50 First Dates

50 First Dates (2004)

Imagine having to win over the girl of your dreams... every friggin' day.

  • Genre: Comedy, Romance
  • Release Date: 2004-02-13
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 4591 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 39min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Happy Madison Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.8/10
From 4,591 Ratings

Summary

Henry is a player skilled at seducing women. But when this veterinarian meets Lucy, a girl with a quirky problem when it comes to total recall, he realizes it's possible to fall in love all over again…and again, and again. That's because the delightful Lucy has no short-term memory, so Henry must woo her day after day until he finally sweeps her off her feet.

50 First Dates Trailer

50 First Dates Photos

  • Adam Sandler

    as Henry Roth
  • Drew Barrymore

    as Lucy Whitmore
  • Rob Schneider

    as Ula
  • Sean Astin

    as Doug Whitmore
  • Lusia Strus

    as Alexa
  • Dan Aykroyd

    as Dr. Keats
  • Blake Clark

    as Marlin Whitmore
  • Amy Hill

    as Sue
  • Allen Covert

    as Ten Second Tom
  • Maya Rudolph

    as Stacy
  • Pomaika'i Brown

    as Nick
  • Jonathan Loughran

    as Jennifer
  • Peter Dante

    as Security Guard
  • Dom Magwili

    as Security Guard
  • Jackie Sandler

    as Dentist
  • J.D. Donaruma

    as Pablo
  • Lynn Collins

    as Linda
  • Wayne Federman

    as Patient
  • Esmond Chung

    as Sheriff
  • Kristin Bauer van Straten

    as Female Firefighter
  • Nectar Rose

    as Blonde in Office
  • Virginia Reece

    as Red Head
  • Katheryn Winnick

    as Young Woman
  • Kent Avenido

    as Cook's Helper
  • Nika Williams

    as Salon Patron
  • Brenda Vivian

    as Salon Patron
  • Peter Chen

    as Caddy
  • Kevin James

    as Factory Worker
  • Joe Nakashima

    as Old Hawaiian Man
  • Anne Stedman

    as Ex-Girlfriend (uncredited)
  • Sharon Omi

    as Cafe Regular
  • Glen Chin

    as Cafe Regular
  • Aukuso Gus Puluti Sr.

    as Cafe Regular
  • Ishtar Uhvana

    as Salon Worker
  • Chantell D. Christopher

    as Salon Patron
  • Lin Yan

    as Coroner
  • Nicola Hersh

    as Woman in Car
  • Melissa Lawner

    as Tan Friend
  • David Suapaia

    as Stacy's Husband
  • Michael K. Osborn

    as Sea Lion Trainer
  • Denise Bee

    as Ula's Wife
  • Albert Chi

    as Waiter
  • Brian L. Keaulana

    as Jet Skiier
  • Americus Abesamis

    as Cafe Regular
  • Jessica Bowman

    as Tamy
  • Paul Edney

    as Seaplane Pilot
  • Darin Fujimori

    as Fisherman
  • Jordan Kirkwood

    as Bar Drinker
  • Michelle Lee

    as Woman
  • Anthony Patricio

    as Hawaiian Trucker
  • Mark Pinkosh

    as Repairman
  • Missi Pyle

    as Noreen
  • Darlena Roberts

    as Amnesia Patient
  • John Patrick Shulak

    as Tourist
  • Meilinda Cecilia Soerjoko

    as Airport Passenger
Camera Jack Green Director of Photography
Production Steve Golin Producer
Camera Bill Coe First Assistant Camera
Editing Jeff Gourson Editor
Production Nancy Juvonen Producer
Art Donald B. Woodruff Assistant Art Director
Production Roger Mussenden Casting
Crew Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator
Production Daniel Lupi Executive Producer
Production Daniel Lupi Unit Production Manager
Production Jay Roach Executive Producer
Art Robert Greenfield Set Decoration
Crew James D. Bissell Second Unit
Sound Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
Sound Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor
Sound J.J. George Music Editor
Directing Peter Segal Director
Writing George Wing Screenplay
Sound Teddy Castellucci Original Music Composer
Production Jack Giarraputo Producer
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Lutter Costume Design
Art Alan Au Production Design
Art Domenic Silvestri Art Direction
Sound Derek Vanderhorst Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor
Production Steven Butensky Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Victoria Alonso Visual Effects Producer
Production Larry Kennar Co-Producer
Art Oscar Delgadillo Set Dresser
Production Michael Ewing Executive Producer
Sound David Bach ADR Supervisor
Camera Charles Saldana Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Ann Pala Makeup Artist
Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Crew Richard Robinson Propmaker
Art John Puglisi Conceptual Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Tong Hair Department Head
Production Kevin Grady Associate Producer
Camera David Gasperik Additional Camera
Production Will Weiske Production Supervisor
Art Gregory S. Hooper Set Designer
Lighting Justin Duval Electrician
Art Scott Trimble Location Scout
Costume & Make-Up Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
Production Scott Bankston Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Carme Tenuta Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Laurel Frushour Set Costumer
Crew Sandy Reed Craft Service
Camera Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator
Sound Robert Jackson Dialogue Editor
Crew Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Visual Effects Sheena Duggal Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Clare Hallworth Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist
Sound Russell Farmarco ADR Editor
Sound Marc Glassman Foley Editor
Sound Cameron Steenhagen Sound Effects Editor
Crew Reid Paul Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Art Mark Weissenfluh Leadman
Writing Alex Hillkurtz Storyboard
Production Elizabeth Boykewich Casting Associate
Art Dru Homer Art Department Coordinator
Sound Orada Jusatayanond Sound Effects Editor
Sound Howard London ADR Recordist
Camera Darren Michaels Still Photographer
Directing Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rose Librizzi Makeup Department Head
Production Scott Berrie Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist
Art Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lona Vigi Hairstylist
Art Chris Samp Set Painter
Sound Stuart Grusin Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jeannie H. Kelly Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Pauletta O. Lewis Key Hair Stylist
Sound David Kelson Production Sound Mixer
Production Susan Ehrhart Production Coordinator
Art Bob Skemp Greensman
Art David Carberry Painter
Art Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter
Camera Rick Crum Grip
Crew Bruce Richter Carpenter
Crew Bruce Comtois Driver
Crew Dave Moorer Set Medic
Crew Kirk Huston Transportation Captain
Crew Alfred Ainsworth Video Assist Operator
Editing Dan Muscarella Color Timer
Lighting Mike Macias Lighting Technician
Lighting T. Daniel Scaringi Rigging Grip
Lighting T. Daniel Scaringi Key Rigging Grip
Production Rodney Brown Alamo Location Manager
Production Megan Mathews Production Accountant
Visual Effects Eddie Soria Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Nicole Nakamoto Art Department Assistant
Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Crew John Charles Software Engineer
Crew Skip Kimball Telecine Colorist
Directing Laura Weiss Assistant Director
Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Crew Adam Pinkstaff Stunt Driver
Visual Effects Todd Mesher Visual Effects Compositor
Sound Drake Jenevein Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Christian Boudman Digital Compositor
Crew Crystal Michelle Stunts
Production Georgina Marquis Travel Coordinator
Production Kerri Smeltzer Production Secretary
Art Thomas Cobb Title Designer
Camera Shayna Ritenour Camera Loader
Camera James D. Wickman Dolly Grip
Directing Adam Druxman First Assistant Director
Directing Joseph J. Kontra Second Assistant Director
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Demelza Cronin Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Kendra Carter Casting Assistant
Sound Mike Deasy Musician
Sound Daniel Brock Utility Sound
Art P.K. MacCarthy Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Lea Lambert Rotoscoping Artist
Editing Paul McGhee Digital Color Timer
Directing Matthew D. Smith Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Timothy S. Wiles Property Master
Crew Brycen Counts Stunt Double
Production Brad Kenny Extras Casting
Art Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Editing Greg Curry Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Franco Costumer
Production Kenny Gallagher Second Assistant Accountant
Production Mele K.T. Locey Extras Casting Assistant
Directing Timothy Grant Engle Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Jim Bissell Second Unit Director
Art Ricky Johnson Construction Grip
Sound Howard Carle ADR Mixer
Crew Roger Kelton Special Effects Technician
Camera Matthew Berner Assistant Camera
Production Claudia Bestor Assistant Location Manager
Lighting Michael K. O'Melia Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Michael Roccuzzo Payroll Accountant

keyboard_arrow_up