Professional driver, and former Special Forces officer, Frank Martin is living in Miami, where he is temporarily filling in for a friend as the chauffeur for a government narcotics control policy director and his family. The young boy in the family is targeted for kidnapping, and Frank immediately becomes involved in protecting the child and exposing the kidnappers.
Production | Luc Besson | Producer |
Writing | Robert Mark Kamen | Characters |
Sound | Alexandre Azaria | Original Music Composer |
Production | Steven Chasman | Producer |
Camera | Mitchell Amundsen | Director of Photography |
Editing | Vincent Tabaillon | Editor |
Editing | Christine Lucas Navarro | Editor |
Writing | Luc Besson | Characters |
Production | Terry Miller | Executive Producer |
Directing | Louis Leterrier | Director |
Production | Michael Waxman | Associate Producer |
Production | David Lai Dai-Wai | Associate Producer |
Directing | Mehdi Sayah | Assistant Director |
Production | Mehdi Sayah | Assistant Production Manager |
Crew | Eric Bassoff | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Terry Miller | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Elayne Keratsis | Production Supervisor |
Production | Andrés Lugo | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Marie-Odile Bertot | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Elayne Keratsis | Associate Producer |
Directing | Kellie JoTackett | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Bac DeLorme | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Corey Yuen | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Joan Puma | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Pierre Saint Blanquat | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Melinda Taksen | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Melanie Grefé | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Diane Calhoun | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jonathan McGarry | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Jillian Amburgey | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Artie Malesci | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Ty Arnold | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Michael Waxman | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Vincent Champagniac | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Jay Amor | Stunts |
Crew | Rosie Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Kathryn Faison | Stunts |
Crew | Denise Gallo | Stunts |
Crew | Phil Culotta | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alisa Hensley | Stunt Double |
Crew | Thirl Haston | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Pascal Lavanchy | Stunt Double |
Crew | Janine Mitchell | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Stacy Courtney | Stunts |
Crew | Cristy Fuentefria | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Ball | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mindy Borkson | Stunts |
Crew | Sammy Maloof | Stunt Driver |
Production | Ed Arenas | Casting |
Crew | Michel Julienne | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Artie Malesci | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Courtney Paige Kramer | Stunt Driver |
Production | Melissa Hirschenson | Casting |
Crew | Alexis Bahr | Stunts |
Crew | Don Abbatiello | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Estepp | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Amy Tomberlin Cheek | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Ferrara | Stunt Driver |
Art | J. Mark Harrington | Production Design |
Art | Rosa Palomo | Art Direction |
Art | Barbara Peterson-Malesci | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Gianna Sparacino | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rod Ortega | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Maurno | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Grimes | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeni Lee Dinkel | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Florence Batteault | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Christophe Bourreau | Foley Artist |
Sound | Aymeric Devoldère | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jon Goc | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Nicolas Bourgeois | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Sébastien Jeannot | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Tristan Jaoul | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Dominique Lacour | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Vincent Milner | Assistant Foley Artist |
Sound | Alexis Place | Assistant Foley Artist |
Sound | Alexandre Widmer | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Joseph Bailey | Visual Effects |
Crew | Andy Davis | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mitch Deoudes | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Tarn Fox | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Gregory Galliani | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Mathew Lamb | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | David B. Moulder | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jay Randall | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Robert Rossello | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Ziek | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Terry Leonard | Stunts |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Crew | Karin Justman | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Adams | Stunts |
Crew | Chick Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Bahr | Stunts |
Crew | David Belle | Stunts |
Crew | Angelina Assereto | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Dale | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Faldetta | Stunts |
Crew | Rich Minga | Stunts |
Crew | Cort Hessler | Stunts |
Crew | Steven Ritzi | Stunts |
Crew | William Scharpf | Stunts |
Crew | Pete Turner | Stunts |
Crew | Raymond Tong | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Waxman | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Bobbie Read | Costume Designer |
Writing | Luc Besson | Writer |
Writing | Robert Mark Kamen | Writer |