Lockdown Follows a police officer who returns to duty after recovering from a gun shot wound to discover incriminating evidence of illegal activities against those closest to him. He quickly finds himself trapped inside his own precinct, hunted and in search of the truth, as the crooked cops stop at nothing to recover the evidence.
Writing | Nathan Brookes | Writer |
Directing | Stephen Reynolds | Director |
Writing | Bobby Lee Darby | Writer |
Camera | Mahlon Todd Williams | Director of Photography |
Sound | Nathan Whitehead | Music |
Production | Michael J. Luisi | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Shapkin | Costume Design |
Crew | Darcy Davis | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Steven A. Saltzman | Music Editor |
Art | Troy Hansen | Production Design |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Art | Roger Fires | Art Direction |
Art | Baron Shaver | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Craig Myers | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Kristen Leigh Branan | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Tiffany Mak | Casting |
Editing | Jessica Clarke | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Jonathan Lancaster | Set Decoration |
Camera | Richard Wilson | Camera Operator |
Crew | Dan Rizzuto | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Blaine Ackerly | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Joseph Payo | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ryan Kuba | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Richard Walden | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Worth Bjorn Walters | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Leandro Marini | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Justina Kriss | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | James Brill | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Valentine Pavuls | Property Master |
Editing | Matteo Saradini | Digital Intermediate |
Directing | Lisa J. Wilder | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Katalin Lippay | Hairstylist |
Sound | Doug Bernheim | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Bob Akester | Still Photographer |
Editing | Sam Bauer | Editor |
Visual Effects | Rocco Passionino | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Anthony Bozanich | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Matt Smith | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tricia Linklater | Sound Assistant |
Camera | Andrew Pedley | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Justin Bergler | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Ronnie Werneburg | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Paul Novokshonoff | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Bev Wright | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Michael D. Wilhoit | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Martin Udo Haas | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Tom Evans | Electrician |
Lighting | Scott McCall | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Russell Brady | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Mitchell Lestner | Foley Editor |
Sound | Ben Wilkins | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Robert Dyck | Electrician |
Lighting | Riley Pearcy | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Judah Getz | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Felix Lau | Foley Editor |
Sound | Tad Nazar | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Tyler McLeod | Electrician |
Sound | Kimberly Ellis | Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark Paterson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Rob Tucker | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Jen Empey | Electrician |
Camera | Jesse Vance | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Christian Schauz | Generator Operator |
Camera | Randy Swanson | Key Grip |
Camera | David Lloyd Edwards | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Courtney Hojenski | Casting Assistant |
Production | Kit Hayward | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Brooke Wilcox | Truck Supervisor |
Camera | Adam Braverman | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Mike Crain | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Joseph Pittam | Generator Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sekyiwa Wi-Afedzi | Costume Set Supervisor |
Camera | Paul Verbitsky | Epk Producer |
Camera | Dan Pressler | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Greg Delmage | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Hugo Steele | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Rizzuto | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Donald Munro | Stunt Driver |
Crew | James Michalopolous | Stunts |
Crew | Jaeson Lee | Stunts |
Crew | Jason William Day | Stunts |