Promotional omnibus film, made for the 1990 FIFA World Cup in Italy, featuring portraits of 12 Italian cities.
Sound | Ennio Morricone | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Bernardo Bertolucci | Director |
Camera | Giuseppe Ruzzolini | Director of Photography |
Sound | Nicola Piovani | Original Music Composer |
Production | Franco Giovale | Delegated Producer |
Sound | Giuseppe Verdi | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Michelangelo Antonioni | Director |
Camera | Carlo Di Palma | Director of Photography |
Camera | Fabio Cianchetti | Director of Photography |
Directing | Franco Zeffirelli | Director |
Camera | Armando Nannuzzi | Director of Photography |
Camera | Nino Cristiani | Camera Operator |
Editing | Alberto Gallitti | Editor |
Directing | Lina Wertmüller | Director |
Camera | Ennio Guarnieri | Director of Photography |
Directing | Ermanno Olmi | Director |
Editing | Ermanno Olmi | Editor |
Camera | Fabio Olmi | Assistant Camera |
Editing | Bruno Micheli | Assistant Editor |
Production | Filiberto Bandini | Delegated Producer |
Editing | Angela Cipriani | Editor |
Sound | Piero Piccioni | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Ruggero Mastroianni | Editor |
Directing | Mario Monicelli | Director |
Editing | Mario Morra | Editor |
Camera | Lamberto Caimi | Director of Photography |
Camera | Pasqualino De Santis | Director of Photography |
Camera | Marco Pontecorvo | Assistant Camera |
Directing | Mario Soldati | Director |
Directing | Gillo Pontecorvo | Director |
Directing | Francesco Rosi | Director |
Camera | Enrico Lucidi | Director of Photography |
Production | Ciro Ippolito | Delegated Producer |
Camera | Franco Bruni | Camera Operator |
Directing | Carlo Lizzani | Director |
Sound | Roman Vlad | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Alberto Lattuada | Director |
Directing | Giuseppe Bertolucci | Director |
Directing | Enrica Antonioni | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Mauro Bolognini | Director |
Directing | Piergiorgio Gay | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Amedeo Giomini | Editor |
Camera | Roberto Benvenuti | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Paolo Ricci | Special Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Giovanni Soldati | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Angelo Raguseo | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Pierluigi Leonardi | Editor |
Directing | Maria Ilioú | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Daniele Nannuzzi | Director of Photography |
Directing | Gaia Gorrini | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Massimo Rosi | First Assistant Director |
Production | Carlo Lastricati | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Italo Greco | Original Music Composer |
Production | Ennio Onorati | Production Manager |
Production | Mauro Sangiorgi | Production Secretary |
Production | Ettore Pasculli | Producer |
Sound | Mario Dallimonti | Sound |
Production | Pippo Pisciotto | Production Coordinator |
Production | Anna De Simone | Production Supervisor |
Editing | Paolo Lanzani | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Romano Pampaloni | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Mario Cinotti | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Roberto Brega | Camera Operator |
Editing | Giuseppe Scaglione | Editor |
Production | Antonio Mellino | Production Supervisor |
Editing | Fiorenza Muller | Editor |
Production | Roberto de Laurentiis | Production Manager |
Sound | Danilo Sterbini | Sound Mixer |
Production | Vincenzo Testa | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Riccardo Umetelli | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Adriano Torbidone | Sound Mixer |
Production | Isabella Aldrovandi | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Massimo Loffredi | Sound |
Camera | Michele Picciaredda | Camera Operator |
Production | Silvia Brusati | Production Manager |
Sound | Roberto Tommaselli | Boom Operator |
Production | Gino Millozza | Line Producer |
Sound | Tiziano Crotti | Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Anni | Costume Design |
Camera | Gianfranco Torinti | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Dante Della Torre | Steadicam Operator |
Editing | Paolo Benassi | Editor |
Camera | Ettore Migalizzi | Key Grip |
Production | Maurizio Ricci | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Marcello Gabriele | Gaffer |
Directing | Andrea Bolognini | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Claudio Nannuzzi | Camera Operator |
Production | Roberto Cacciaguerra | Delegated Producer |
Editing | Fiorella Giovanelli | Editor |
Editing | Carlo D'Alessandro | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Roberto Tatti | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Luigi Lai | Original Music Composer |
Production | Milena Ricci | Production Supervisor |
Production | Maria Rita Gacioppo | Production Supervisor |
Production | Alessandra Provaroni | Delegated Producer |
Directing | Pietro Boragina | First Assistant Director |
Production | Francesco Lattuada | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Alessandro Casalvieri | Assistant Camera |
Production | Edoardo Ceccutti | Delegated Producer |
Production | Bruno Fenocchi | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Caterina Gatti | Costume Design |
Sound | Lucio Pesavento | Music Arranger |
Production | Gabriella Macchiarulo | Delegated Producer |
Directing | Luciano Bacchielli | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Carlo Cafiero | Production Coordinator |
Production | Carla Chicca | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Massimo Tradori | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Adriano Cardinale | Steadicam Operator |
Editing | Fabioli Marzioli | Assistant Editor |