A chronicle of the life of Louis Zamperini, an Olympic runner who was taken prisoner by Japanese forces during World War II.
Camera | Roger Deakins | Director of Photography |
Camera | Roger Deakins | Camera Operator |
Editing | William Goldenberg | Editor |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Writing | William Nicholson | Screenplay |
Writing | Joel Coen | Screenplay |
Writing | Ethan Coen | Screenplay |
Editing | Tim Squyres | Editor |
Writing | Richard LaGravenese | Screenplay |
Art | Jon Hutman | Production Design |
Sound | Alexandre Desplat | Music |
Production | Clayton Townsend | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Frogley | Costume Design |
Directing | Joseph P. Reidy | First Assistant Director |
Production | Erwin Stoff | Producer |
Crew | Glenn Boswell | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Charlie Revai | Art Direction |
Art | Charlie Revai | Supervising Art Director |
Directing | Angelina Jolie | Director |
Production | Angelina Jolie | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Findlater | Hairstylist |
Writing | Laura Hillenbrand | Book |
Production | Thomas Tull | Executive Producer |
Art | Lisa Thompson | Set Decoration |
Production | Mick Garris | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Steve Gaub | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nik Dorning | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Eric A. Norris | Sound Designer |
Sound | Andrew DeCristofaro | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni G | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Nancy MacLeod | Foley Editor |
Production | Matthew Barr | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Phil Eagles | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | John Casey | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Ty Teiger | Property Master |
Art | Ross Perkin | Set Designer |
Art | Jocelyn Thomas | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Simon Christidis | Underwater Director of Photography |
Sound | Karen Vassar Triest | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jay Wilkinson | Sound Designer |
Art | Bill Booth | Art Direction |
Art | Jacinta Leong | Art Direction |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Music Editor |
Camera | Vince Valitutti | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Stanfield | Hairstylist |
Production | Duncan Jones | Location Manager |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Bob Booker | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Jenni O'Byrne | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Denise Okimoto | Music Editor |
Art | Nicholas Dare | Set Designer |
Directing | Kristin Witcombe | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Lauren Hadaway | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Lexie Busby | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jeff Driver | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Erik Baker | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alexis Forni | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | John Higgins | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Elly Kamal | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Bernie Childs | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | John Bowring | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Erin D. O'Connor | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Catherine Chase | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Selena Carrillo | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Pascal Rigaud | VFX Editor |
Camera | Andrew AJ Johnson | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Shane Thomas | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Peter Beeh | Aerial Camera |
Sound | David Lee | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Allan Mowbray | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bronwyn Doughty | Costume Coordinator |
Art | Andrew Kattie | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Kelly | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Belinda Nicoll | Makeup Artist |
Art | Mark Diggins | Construction Foreman |
Visual Effects | Nic Gribben | Modeling |
Art | Helen O'Loan | Set Designer |
Art | Evan Shipard | Conceptual Illustrator |
Crew | Eddy Taylor | Propmaker |
Art | Ron Wallekers | Greensman |
Art | Jack Whiddon | Greensman |
Crew | Peter Wyborn | Propmaker |
Sound | Mark van Kool | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Fahed Alhabib | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Vaughn Arnup | Roto Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Patrick Hernandez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Georgina Lovering | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jane Reynolds | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamella Hassan | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Velasco | Key Costumer |
Production | Concepcion Alicino-Saucedo | Production Coordinator |
Production | Nicholas Copping | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Peter Kent | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Scott Menzies | Pilot |
Directing | Marieke Spence | Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |