A Chicago weather man, separated from his wife and children, debates whether professional and personal success are mutually exclusive.
Production | Steve Tisch | Producer |
Directing | Gore Verbinski | Director |
Editing | Craig Wood | Editor |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Camera | Phedon Papamichael | Director of Photography |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Designer |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Penny Rose | Costume Design |
Art | Tom Duffield | Production Design |
Sound | Shannon Mills | Foley Editor |
Sound | Dee Selby | Assistant Sound Designer |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Recordist |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Art | Rosemary Brandenburg | Set Decoration |
Writing | Steven Conrad | Screenplay |
Production | Steven Conrad | Co-Producer |
Production | Norman Golightly | Executive Producer |
Art | Patrick M. Sullivan | Art Direction |
Art | Daniel B. Clancy | Leadman |
Production | William S. Beasley | Executive Producer |
Production | William S. Beasley | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Todd Black | Producer |
Production | Jason Blumenthal | Producer |
Sound | Scott Curtis | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Tim Gomillion | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dennis Rogers | Sound Recordist |
Production | David Alper | Executive Producer |
Crew | Tobiasz Daszkiewicz | Stunts |
Production | Jennifer Rudnicke | Locale Casting Director |
Production | Mickie Paskal | Locale Casting Director |
Production | Matt Summers | Producer's Assistant |
Art | Timothy W. Tiedje | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Jennifer Dubin | Producer's Assistant |
Lighting | Rafael E. Sánchez | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Tom Gustafson | Extras Casting |
Art | Craig Jackson | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Rizzuto | Hairstylist |
Crew | Tom Lowell | Stunts |
Crew | David Baerwald | Additional Music |
Production | Dan Fischer | Production Assistant |
Sound | Jonathan Null | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Carl Paoli | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Yansick | Stunt Double |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Ve Neill | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Law-Stump | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Larry Waggoner | Hairstylist |
Production | Rachel Tenner | Locale Casting Director |
Production | Lance Johnson | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Scout Masterson | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Chris Flynn | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Kindra Marra | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Fred Burke | Foley Editor |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Camera | Peter Kuttner | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzi Ostos | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Melinda Sue Gordon | Still Photographer |
Crew | Rick LeFevour | Stunts |
Crew | Rick LeFevour | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Daniel Maldonado | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Travis | Costumer |
Sound | Blair Scheller | Boom Operator |
Production | James R. McAllister | Location Manager |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley Artist |
Sound | Addison Teague | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Jason Farrar | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Melissa Muik | Music Editor |
Crew | Stacey Carino | Stunts |
Sound | Avram D. Gold | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Avram D. Gold | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Susan Kurtz | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Tim Nielsen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Rich Wilkie | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Candace Neal | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Jess Platt | Dialogue Coach |
Visual Effects | David Sosalla | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Frank Smathers | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Martin Schaer | Camera Operator |
Art | Tyler Osman | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | J.R. Grubbs | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Heather Elwell | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Marc A. Hammer | Production Coordinator |
Art | Benjamin Nowicki | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Karri Mayo | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Cid Swank | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Eileen McCahill | Key Costumer |
Art | Michael D. Gianneschi | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Scott Troha | Set Dresser |
Art | Quentin Matthys | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Eugene F. Crededio | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Charles Gibson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Jeffrey Schwartz | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Mark Mamalakis | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Faires A. Sekiya | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Faires A. Sekiya | "B" Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Cedric Nicolas-Troyan | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Cedric Nicolas-Troyan | 2D Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Allen Weisinger | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Matthew LeFevour | Stunts |
Directing | Benita Allen | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Dru Anne Carlson | Script Supervisor |
Art | Jeff Dieter | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Dessert | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gordana Golubovich | Costumer |
Camera | Bob Hall | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Kris Peck | Property Master |
Camera | Robert Krzeminski | Second Company Grip |
Sound | Lee Orloff | Sound Mixer |
Crew | John D. Milinac | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Anne Couk | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Heather Sharpe | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Frank P. Calzavara | Stunts |
Crew | James Hogan | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Joseph Paoletti | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Shawn Kennelly | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Dylan Quirt | Additional Editor |
Camera | Morgan Michael Lewis | First Company Grip |
Crew | Andreas Wacker | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Simon Morgan | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alex Frisch | 2D Artist |
Production | Maggie Kusik | Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Ronnie Morgan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Thomas W. Small | Foley Editor |
Production | Jenny Fumarolo | Production Secretary |
Crew | Armand Paoletti | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | C. David Jones | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jeremy F. Butler | CG Artist |
Production | Patty Carey | Location Manager |
Camera | Dan Schroer | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Katrina Salicrup | 2D Artist |
Art | Troy Osman | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon Nicholson | On Set Dresser |
Sound | Clay Duncan | Music Programmer |
Directing | Frederic Roth | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | James Fierro | Stunts |
Crew | Will Gatlin | Craft Service |
Crew | Natalie M. Meyer | Stunts |
Production | Margaret J. Orlando | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Christopher Barrick | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeremy Pitts | Foley Editor |
Camera | Mark Purkart | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Fernando M. Briones | Grip |
Lighting | Marc Schneider | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lizzie Cook | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stella Cottini | Costumer |
Production | Michael Vasquez | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Joel Prihoda | Leadman |
Lighting | Dennis De La Mata | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Linda Perlin | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Yario Jr. | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | John Hudecek | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Tom Skilling | Technical Advisor |
Crew | James Mammoser | Stunts |
Crew | Jodi Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Sorensen | Stunts |
Crew | Alicia Skirball | Stunts |
Crew | Gina Reale | Stunts |
Crew | Randy Popplewell | Stunts |
Crew | Ken Remer | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Harper | Stunts |
Production | Sharyn Shimada-Huggins | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Elizabeth Miller | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Eric Wheeler | Loader |
Crew | Ronald L. Wright | Cableman |
Lighting | Roger Doherty | Electrician |
Lighting | Ronald Crededio | Electrician |
Lighting | Ronald Dragosh | Electrician |
Lighting | James Hayworth | Electrician |
Camera | Kory Salajka | Grip |
Camera | Timothy Jipping | Grip |
Lighting | Joseph P. Connelly | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Richard A. Bond Jr. | Rigging Grip |
Production | Martha Lafage | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Tom Gagnon | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Karan Doherty | Set Costumer |
Production | Cindy Sciacca | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | Stephen Bures | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Dan Pardikes | Production Assistant |
Production | Neal Prosansky | Production Assistant |
Production | Ira Gerber | Production Assistant |
Production | Benjamin T. Brammeier | Production Assistant |
Production | Jessica Ashley Carroll | Production Assistant |
Production | Patrick McDonald | Production Assistant |
Production | Kathy Rowe | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Lacy Boughn | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Shawn Clark | Producer's Assistant |
Production | John Weaver | Production Assistant |
Production | Janette Kim | Production Assistant |
Production | Brian Cho | Production Assistant |
Production | Megan Vandehey | Production Assistant |
Production | Joe Dionne | Production Assistant |
Production | John Zachary | Production Assistant |
Production | Patrick Muldoon | Production Assistant |
Production | John David Wolfe | Production Assistant |
Production | Elicia Zimmerman | Production Assistant |
Production | Maalik Armour | Production Assistant |
Production | Shannon Fortune | Production Assistant |
Production | Kristin Hanson | Production Assistant |
Crew | Glenn Meyers | Technical Advisor |
Production | Karen Turner | Payroll Accountant |
Art | Gary Happ | Construction Foreman |
Art | Frank D. Dambra | Lead Painter |
Visual Effects | Alexandre Kolasinski | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Hatem Benabdallah | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | James LeBloch | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Paul Perez Hahn | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Maureen Healy | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Tom Lamb | Digital Compositor |
Editing | David Feldman | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Rudra Banerji | Production Assistant |