In a temper, Meg, a cynical, overworked TV executive, rants about how the movies she produces lie, making you think dreams can come true, and tries to smash her favorite snow globe. Instead, it hits her on the head and knocks her out. When she comes to, she finds herself magically transported to a perfect snow-covered town like the one in her globe, married to a handsome woodworker and mother to two young children.
Production | David Michael Latt | Producer |
Production | Paul Bales | Co-Producer |
Camera | Alexander Yellen | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Lisa Ries | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Lisa Ries | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Mark Quod | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Mark Quod | Colorist |
Sound | Chris Ridenhour | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Naomi L. Selfman | Screenplay |
Writing | Naomi L. Selfman | Story |
Directing | Jodi Binstock | Director |
Production | David Rimawi | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Joseph J. Lawson | VFX Supervisor |
Editing | Bobby K. Richardson | Editor |
Production | Maximilian Elfeldt | Line Producer |
Directing | Esther Elise Johnson | First Assistant Director |
Directing | John Mehrer | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | John Mehrer | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Sandell Stangl | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Cody Peck | Post Production Coordinator |
Writing | Delondra Williams | Story |
Production | David L. Garber | Associate Producer |
Production | Antonio Reed | Production Assistant |
Crew | Guy Flint | Studio Teacher |
Camera | Timothy Gaer | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Brian Weber | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Casey Merritt | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Chase Jonathan Azimi | Grip |
Sound | Alistair A. Duff | Sound Mixer |
Production | Matthew Langford | Production Assistant |
Crew | Sean Christopher | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Tree O'Toole | Stunt Double |
Crew | Logan Binstock | Thanks |
Camera | Conner Vandeer | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Craig Polding | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Lance Fisher | Additional Director of Photography |
Camera | Tony Magaletta | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Mary Shellogg | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mariah Kraft | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Jacques Shy | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Lauren Elizabeth Hood | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Kory Goetzman | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Lee Narby | Electrician |
Art | Jennifer Möller | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Yesenia Correa | Costume Designer |
Art | Enrique Beingolea | Production Design |
Camera | Warren Yeager | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Sasha Burrow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Raymond Liu | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Magallanes | Wardrobe Assistant |
Sound | Michael Hardman | Foley Editor |
Sound | Michael Hardman | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Ferris | Makeup Artist |
Art | Brandy Rhea | Art Direction |
Camera | Taylor Beumel | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Bill Voorhees | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Shane Greavette | Set Dresser |
Sound | Duncan Mathieson | Foley Editor |
Sound | Christina Horgan | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Emmy Haskett | Set Dresser |
Art | Darrin Commerton | Leadman |
Sound | Michael A. Crosby | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Tricia Sherwood | Craft Service |
Camera | Nick Bianchi | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Alistair South | Security |
Art | Arnie Rabano | Set Dresser |
Art | Samuel Cortez | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Kris Heller | Production Assistant |
Production | Corey Parsons | Production Assistant |
Crew | Michael Orland | Thanks |
Production | Henry Coleman | Production Assistant |
Editing | Kevin MacAfee | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Marcos Valadez | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Anders Mickelson | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Chris Ortiz | Online Editor |
Production | Nancy Ehlert | Production Accountant |
Production | Ryan Figueroa | Production Assistant |
Production | Derek Van Valkenburg | Key Production Assistant |
Production | Kyle Hess | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Stella Pacific | Studio Teacher |
Camera | Alan Tang | Grip |
Lighting | Alan Tang | Electrician |
Camera | Tyson Smith | Camera Operator |
Camera | Curtis Davis | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | David Offner | Carpenter |
Crew | Veronica Hennessy | Set Medic |
Crew | Charlie Converse | Security |
Directing | Antonio Bardales | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Noble Grey | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Samuel Rhymes | Property Master |
Art | Samuel Rhymes | Prop Designer |
Crew | Meghan Hooper White | Thanks |
Camera | Kristian Anderson | Key Grip |
Production | Bradley Moore | Production Assistant |
Camera | Miguel Valadez | Grip |
Crew | Robert Ellis | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Don Schlegel | Production Controller |
Crew | Lizzy Rich | Thanks |
Crew | Susan Donner | Production Intern |
Lighting | Brian Dawson | Gaffer |
Lighting | Brian Dawson | Electrician |
Camera | Jeremy Dickie-Clardy | Grip |
Camera | Gilbert Perez-Aguilar | Grip |
Camera | Adam Smith | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Israel Mondaca | Carpenter |
Crew | Dustin S. Wright | Carpenter |
Art | Todd Stobie | Set Designer |
Production | Kevin Tanner | Production Assistant |
Crew | Hayley Sherwood | Production Intern |
Crew | Elizabeth Olenski | Production Intern |
Crew | Lauren Cas Gaudite | Production Intern |
Camera | Alexander Wysocki | Additional Director of Photography |
Camera | Josh Gill | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ben Moen | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Colleen Marshall | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | David Rosner | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Brooks Ellis | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Lance Mitchell | Driver |
Crew | Race Hileman | Security |