When their father passes away, four grown, world-weary siblings return to their childhood home and are requested -- with an admonition -- to stay there together for a week, along with their free-speaking mother and a collection of spouses, exes and might-have-beens. As the brothers and sisters re-examine their shared history and the status of each tattered relationship among those who know and love them best, they reconnect in hysterically funny and emotionally significant ways.
Art | Chryss Hionis | Set Decoration |
Sound | Skip Lievsay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Skip Lievsay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Steven Kirshoff | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Giacchino | Original Music Composer |
Production | Paula Weinstein | Producer |
Directing | Shawn Levy | Director |
Production | Shawn Levy | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Lyall | Costume Design |
Art | Ford Wheeler | Production Design |
Sound | Joel Iwataki | Scoring Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew W. Mungle | Prosthetic Designer |
Sound | Tim Simonec | Orchestrator |
Sound | Tim Simonec | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan D'Angerio | Hair Department Head |
Lighting | Timothy Healy | Electrician |
Camera | Terry Stacey | Director of Photography |
Editing | Dean Zimmerman | Editor |
Production | Mary McLaglen | Executive Producer |
Production | Mary McLaglen | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Kelley Smith-Wait | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Clinton Wayne | Prosthetic Designer |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Wyatt Sprague | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Danny Michael | Sound Mixer |
Production | Cindy Tolan | Casting |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |
Art | Michael Herlihy | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Mixer |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunt Double |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Stephen Lee Davis | First Assistant Director |
Production | Barbara McNamara | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Ken Locsmandi | VFX Artist |
Sound | Cameron Patrick | Musician |
Camera | Joseph Paolini | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Nicole Rivelli | Additional Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Koji Ohmura | Prosthetics Sculptor |
Production | Jeffrey Levine | Producer |
Writing | Jonathan Tropper | Screenplay |
Production | Jonathan Tropper | Executive Producer |
Writing | Jonathan Tropper | Novel |
Crew | Jeffrey Lee Gibson | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | David Kalahiki | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Arielle Toelke | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Henry Dunn | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Draves | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Downing | Costumer |
Production | James Packer | Executive Producer |
Crew | Diane Andazola | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Daniel Brimer | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Ritchings | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Ray Fisher | Leadman |
Art | Rumiko Ishii | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Carlton Kaller | Music Editor |
Camera | Michael Nelson | Ultimate Arm Operator |
Art | Matthew Jeffrey Sama | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Kenton Jakub | ADR Editor |
Editing | Karin Graziani | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Kerry Dean Williams | Supervising ADR Editor |
Camera | Mark Schmidt | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Mark Schmidt | "B" Camera Operator |
Editing | Nicholas Hasson | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Ryan Young | ADR Recordist |
Editing | Jeff Cornell | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Production | Erin O. Kay | Art Department Production Assistant |
Crew | Amy Cohn | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Oliver Cary | Camera Operator |
Camera | Oliver Cary | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael J. Burke | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenn 'Jorge' Nelson | Makeup Department Head |
Lighting | Ken Shibata | Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Amy Safhay | Greensman |
Production | Steven Mnuchin | Executive Producer |
Crew | Ian Mclaughlin | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jeremy Sample | Stunts |
Crew | Victor Paguia | Stunts |
Sound | Christopher Kaller | Music Editor |
Sound | Gregg Swiatlowski | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Paul Urmson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Urmson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alethea McElroy | Costumer |
Production | Eric Papa | Assistant Location Manager |
Lighting | Clay Liversidge | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Fulton | Wig Designer |
Sound | Alex Levy | Music Editor |
Art | Leonard John Bruno | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Christine Gee | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Igor Nikolic | Foley Editor |
Sound | Rick Chefalas | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Steven Visscher | Foley Supervisor |
Art | Peter Gelfman | Property Master |
Editing | Skip Kimball | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | April A. Janow | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lara Greene | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Trenee Clayton | Costumer |
Crew | Scott Burik | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Holland | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Lakatos | Stunt Driver |
Camera | John Nasta | Grip |
Camera | Jessica Miglio | Still Photographer |
Editing | Matthew G. Carson | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Marque DeWinter | Additional Camera |
Art | Sascha Springer | Location Scout |
Visual Effects | Andrew Lewitin | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Chris B. Schnitzer | Visual Effects Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Liliana Meyrick | Hairstylist |
Sound | Guillermo Pena-Tapia | Boom Operator |
Crew | Joe Nin Williams | Stunts |
Production | Fady Hadid | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Adam Caldwell | Casting Associate |
Lighting | William MacGhee | Electrician |
Crew | Ryan Robinson | Score Engineer |
Camera | Paul Jacob Bashour | Ultimate Arm Operator |
Production | Joe Guest | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Benoit | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Wesley Petersen | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Gary Martyn | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Kevin Keefe | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Rob Harlow | Key Grip |
Art | Malcolm Reid | Key Carpenter |
Camera | Steven Search | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Kevin Herlihy | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Maeve Kelly | Costume Coordinator |
Camera | Deborah Brozina | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Michael Curry Jr. | Carpenter |
Crew | Adam Wood | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivia Barrand | Tailor |
Crew | Aaron Joshua | Stunts |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Mark LeVang | Musician |
Crew | Roy Savoy | Special Effects Manager |
Visual Effects | Owen Holdren | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Adam Shippey | Stunts |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jay Fisher | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Sarah Vorhees Wendel | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Allie Ames | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Art | Diana Salzburg | Petty Cash Buyer |
Camera | Craig Pressgrove | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Craig Pressgrove | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Pedro Corcega | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Daniel Salk | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Samuel G. Friedman | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Reginald Polynice | Production Illustrator |
Art | Tom Conway | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Tricia Pifer | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Eve Strickman | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Christian May | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie Hess | Prosthetics |
Directing | Erika McGowan | Assistant Director Trainee |
Sound | Bryan Dembinski | Boom Operator |
Production | Dax A. Cuesta | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Mylan Dockery | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Eroc Moralls | VFX Artist |
Crew | Stacy Courtney | Stunts |
Production | Kate Kelly | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Yunsik Noh | Digital Compositor |
Art | Eric Bryant | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Joseph Goss | Stunts |
Crew | Janet Kalas | Charge Scenic Artist |
Camera | David Stern | Key Grip |
Art | Ted Altman | Props |
Visual Effects | Mani Trump | Compositing Lead |
Camera | Adam Hall | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Chris Yi | Visual Effects |
Camera | Emily Schuman | Camera Loader |
Editing | George Papuashvili | Other |
Art | Richard Liebgold | Set Dresser |
Art | Valerie Scoppa-Misarti | Greensman |
Art | Valerie Scoppa-Misarti | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Alan Blagg | Key Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Teel | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerald Crawford | Key Costumer |
Art | Daniel Cocuzzo | Construction Grip |
Art | Dominick Cocuzzo | Construction Grip |
Camera | Taylor Drake | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Guy Bayo | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Mina Choe | Digital Compositor |
Crew | J.C. Robaina | Stunts |
Art | T.J. Horan | Set Dresser |
Crew | Brandon Mattingly | Post Production Assistant |
Art | Bryan Tonkin | Key Construction Grip |
Art | Liza Donatelli | Props |
Lighting | Chris Hensel | Rigging Grip |
Art | Vincent Fellegara | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Tod Olivieri | Electrician |
Art | Marisa Umsawasdi | Set Dresser |
Directing | Vanessa Hoffman | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Dave Bowers | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Robin McAllister | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Rand Geiger | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gozde Basak Geckinli | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mandie DeMeskey | On Set Dresser |
Directing | Greg Staley | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Anwar Payne | Grip |
Camera | Mike Mervilde Jr. | Dolly Grip |
Production | Randy Manion | Location Manager |
Art | Will Comacho | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Winn Lewis | On Set Dresser |
Production | John Henry | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Irapaul Turner | Construction Grip |
Production | Wendy Bilton | Art Department Production Assistant |
Crew | Isaac Cohen | Carpenter |
Art | Ian Crofts | Set Dresser |
Crew | James Hoff | Scenic Artist |
Art | Genevieve Nicholas | Set Dresser |
Crew | Jeffrey Rehlaender | Carpenter |
Art | Elicia Riggs | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Judyta Rozycka | Scenic Artist |
Art | Barret Schumacher | Set Dresser |
Art | Elicia St. Pierre | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Jeff Taisey | Carpenter |
Art | Daniel Tonkin | Construction Grip |
Visual Effects | Devin Nasby | VFX Artist |
Crew | Jessica Renee Huot | Stunts |
Camera | Cornelia Klapper | Camera Loader |
Camera | Gabriel Kolodny | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Emily Frohnhoefer | Extras Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Ryane Disken-Cahill | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Casey Cichocki | Post Production Assistant |
Editing | Chris Gennarelli | Digital Colorist |
Editing | Anthony Halsema | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Brianna R. Leone | Location Assistant |
Production | Brian C. Morgan | Location Production Assistant |