In 1976, four hijackers take over an Air France airplane en route from Tel Aviv to Paris and force it to land in Entebbe, Uganda. With 248 passengers on board, one of the most daring rescue missions ever is set in motion.
Directing | José Padilha | Director |
Production | Jo Burn | Executive Producer |
Production | Fiona Weir | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Bina Daigeler | Costume Design |
Production | Kate Solomon | Producer |
Production | Jonathan King | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeff Skoll | Executive Producer |
Production | Eric Fellner | Producer |
Production | Jean-Claude Darmon | Executive Producer |
Sound | Rodrigo Amarante | Original Music Composer |
Production | Ron Halpern | Producer |
Production | Liza Chasin | Executive Producer |
Art | Kave Quinn | Production Design |
Editing | Daniel Rezende | Editor |
Production | Tim Bevan | Producer |
Camera | Lula Carvalho | Director of Photography |
Production | Angela Morrison | Executive Producer |
Production | Michelle Wright | Producer |
Art | Charlo Dalli | Art Direction |
Production | Yael Aviv | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Burnand | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Matthew Pace | Property Master |
Production | Rutie Blum | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jutta Russell | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Martina Zammit Maempel | Costume Coordinator |
Directing | Beverly Winston | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Adrian Bartolo | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ana Cuerda | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Rogers | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jannie Stax | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Kum | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Lee Garside | Armorer |
Art | Stella Fox | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Rogers | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chantal Busuttil | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Schembri Grima | Makeup Artist |
Art | Will Newton | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Vince McGahon | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Edward Said | Casting Associate |
Production | Alice Searby | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Samuela Galea | Set Costumer |
Art | Sven Bonnici | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Tilly Scandrett | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Laura Metcalfe | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley |
Editing | Greg Fisher | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Dayo James | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Emilie O'Connor | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Emilie O'Connor | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Daniel Lapira | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Robert Malone | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Niv Adiri | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Todd Dahlhoff | Music Editor |
Sound | Danny Freemantle | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Dylan Gouder | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Mike Woodley | Aerial Coordinator |
Editing | Paul Ensby | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Tom Hannibal | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Christina Mar | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Paul Carter | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Bugelli | Tailor |
Art | Victoria Allwood | Draughtsman |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Marvin Baldacchino | Electrician |
Crew | Charles Bodycomb | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Rupert Davies | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Lilly Blazewicz | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Simon Rowe | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Colin Gorry | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcelle Genovese | Hairstylist |
Art | Johann Scerri | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Shawn White | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Mandeville | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Harden | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Sound Designer |
Sound | Brendan Nicholson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Angela Barson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Connell | Music Editor |
Crew | Daniel Rogers | Health and Safety |
Production | Olivier Courson | Executive Producer |
Sound | Gareth John | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesley Smith | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Kum | Hair Designer |
Production | Oliver Mallia | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesley Smith | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Mbomio | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Greenfield | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Faudem | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Mizzi | Makeup Artist |
Production | Kobi Holly | Line Producer |
Visual Effects | James Aston | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Ailbhe Lemass | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Jim Philpott | Key Grip |
Sound | Kirsten Lane | Music Consultant |
Crew | Ohad Naharin | Choreographer |
Production | James Grant | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Richard Graysmark | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Fraser Fennell-Ball | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Paul Herbert | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Richard Selway | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Jan Gronczewski | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Imogen Lloyd | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Xuria Cristobal | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Caroline Bailey | Graphic Designer |
Art | Neil Benterman | Set Dresser |
Art | Sue Claybyn | Property Buyer |
Camera | Vince McGahon | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Nathan Mann | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Woody Gregson | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Richard Jakes | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Clare Seymour | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Charlie Lia | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Charlie Wall | Grip |
Camera | Alex Coverley | Grip |
Camera | Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers | Grip |
Camera | Jac Hopkins | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Russell Barnett | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve O'Sullivan | Costumer |
Camera | Liam Daniel | Still Photographer |
Art | Paul Bowring | Construction Manager |
Crew | David Rosenbaum | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Christian Mallia | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Glen Gathard | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Sound | Zoe Freed | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ADR Coordinator |
Sound | Mark Graham | Orchestrator |
Sound | Mark Graham | Conductor |
Directing | Emily Thomas | Third Assistant Director |
Writing | Gregory Burke | Screenplay |