervisor
    Sound Odis McKinney Apprentice Sound Editor
    Sound Stacy Brownrigg Sound Mixer
    Editing Melissa Carter Assistant Editor
    Directing Alan Edmisten Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Wally Schaab Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Cynthia Hyland Animation
    Visual Effects Sylvia Wong CG Animator
    Crew John East Transportation Co-Captain
    Sound John O. Wilde Foley Supervisor
    Sound Rich Green Foley Artist
    Production Zoila Gomez Production Coordinator
    Crew James Hendrix Prop Maker
    Lighting Harrison Palmer Electrician
    Visual Effects Suponwich Juck Somsaman Digital Compositor
    Crew Mike Vézina Special Effects Coordinator
    Production Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield Assistant Accountant
    Crew Peter Damien Prop Maker
    Costume & Make-Up Marcia Evers Seamstress
    Crew Larry Donahue Catering
    Crew Daniel Dietrich Prop Maker
    Production Cindy Franke Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Tom Boyd Musician
    Sound James Thatcher Musician
    Art José González Sculptor
    Visual Effects Bruce Tauscher Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Olivier Sarda Digital Compositor
    Production Jessica Hall Production Assistant
    Camera Greg Lomas Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Fred Lloyd Costume Supervisor
    Sound Rubén Domingo First Assistant Sound Editor
    Production Mandy Spencer-Phillips Production Coordinator
    Production Todd M. Lachniet Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Martin W. Bell Prop Maker
    Camera Bob Taylor Helicopter Camera
    Sound Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Chris Telschow Prop Maker
    Production Steve Rhea Assistant Location Manager
    Directing Richard Flower First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Rosalee Riggle Hairstylist
    Camera Dan Turek Second Assistant Camera
    Directing Bonnie Benwick Second Assistant Director
    Editing Scott Wesley Ross Editorial Production Assistant
    Camera Sal Lanza Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Sheryl Ptak Key Makeup Artist
    Crew Debbie Nolan Prop Maker
    Visual Effects Michele Moen Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing James A. Brewer First Assistant Editor
    Crew Jim DePue Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Alan R. Serotta Prop Maker
    Visual Effects Chad Merriam Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Michelle Lyman Special Effects
    Camera Jeff Plecas Dolly Grip
    Camera Jeff Plecas Key Grip
    Camera Dave Askey Best Boy Grip
    Crew Colin Campbell Compositor
    Visual Effects Robert Mrozowski Matte Painter
    Lighting Peter John Petraglia Best Boy Electric
    Art Michael Charboneau Construction Foreman
    Visual Effects Betsy Asher Hall CG Animator
    Sound Kevin W. Brooks Sound Recordist
    Camera Donis Rhoden Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Christian Kastner On Set Dresser
    Crew Steve A. Stephenson Prop Maker
    Lighting Raul Mello Electrician
    Art Robert Janecka Assistant Property Master
    Lighting John Cardoni Gaffer
    Crew Scott Stofer Special Effects Assistant
    Camera Gary Kelso Grip
    Art Judi Bell Set Dresser
    Crew Briana Gardner Software Engineer
    Art Joel Prihoda Leadman
    Visual Effects Winston Quitasol Digital Compositor
    Crew Jerome Solomon CG Supervisor
    Editing Jeff Etcher Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Terry Sandin Mechanical Designer
    Camera William Rampey Dolly Grip
    Editing Penny Lee Hallin Assistant Editor
    Sound Scott Weber Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Nick Lawson Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Brion Paccassi Sound Recordist
    Crew Herb Jorgensen Prop Maker
    Camera Jeff Andrus Grip
    Crew Tony Gardner Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
    Lighting Finbar McMillan Lighting Artist
    Camera Evan A. Nesbitt Camera Technician
    Crew Robin Jones Prop Maker
    Camera John Verardi First Assistant Camera
    Camera John Verardi "B" Camera Operator
    Camera Riko Schatke Key Grip
    Visual Effects David Jones 3D Artist
    Costume & Make-Up John Taylor Wardrobe Assistant
    Crew Eric Lemay Special Effects Technician
    Camera Anita Eglseder Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Dan Jones Set Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Carmen Torres Seamstress
    Crew James Johnson Craft Service
    Crew Richard Hill Prop Maker
    Production Robin Mounsey Location Manager
    Camera Douglas Pruss First Assistant Camera
    Crew Jack Thorpe Prop Maker
    Costume & Make-Up Ross Fuentes Wardrobe Assistant
    Directing Kathy Houghton Third Assistant Director
    Production Jennifer P. Luther Assistant Accountant
    Lighting Steve Sudge Electrician
    Camera Bruce Robinson Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Lewis Bowen Scenic Artist
    Crew Cheryl L. Johnson Scenic Artist
    Crew Paul Vistocco Scenic Artist
    Sound Gail K. Markley Assistant Sound Engineer
    Crew Eric Wade Driver
    Crew Kevin Hudis Driver
    Production David Mastron Post Production Accountant
    Crew Cathy Morrison-Partridge Animal Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Darren Levy Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Laura Nelson-Fong Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Philip Nichols Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Johanna Pizzo Contact Lens Technician
    Production Todd P. Smith Production Supervisor
    Production Wendy Williams Unit Production Manager
    Directing Lisa J. Bloch Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Dale M. Nielsen Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Susan Prince First Assistant Director
    Crew Roger Beaudoin Prop Maker
    Crew Rufus Best Jr. Prop Maker
    Crew J. Donovan Bohlen Prop Maker
    Crew Michael Bohlen Prop Maker
    Art Bob Bouwman Set Dresser
    Production Kristen Bunting Art Department Production Assistant
    Crew Chris Chase Scenic Artist
    Art Sal D'Aquila Sculptor
    Crew Travis Dean Prop Maker
    Crew Joseph Dickerson Prop Maker
    Art Stephanie Emery Set Dressing Buyer
    Crew Krista Ernst Scenic Artist
    Art Chantel Garayalde Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Allen T. Gardner Prop Maker
    Crew Jim Gunnels Prop Maker
    Crew Patricia Gura Scenic Artist
    Art Michael Douglas Head Leadman
    Crew Tony Henrickson Prop Maker
    Crew Ralph Horn Scenic Artist
    Art Ralph Horn Painter
    Crew Lee Ivey Scenic Artist
    Crew J. Luther Jones III Prop Maker
    Crew Jim Kanan Scenic Artist
    Crew Teri Jo Kelley Scenic Artist
    Crew Clifford Kipp Prop Maker
    Crew Kimberlee Koym Scenic Artist
    Crew Thomas Lemman Prop Maker
    Crew Walter McNeil Prop Maker
    Crew Thomas G. Mellage Prop Maker
    Crew James Mize Prop Maker
    Costume & Make-Up Cee Moravec On Set Dresser
    Crew Marie E. Nelson Scenic Artist
    Crew John Ogonoski Prop Maker
    Crew Richard A. Reiss Prop Maker
    Crew Alan S. Reynolds Scenic Artist
    Production Sherri Rosen Art Department Production Assistant
    Crew Gray Smith Prop Maker
    Crew Steven Standafer Prop Maker
    Art Bruce H. Stewart Swing
    Crew Jason Thorpe Prop Maker
    Art Valerie Jo Van Norte Set Dressing Buyer
    Crew Michael A. Wells Prop Maker
    Crew Ron Wells Prop Maker
    Sound Brad Biggart Sound Recordist
    Sound Leslie Gaulin Foley Editor
    Crew Marcia Henke Cableman
    Sound Amber Hilkene Assistant Sound Engineer
    Sound Deidre Leonard Apprentice Sound Editor
    Sound Debra J. Liu Assistant Sound Engineer
    Sound Zoe Olivia Assistant Sound Engineer
    Crew Becky Bates Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Debi Boulden Animatronics Supervisor
    Crew Darcy M. Jones Special Effects
    Crew Craig W. Luedke Stunts
    Crew Craig W. Luedke Special Effects Technician
    Crew Margaret J. Ridge Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Dana Desselle Visual Effects Editor
    Production Martin Hilke Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Lee Lanier 3D Artist
    Crew Kathryn Liotta Digital Producer
    Visual Effects Megan McBurney Modeling
    Visual Effects Eric Peterson Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Sabrina Silver Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Larry Stanton Systems Administrators & Support
    Camera Joseph Thomas Camera Technician
    Crew Bill Brier Visual Effects Editor
    Crew April Lawrence Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects April Lawrence Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing April Lawrence Assistant Editor
    Crew Robby Giles Stunts
    Crew Julie Houghton-Rivers Stunts
    Crew Danny Mabry Stunts
    Crew Mike Vézina Stunts
    Crew Ray Woodfork Stunts
    Lighting Mike Akins Rigging Grip
    Lighting Paul Curtis Blair Electrician
    Lighting Kevin Blake Best Boy Electric
    Camera David Brink Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Noah Farrell Grip
    Camera Aris Georgiopoulos Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Curtis Herbert Dolly Grip
    Lighting Blake Hill Electrician
    Lighting Paul Kinghan Electrician
    Camera Key Kolb Grip
    Camera Brian A. Kuchera Key Grip
    Crew Paul T. LeBlanc Video Assist Operator
    Camera Lorraine Barfield Logan Grip
    Lighting Orlando Javier Mora Electrician
    Lighting Danny Navarette Electrician
    Camera Adam Osten Camera Operator
    Crew Rob Parisien Video Assist Operator
    Camera William Rampey Grip
    Camera Charles Seabrook Grip
    Camera Adam Richard Sklena First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Michael Spain Electrician
    Camera John Trapman Camera Technician
    Camera David A. Wright Best Boy Grip
    Production Amy Caton-Ford Extras Casting
    Production Debbie Coleman Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Wayne Caparas Extras Casting Assistant
    Editing Alan Abrams Assistant Editor
    Crew Jeff Bown Post Production Assistant
    Editing Nerissa Oden Assistant Editor
    Production Ken Lewin Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Debbi Datz-Pyle Orchestrator
    Crew David Feinman Additional Music
    Sound Peter Tomashek Orchestrator
    Sound Patti Zimmitti Orchestrator
    Crew Larry Alexander Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Timothy Bolt Driver
    Crew Tony Greasley Transportation Captain
    Crew Peter Hackett Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Lonnie Mace Transportation Captain
    Crew Delynn Maw Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Jane Stavinoha Transportation Coordinator
    Production Colleen Arnaud First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Martha Francesca Boles Set Production Assistant
    Production David Boysen Administration
    Crew James Eric Brown Set Production Assistant
    Production Lisa A. Campbell Assistant Production Coordinator
    Art Liza Cook Construction Buyer
    Crew Sarah Denero Set Production Assistant
    Crew Christine Donatelli Set Production Assistant
    Crew Steve Dougherty Catering
    Crew O'Briana Felik Set Production Assistant
    Production Christie Fisher Production Assistant
    Crew Jonathan Michael Ford Craft Service
    Production Judith French Assistant Accountant
    Crew Karen N. Horwitz Set Production Assistant
    Crew Keith Jernquist Projection
    Crew Lavine Lambkins Chef
    Camera Dwayne Lee Helicopter Camera
    Crew Manuel Lomas Jr. Projection
    Camera Dan McLean Helicopter Camera
    Crew Parker Meyer Set Production Assistant
    Production David J. Negron Sr. Production Consultant
    Crew Kevin Arthur Oliver Set Production Assistant
    Crew Drue Powell Set Production Assistant
    Production Shannon Ragsdale Production Assistant
    Production David Ritthamel Accounting Supervisor
    Crew Pat Becannon Sarver Medical Consultant
    Production Mark Sayles Assistant Accountant
    Production Lisa G. Shillingburg Assistant Accountant
    Production Seve Spracklen Assistant Accountant
    Production Jaleh Teymourian Production Coordinator
    Production Peggy Tison First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Jeff Wickline Set Production Assistant
    Production Dolores K. Wood Production Assistant
    Production Andrew L. Lanier Production Assistant
    Crew Marcello Gilberti Thanks
    Crew Marco Marcacci Thanks
    Crew Gustavo Van Petechem Thanks
    Crew Bhagavan Antle Animal Wrangler

    keyboard_arrow_up