When New Orleans Police Detective Danny Fisher stops a brilliant thief from getting away with a multimillion-dollar heist, the thief's girlfriend is accidentally killed. After escaping from prison, the criminal mastermind enacts his revenge, taunting Danny with 12 rounds of near-impossible puzzles and tasks that he must somehow complete to save the life of the woman he loves.
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Sound | Trevor Rabin | Music |
Editing | Brian Berdan | Editor |
Production | Mark Gordon | Producer |
Crew | Buddy Joe Hooker | Stunts |
Directing | Renny Harlin | Director |
Art | Nicholas Lundy | Production Design |
Crew | Danny Aiello III | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill Newell | Costume Design |
Production | Becki Cross Trujillo | Executive Producer |
Production | Becki Cross Trujillo | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | David Boyd | Director of Photography |
Crew | Nicholas Rich | Stunt Driver |
Art | Leonard R. Spears | Set Decoration |
Crew | Russell Towery | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn R. Wilder | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Beard | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jill Stokesberry | Stunts |
Crew | Todd Williams | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Gregg Brazzel | Stunts |
Writing | Daniel Kunka | Writer |
Production | Michael Lake | Producer |
Production | Josh McLaughlin | Producer |
Crew | Danny Cosmo | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Sean Rowe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Rick Canelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Mark L. Mangino | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Eric Norris | Stunts |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Jim Henry | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Galpin | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikki I Brown | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Kelly | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Nancy Hirami | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Meagan McLaughlin | Costumer |
Crew | Harold Burns | Stunts |
Crew | Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw | Stunt Double |
Crew | John Ashker | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Jerry M. Jacob | Camera Operator |
Crew | Thomas C. Daniel | Stunt Driver |
Art | Michelle Schluter-Ford | Assistant Set Decoration |
Crew | Thirl Haston | Stunts |
Crew | Lena Clark | Stunts |
Crew | Khristian Lupo | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Bruce Golin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Mary Ellen Woods | First Assistant Director |
Art | Teresa Carriker-Thayer | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Walters | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Steven Ritzi | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Elizabeth Coulon | Local Casting |
Sound | Gregory H. Watkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Denise Templeton | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Tanner Gill | Stunts |
Art | David Keith Broome | Greensman |
Sound | Tim LeBlanc | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Alec Rayme | Stunts |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Vinny Mazzarella | Property Master |
Art | Chuck Stringer | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Pat A. O'Connor | Leadman |
Sound | David Werntz | Sound Designer |
Crew | Jeff Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | George Macri | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Patti Perret | Still Photographer |
Camera | Francis James | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Sean Finnegan | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Loretta Harper | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Malikka Coston | Costumer |
Sound | Robb Boyd | Music Editor |
Crew | Danny Mortenson | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Shane B. Scott | Script Supervisor |
Production | David Ross McCarty | Location Manager |
Crew | Lex D. Geddings | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Katherine Rose | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Spahn | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | John Blanchard | Construction Foreman |
Lighting | Nathan Tape | Electrician |
Production | Anthony Rossi III | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Scott Zuchowski | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Adam Johnston | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Maria Senger | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Paige Reeves | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Robert Thayer | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Twig Leveque | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Paul Linford | Additional Music |
Sound | Chris Welcker | Utility Sound |
Crew | Holly O'Quin | Stunts |
Crew | Holly O'Quin | Set Medic |
Crew | Nick Stanner | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Trace Cheramie | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunt Double |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Tom Akos | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Joe Waistell | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Mike Burke | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Paul Ledford | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Chip Carey | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Regina Robb | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Christopher Murphy | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Chick Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Laurence Chavez | Stunts |
Production | Dylan Jury | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Josh Mueller | Stunts |
Crew | Haley Nott | Utility Stunts |
Production | Jennifer Cram | Casting Associate |
Camera | Richard T. Hoover | Grip |
Camera | Lee Vickery | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Gordon Goodwin | Orchestrator |
Sound | Gordon Goodwin | Conductor |
Crew | Wally Crowder | Stunts |
Crew | Pauline Boudreaux | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Brandon Melendy | Stunt Double |
Camera | McKay Johnson | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Gina Hendrick | Production Accountant |
Crew | Durk Tyndall | Utility Stunts |
Directing | Lynn Wegenka | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Troy A. Johnson | Construction Buyer |
Crew | John Evanko | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Richard Ball | Key Grip |
Crew | Shawn Crowder | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Robert D Morrison Jr. | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Bob Fredrickson | Color Timer |
Crew | Deven MacNair | Stunts |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Paul Barth | Aerial Coordinator |
Sound | Stephanie Brown | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Daniel T. Fox | Set Decoration Buyer |
Camera | Michael F. O'Shea | Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael F. O'Shea | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Willie Estrada | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Penelope Helmer | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Trevor Tufano | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Randy Deleo | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Ryan Farris | Boom Operator |
Camera | Michael Bonnett | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Michael Nami Jr. | Grip |
Camera | Kevin Lester | Grip |
Lighting | Scott Morrison | Electrician |
Lighting | Alex Wilson | Electrician |
Lighting | Joe Waguespack | Electrician |
Directing | Sherman Shelton Jr. | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jessica Seifert McCarty | Location Coordinator |
Production | Lauren Leach | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Charlotte Clark | Production Secretary |
Costume & Make-Up | Donita Sather | Assistant Hairstylist |
Crew | Sid DeLeon | Set Medic |
Crew | Keith N. Collins | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Anthony "Bubba" Forester | Picture Car Coordinator |
Editing | Tom Dailey | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Patrick Weisse | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Dustin Thompson | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Brieann Rich | Stunt Driver |
Art | Cory Parker | Set Dresser |
Crew | Russell M. Haeuser | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Brent Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Denise Gallo | Stunts |
Crew | Rosie Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Jessika Brodosi | Stunts |
Crew | Todd Warren | Stunts |
Crew | Chris J. Fanguy | Stunts |
Crew | Kyle McDuffie | Stunts |
Crew | Leesa Pate | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Eddie Matthews | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Orsini | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Hamnac | Assistant Hairstylist |
Crew | Jennifer Day | Thanks |
Crew | Arielle Zimmerman | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Ryan | Stunt Driver |
Crew | David Mueller | Stunts |
Crew | Joshua C. Lane | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Patrick Lahaie | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jacob Kabel | Utility Stunts |