In Arizona in the late 1800s, infamous outlaw Ben Wade and his vicious gang of thieves and murderers have plagued the Southern Railroad. When Wade is captured, Civil War veteran Dan Evans, struggling to survive on his drought-plagued ranch, volunteers to deliver him alive to the "3:10 to Yuma", a train that will take the killer to trial.
Directing | James Mangold | Director |
Editing | Michael McCusker | Editor |
Writing | Derek Haas | Screenplay |
Art | Andrew Menzies | Production Design |
Production | Sarah Katzman | Casting |
Camera | Phedon Papamichael | Director of Photography |
Writing | Michael Brandt | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Arianne Phillips | Costume Design |
Production | Lisa Beach | Casting |
Production | Cathy Konrad | Producer |
Art | Jay Hart | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Matthews | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Greg Berry | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Aleah Ames | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | John Caglione Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Production | Jo Edna Boldin | Casting |
Sound | Monique 'Nico' Salvato | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlos Rosario | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Philip Shanahan | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Ron Bolanowski | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Dan Pemberton | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | Shawn Broes | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy M. Craig | Set Costumer |
Sound | Jim Schultz | Music Editor |
Lighting | Stephen Mullen | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Bob Hall | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Arthur Arndt | Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Christina Graff | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Galli | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Sheila Waldron | Script Supervisor |
Crew | David Fencl | Armorer |
Camera | David Luckenbach | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Ted Caplan | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Paul Graff | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Castellano | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bren Cook | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pilar Agoyo | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Pasqua Casny | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Richard Foreman Jr. | Still Photographer |
Sound | David Betancourt | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Chapman | Seamstress |
Camera | Chip Byrd | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Blake Pike | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Taylor Roberts | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Donald Sylvester | Sound Designer |
Editing | Marcie Jastrow | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine L. Cantella | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Paul Sanchez | Camera Operator |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley |
Lighting | Cory Geryak | Gaffer |
Sound | Elizabeth Rainey | Foley |
Editing | Marisa Clayton | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Crossman | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Lou Skinner | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley |
Visual Effects | Robert Stromberg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Anderson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Juliet Hyde-White | Set Costumer |
Art | Roberta Marquez Seret | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Philip C. Pfeiffer | Camera Operator |
Camera | Melissa Moseley | Still Photographer |
Sound | John Murray | Foley |
Crew | Sara Cueva | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Dornfeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Paulina Kuszta | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathrine Gordon | Hair Department Head |
Production | Charla Bowersox | Casting Associate |
Production | Marie A. Kohl | Casting Associate |
Camera | J. Steven Matzinger | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | J.P. Jones | Property Master |
Crew | Colin Dennis | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Germaine | Hairstylist |
Crew | Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz | Thanks |
Production | Dixie J. Capp | Associate Producer |
Crew | Aaron Downing | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Alexander Mackendrick | Thanks |
Writing | Halsted Welles | Screenplay |
Directing | Nicholas Mastandrea | Assistant Director |
Crew | Doug Hemphill | Thanks |
Editing | Lee Grubin | Assistant Editor |
Production | Ryan Kavanaugh | Executive Producer |
Production | Stuart M. Besser | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Lynwood Spinks | Executive Producer |
Art | Kenneth Hunter | Location Scout |
Lighting | Bradley Barnes | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Joe Bacharka | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Pierre Barrera | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunts |
Sound | Donald Sylvester | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Marco Beltrami | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Simon Coke | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Scott Curtis | Foley Editor |
Camera | Mark Vargo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Matthew Harrison | Foley Editor |
Sound | David Giammarco | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jim Stuebe | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Writing | Elmore Leonard | Short Story |
Production | Stuart M. Besser | Executive Producer |
Directing | Maria Mantia | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Production | Matthew Cardarople | Production Assistant |