Caesar and his apes are forced into a deadly conflict with an army of humans led by a ruthless Colonel. After the apes suffer unimaginable losses, Caesar wrestles with his darker instincts and begins his own mythic quest to avenge his kind. As the journey finally brings them face to face, Caesar and the Colonel are pitted against each other in an epic battle that will determine the fate of both their species and the future of the planet.
Directing | Matt Reeves | Director |
Crew | Maja Aro | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Giacchino | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Michael Seresin | Director of Photography |
Art | James Chinlund | Production Design |
Editing | William Hoy | Editor |
Production | Natasha Wehn | Casting Assistant |
Art | Gustaf Aspegren | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Dominique Fernet | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Debra Zane | Casting |
Production | Dylan Clark | Producer |
Production | Dylan Jury | Casting Associate |
Directing | Kimi Webber | Script Supervisor |
Art | Nigel Evans | Art Direction |
Art | Callie Andreadis | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Darah Wyant | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Roger Vernon | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Kyle Robson | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Joseph Krattiger | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Lee Scheer | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Vasilis Antipas | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Editing | Ian Sullivan | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Cory Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Art | Doug Girling | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jesse Joslin | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Giles | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Richards | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Phil Pastuhov | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Charles Crivier | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Megan Flood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Darren Mortillaro | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Jana Jungk | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Stefanie Blatt | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Thom Brennan | Foley Editor |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Rick Jaffa | Characters |
Production | Johnny Gidcomb | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Jim Schultz | Music Editor |
Art | Richard Bloom | Art Direction |
Art | David Clarke | Art Direction |
Art | Amanda Moss Serino | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Dunn | Seamstress |
Camera | Doane Gregory | Still Photographer |
Crew | Jérome Escobar | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kate Elum | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sheldon Smith | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dan Lemmon | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Laura Languillet | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Sound | Will Files | Sound Designer |
Sound | Will Files | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Ana Oparnica Sebal | Script Supervisor |
Production | Shayna Markowitz | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrice Yapp | Seamstress |
Visual Effects | Sidney Kombo | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lucas John Ng | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Luke Millar | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Editing | Christian Prejza | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Paul Apelgren | Music Editor |
Directing | Trisha Burton | Script Supervisor |
Art | Maya Shimoguchi | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Phuong Chau | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Bakstad | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Darin Wong | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Frank R. Sims | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Bonnie Gosnell | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rocco Pierini | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Adam Heinis | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Kim Foscato | ADR Editor |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Writing | Amanda Silver | Characters |
Lighting | Sean Oxenbury | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Ruth Irvine-Hauer | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Josh Dagg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Anders Langlands | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley Editor |
Camera | Norbert Kaluza | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Hayley Perkins | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Editing | Melissa Remenarich | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Grossman | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alex Blatt | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Wes Walcott | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Ryan Stafford | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dan Cervin | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joel Whist | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jim Brookshire | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Briana Scott | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Gingrich | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bev Wright | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Ben Powdrell | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Gee | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Oliver Ferguson | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Sound | Charles O'Shea | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Tamayo | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Dennis Yoo | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | A.J. Briones | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Sound | Matthew Harrison | Foley Editor |
Production | Heike Brandstatter | Casting |
Art | Callum Webster | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Chloe Feodoroff | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lily Shapiro | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mike F. Hedayati | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Tom Hartig | Boom Operator |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Editing | Tyler Ruocco | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Peter Chernin | Producer |
Art | Lauren Geaghan | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | David Heinz | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Stephen Shapiro | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Amanda Silver | Producer |
Production | Coreen Mayrs | Casting |
Art | Chris Beach | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Doug Harlocker | Property Master |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Alessandro Saponi | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Ronnie Menahem | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christoph Meyer | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Alex Burt | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Erik Winquist | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Rick Jaffa | Producer |
Crew | Ric Walkington | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Bruning | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Morgan Spry-Young | Ager/Dyer |
Lighting | Simon Hunt | Gaffer |
Sound | John Morris | Foley |
Visual Effects | Joe Letteri | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Barrett | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Emilio Ghorayeb | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Cassandra Ebner | Stunts |
Art | Rich Romig | Set Designer |
Crew | Mathew Yanagiya | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Chang | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Graham Binding | Senior Animator |
Crew | John Stoneham Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Todd Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Sanca | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Paul Wu | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Lang | Stunts |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Webb | Stunts |
Editing | A.R. Björklund | Editorial Production Assistant |
Writing | Mark Bomback | Writer |
Writing | Matt Reeves | Writer |
Visual Effects | Patrick Miller | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Stan Salfas | Editor |
Visual Effects | Meow Nutjaree Wannasri | VFX Artist |
Crew | Rick Pearce | Stunts |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Crew | Lauro Chartrand | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Bell | Stunts |