In 1981 New York City, a collection of twentysomethings try to cope with relationships, loneliness, desire and their individual neuroses on New Years Eve.
Production | Tom Rosenberg | Executive Producer |
Directing | Risa Bramon Garcia | Director |
Crew | James McQuaide | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Sound | Mark Mothersbaugh | Music |
Production | Sigurjón Sighvatsson | Executive Producer |
Art | Judy Rhee | Art Direction |
Production | Mike Newell | Executive Producer |
Editing | Lisa Zeno Churgin | Editor |
Production | Ted Tannebaum | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Lyall | Costume Designer |
Production | Van Toffler | Producer |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Production | Andre Lamal | Co-Producer |
Camera | Frank Prinzi | Director of Photography |
Production | Alan Greenspan | Executive Producer |
Production | Betsy Beers | Producer |
Art | Ina Mayhew | Production Design |
Crew | Jalil Jay Lynch | Stunts |
Production | Steven L. Bernstein | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Callaghan | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kymbra Callaghan | Makeup Supervisor |
Sound | Chris David | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert Mothersbaugh | Music |
Crew | Douglas Crosby | Stunts |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Directing | Chiemi Karasawa | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Johnson | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Peterson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Paul Weathered | Set Decoration |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Douglas W. Shannon | Chief Lighting Technician |
Directing | Simone Lageoles | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Jonathan Herron | Camera Operator |
Writing | Shana Larsen | Writer |
Crew | Jeffrey Lee Gibson | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Grimes | Makeup Artist |
Art | Kevin Ladson | Property Master |
Production | Cecilia Kate Roque | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Cecilia Kate Roque | Co-Producer |
Art | David Scott Gagnon | Set Dresser |
Sound | Scott Breindel | Sound Mixer |
Art | Michael Leather | Leadman |
Sound | Brian Best | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Terry Rodman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Andrews | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | Andrea Horta | ADR Editor |
Sound | David Wolowic | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Grant | Makeup Artist |
Art | Jennifer B. Starke | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Frankie Ritacco | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Camera | David Lee | Still Photographer |
Editing | Stephen R. Sheridan | Color Timer |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Tavis | Transportation Captain |
Editing | Alex Renskoff | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Paul Koronkiewicz | Boom Operator |
Directing | Vebe Borge | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Amy Lynn | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Payne | Hairstylist |
Art | Nina Saxon | Title Designer |
Production | David Gale | Producer |
Crew | Henry S. Avelin | Transportation Captain |
Art | Roman Greller | Set Dresser |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Lighting | Robert Vuolo | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Reuter Fabbo | Makeup Artist |
Production | Daniel Strol | Location Manager |
Camera | Michael J. Latino | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Shirley Davis | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Wasula | Hairstylist |
Camera | John Mazzola | Dolly Grip |
Art | Cynthia Lovett | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Shelley Rich | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Deborah Lipman | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Tyler Kim | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Raposa | Makeup Artist |