Two rebellious youths, Ralph and Scott, find themselves struggling with adulthood as the Vietnam War rages. Feeling trapped in their small town, Scott battles with his conservative veteran father, Cliff, and Ralph deals with his desperately sexual mother, Ev. When tragic news arrives from overseas, the entire town, inspired by Ralph and Scott's antiwar efforts, reevaluates its attitude toward the war.
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Weiss | Costume Design |
Production | Jane Feinberg | Casting |
Production | Mike Fenton | Casting |
Camera | Jeffrey Jur | Additional Photography |
Production | Valorie Massalas | Casting |
Editing | William M. Anderson | Editor |
Camera | Elliot Davis | Additional Photography |
Sound | Michael Small | Music |
Crew | Dan Bradley | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Desmond Cannon | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Edward 'Tantar' LeViseur | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Armen Minasian | Associate Editor |
Art | Jan K. Bergstrom | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Keith G. Lewis | On Set Dresser |
Production | Bill Badalato | Producer |
Directing | David B. Householter | First Assistant Director |
Production | Daniel Grodnik | Producer |
Art | Jeffrey Harlacker | Location Scout |
Camera | Jules Brenner | Director of Photography |
Crew | Jules Brenner | Cinematography |
Directing | Ernest Thompson | Director |
Writing | Ernest Thompson | Writer |
Production | Sue Baden-Powell | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Troy Porter | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Bobby Huber | Key Grip |
Camera | Oley Sassone | Additional Photography |
Directing | Annette Haywood-Carter | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Production | Pamela Guest | Casting |
Production | Thomas Coleman | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Rosenblatt | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Dino Parks | Gaffer |
Sound | Christopher Dedrick | Orchestrator |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Camera | Philip Holahan | Camera Operator |
Art | Marcia Hinds | Production Design |
Sound | Joseph Holsen | Sound Editor |
Directing | Chip Vucelich | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Tim Song Jones | Sound |
Production | Buddy Enright | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanne Van Phue | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Karola Storr | Sound Editor |
Art | Bo Johnson | Art Direction |
Lighting | Andy Ryan | Electrician |
Art | Tyler Patton | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | David Luckenbach | Electrician |
Sound | Steve Schwalbe | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Paul Varrieur | Assistant Camera |
Sound | William L. McCaughey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Brigitte Daloin | Music Editor |
Sound | Richard D. Rogers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Richard D. Rogers | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Mike Le Mare | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Mark Davison | Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheryl Berkoff | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Logan R. Berkshire | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Kunz | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Dan Muscarella | Color Timer |
Sound | Allan Mason | Music Consultant |
Sound | Robert Randles | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Donald F. Johnson | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Anthony Palk | Sound Editor |
Art | Dan Perri | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurie Hudson | Costume Assistant |
Lighting | James M. McEwen | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Tom Boyd | Musician |
Sound | James Thatcher | Musician |
Sound | Nancy Parker | Foley Artist |
Sound | Doug Botnick | Music Consultant |
Camera | Joe Celeste | Key Grip |
Sound | Jolene Cherry | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Lee Dragu | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Gary A. Williams | Grip |
Production | Cynthia Stillwell | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie-Gabrielle Clark | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Dwight Campbell | Gaffer |
Camera | Riko Schatke | Grip |
Sound | Joel Moss | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Russ Hill | Sound Editor |
Camera | Jamie Young | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Grover B. Helsley | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Kevin Hughes | Property Master |
Camera | Lou Weinert | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Lars Petersen | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Ariel Bagdadi | Associate Producer |
Lighting | Scott Stuart | Electrician |
Camera | Lee A. Dublin | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | James Dean Fisher | Foley Artist |
Sound | Carolann Sanchez-Shapiro | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Tim Keating | Leadman |
Sound | Brent Johnson | Boom Operator |
Camera | Rufus Granger Jr. | Grip |
Camera | James 'Brandy' Spear | Third Assistant Camera |
Lighting | John Maninger | Electrician |
Crew | Tara McKinley | Editorial Staff |
Crew | J. Suzanne Rampe | Stunts |
Directing | R.P. Sekon | Second Unit Director |
Art | Richard Pille | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Joan Geguld | Electrician |
Camera | Steev J. Pears | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | David Robey | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Andy Rosen | Still Photographer |
Camera | Marty Rudder | Grip |
Lighting | Allen D. Waters | Electrician |
Production | Joey Alfieris | Extras Casting |
Production | Sara Epstein | Extras Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Randy Dudley | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Roy Gomez | Costume Assistant |
Sound | Johanna Lyle Bennett | Music Editor |
Sound | Masashi Yokokawa | Music Editor |