A Beautiful Mind

A Beautiful Mind (2001)

He saw the world in a way no one could have imagined.

  • Genre: Drama, Romance
  • Release Date: 2001-12-11
  • User Rating: 7.8/10 from 7918 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 15min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.8
From 7,918 Ratings
8.2 72 74%

Summary

John Nash is a brilliant but asocial mathematician fighting schizophrenia. After he accepts secret work in cryptography, his life takes a turn for the nightmarish.

A Beautiful Mind Trailer

Watch A Beautiful Mind Online

You can now watch A Beautiful Mind online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • A Beautiful Mind Photos

    Camera Roger Deakins Director of Photography
    Production Brian Grazer Producer
    Art Wynn Thomas Production Design
    Sound James Horner Original Music Composer
    Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
    Production Jane Jenkins Casting
    Art Robert Guerra Art Direction
    Sound Anthony J. Ciccolini III Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Karen Kehela Sherwood Executive Producer
    Writing Akiva Goldsman Screenplay
    Directing Ron Howard Director
    Production Ron Howard Producer
    Writing Sylvia Nasar Screenplay
    Writing Sylvia Nasar Author
    Production Todd Hallowell Executive Producer
    Directing Todd Hallowell Second Unit Director
    Production Maureen Peyrot Producer
    Production Kathleen McGill Producer
    Production Aldric La'Auli Porter Executive Producer
    Directing Aldric La'Auli Porter First Assistant Director
    Production Louisa Velis Executive Producer
    Editing Daniel P. Hanley Editor
    Editing Mike Hill Editor
    Art Leslie E. Rollins Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Rita Ryack Costume Design
    Camera David M. Dunlap Second Unit Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Neal Martz Makeup Department Head
    Crew Peter Bucossi Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Greg Cannom Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Crew Judy Dickerson Dialect Coach
    Sound Marc Laub Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Colleen Callaghan Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Kymbra Callaghan Makeup Artist
    Art Brick Mason Storyboard Artist
    Camera Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator
    Camera Kenneth Fundus Dolly Grip
    Camera Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip
    Camera Eli Reed Still Photographer
    Art Paul Weathered Property Master
    Art Betsy Klompus Assistant Property Master
    Production David Bausch Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Todd Kleitsch Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up William A. Campbell Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Winsome G. McKoy Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin Draves Costume Supervisor
    Art Tommy Allen Property Master
    Visual Effects Jessica Harris Digital Compositor
    Sound Louis Cerborino Dialogue Editor
    Sound Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Matthew E. Butler Digital Effects Supervisor
    Sound Douglas Murray ADR Recordist
    Sound Ginger Geary Foley Artist
    Sound Michael Thompson ADR Mixer
    Directing Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor
    Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Producer
    Editing Glenn Allen Assistant Editor
    Editing Richard Friedlander First Assistant Editor
    Crew Wilfred Caban Special Effects Coordinator
    Sound Jim Henrikson Music Editor
    Crew Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist
    Art Martin Bernstein Construction Coordinator
    Sound Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Bob Olari Sound Recordist
    Lighting Bill O'Leary Gaffer
    Art Joseph Proscia Leadman
    Sound Missy Cohen Foley Editor
    Sound Livia Ruzic ADR Recordist
    Crew Steve Castellano Post Production Supervisor
    Art Bradley Mayer Assistant Art Director
    Art Nancy Winters Assistant Art Director
    Sound Stan Bochner Dialogue Editor
    Sound Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist
    Sound Eytan Mirsky Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Harry Peck Bolles Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Heather J. Morrison Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Kevin Scott Mack Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Gerardo Puglia Camera Operator
    Lighting Joseph Grimaldi Best Boy Electric
    Production Lyn Pinezich Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Suzy Mazzarese-Allison Hairstylist
    Sound Deborah Wallach ADR Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Jo McGrath Wardrobe Assistant
    Lighting Howard Davidson Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Claas Henke Compositing Supervisor
    Lighting Richie Ford Rigging Gaffer
    Directing Lynne Twentyman Script Supervisor
    Camera Tim Norman First Assistant Camera
    Art Christine Moosher Assistant Set Decoration
    Lighting Greg Addison Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin Brainerd Assistant Costume Designer
    Sound Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer
    Lighting James Boniece Key Rigging Grip
    Sound Allan Byer Production Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Paul Abatemarco Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Andy Harris First Assistant Camera
    Camera Mitchell Andrew Lillian Key Grip
    Art Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
    Sound Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Nikos Kalaitzidis 3D Animator
    Camera Patrick Quinn Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip
    Production Tamara Bally Production Accountant
    Editing Mike Milliken Color Timer
    Visual Effects Krista Benson Digital Compositor
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Camera Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Thomas R. Dickens 3D Modeller
    Camera James R. Belletier First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Laurie Buehler Seamstress
    Camera Sal Lanza Key Grip
    Editing Guy Barresi Assistant Editor
    Production Evan Perazzo Location Manager
    Lighting Peter Walts Best Boy Electric
    Sound Patrick Dundas Foley Editor
    Art Ann Edgeworth Assistant Property Master
    Sound Claudia Carle ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Keith Huggins 3D Animator
    Camera Kris Enos Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Brandon McNaughton Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Antoinette Carr Key Hair Stylist
    Production Bill Dance Extras Casting
    Production Judy Pursley First Assistant Accountant
    Camera Gabriel Goodenough Camera Loader
    Visual Effects Gimo Chanphianamvong Digital Compositor
    Sound Anthony Starbuck Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Pete White Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Dennis Eger Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Dale Brownell Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Linda Lazar Makeup Artist
    Camera Jonathan Nussbaum Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Todd S. Klein Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Marcia Oste Costume Supervisor
    Production Kristen McTigue Casting Assistant
    Crew Lisa Barnstone Scenic Artist
    Sound Don Peebles Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Eliot Sirota 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Katie Nook Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Perri Wainwright Digital Compositor
    Production Michelle Macirella Production Secretary
    Production Audra Polk Production Secretary

    keyboard_arrow_up