The story of a young boy in the Midwest is told simultaneously with a tale about a young girl in New York from fifty years ago as they both seek the same mysterious connection.
Camera | Edward Lachman | Director of Photography |
Directing | Todd Haynes | Director |
Writing | Brian Selznick | Writer |
Writing | Brian Selznick | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Molnar | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzy Mazzarese-Allison | Hairstylist |
Art | Leann Murphy | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Drew Kunin | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Wesley Petersen | Transportation Captain |
Art | Kim Jennings | Art Direction |
Crew | Stephen Barth | Scenic Artist |
Art | Eric Fehlberg | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Tina Khayat | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Lighting | Michael Gallart | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Michael A. Leo | Lighting Technician |
Production | Kim Ostroy | Casting Assistant |
Production | Kathi Scharer | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Powell | Costume Design |
Art | Jim Lillis | Set Dresser |
Crew | Roxanne Roca | Stunts |
Production | Laura Rosenthal | Casting |
Art | Nathaniel Davis | Set Dresser |
Art | Roman Greller | Set Dresser |
Art | Joe Taglairino | Set Dresser |
Art | Debra Schutt | Set Decoration |
Directing | Timothy Bird | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Wiley | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Frank Murray | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Regan | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Tomasina Smith | Makeup Artist |
Production | Brian Bell | Unit Production Manager |
Art | John M. Souto | Set Dresser |
Art | Joel Weaver | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Todd Kasow | Music Editor |
Production | Pamela Koffler | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry DeCarlo | Hair Department Head |
Camera | James McMillan | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Amanda Dudzinski | Post Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Warwick Hewett | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Timothy Healy | Electrician |
Production | Brian Bell | Executive Producer |
Production | Christine Vachon | Producer |
Art | Ryan Heck | Art Direction |
Art | Eric Lewis Beauzay | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Brad Goss | Key Grip |
Crew | Anna Elizabeth Ritter | Post Production Assistant |
Production | John Sloss | Producer |
Art | Katya Blumenberg | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Rumiko Ishii | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jeffrey D. McDonald | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Mary Bailey | Script Supervisor |
Production | Gary Martyn | Production Coordinator |
Art | Mark Friedberg | Production Design |
Crew | Christopher Kay | Scenic Artist |
Production | Maribeth Fox | Casting Associate |
Crew | Theresa Bradley | Set Medic |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Martori | Hairstylist |
Crew | Marc Connor | Scenic Artist |
Art | Erica Hohf | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Lionel Jacobs | Digital Compositors |
Production | Matthew Kania | Location Manager |
Art | Dan Decelle | Set Dresser |
Art | Sandy Hamilton | Property Master |
Art | Timothy Metzger | Leadman |
Crew | Diane Rich | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Vicky Daneau | VFX Editor |
Art | Michael Auszura | Assistant Art Director |
Art | David Swayze | Conceptual Illustrator |
Lighting | Chad Strohmayer | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Antonelli | Set Costumer |
Production | Rich Moody | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Editing | Affonso Gonçalves | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Benoit | Makeup Artist |
Art | Hugh Sicotte | Conceptual Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nhu-Anh Le | Costume Coordinator |
Sound | Carter Burwell | Music |
Art | Candis Heiland | Set Dresser |
Camera | Bob Calandro | Grip |
Production | Jodi Angstreich | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Lara Greene | Tailor |
Sound | Daniel Ward | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Avi Laniado | Sound Engineer |
Visual Effects | Brian Adler | Visual Effects |
Art | Joseph S. Alfieri | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Keith Stiegelbauer | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Marie-France Henri | Rotoscoping Artist |
Directing | Mark Friedberg | Second Unit Director |
Art | Marlene McCarty | Title Designer |