A romantically challenged morning show producer is reluctantly embroiled in a series of outrageous tests by her chauvinistic correspondent to prove his theories on relationships and help her find love. His clever ploys, however, lead to an unexpected result.
Production | Tom Rosenberg | Producer |
Production | Steven Reuther | Producer |
Production | Gary Lucchesi | Producer |
Visual Effects | James McQuaide | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | James McQuaide | Second Unit Director |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Art | Missy Stewart | Production Design |
Camera | Russell Carpenter | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Betsy Heimann | Costume Design |
Editing | Lisa Zeno Churgin | Editor |
Sound | Aaron Zigman | Music |
Crew | Larz Anderson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Katherine Heigl | Executive Producer |
Directing | Robert Luketic | Director |
Production | Karen McCullah | Executive Producer |
Writing | Karen McCullah | Writer |
Production | Kirsten Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Andre Lamal | Executive Producer |
Production | Eric Reid | Executive Producer |
Production | Ryan Kavanaugh | Executive Producer |
Production | Jennifer L. Smith | Casting |
Art | William Hawkins | Art Direction |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Kathy Lucas | Set Decoration |
Production | Deborah Jelin Newmyer | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania McComas | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Jon Mallard | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Troy Porter | ADR Mixer |
Writing | Nicole Eastman | Writer |
Production | Tricia Wood | Casting |
Production | Ted Gidlow | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Sarah Contant | Set Designer |
Camera | Kevin McKnight | "B" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Joyce Kogut | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Jennifer Dunne | Location Manager |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Craig Dollinger | Boom Operator |
Sound | Avram D. Gold | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Avram D. Gold | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Wilma Garscadden-Gahret | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Steve Pederson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Saeed Adyani | Still Photographer |
Art | Douglas Fox | Property Master |
Lighting | Len Levine | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Joseph Tsai | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Carla S. Nemec | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Gary Oldroyd | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Will Arnot | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Will Arnot | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Michael Umble | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Randy James Beckman | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Hay | Makeup Artist |
Art | Mark Weissenfluh | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Vickie Mynes | Hairstylist |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Steven Morrow | Sound Mixer |
Production | Kimberly di Bonaventura | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Tyminski Schoenbach | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Raye | Hairstylist |
Editing | Don Broida | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Karen Higgins | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Angie Rubin | Music Editor |
Crew | Kirk Huston | Transportation Captain |
Lighting | Craig A. Brink | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Angel DeSanti | Transportation Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Flanigan | Hair Department Head |
Editing | Siggy Ferstl | Digital Colorist |
Crew | Jesse Olivares | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Grady Allen Bishop | Driver |
Camera | Grady Allen Bishop | Camera Car |
Crew | H. Leah Amir | Craft Service |
Art | Jonathan Woods | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Grant Grabowski | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Steve Cainas | Production Coordinator |
Art | Steven Kissick | Construction Foreman |
Directing | Carlos De La Torre | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Nancy Heigl | Executive Producer |
Camera | Richard L. Carden | Dolly Grip |
Art | Anthony D. Parrillo | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Jim Shelton | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Rene Elam | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Dennis Seawright | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | James Notari | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Art | Michael P. Sweeney | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Mark Hadland | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Rick Pratt | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Carla Lewis | Extras Casting |
Camera | Haydn Pazanti | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Corinna Woodcock | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Jon Sudtell | Best Boy Grip |
Art | China Fox | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Chuck Whelan | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Matthew Mebane | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Cheyenne Ellis | Stunts |
Directing | Tyler Romary | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Wendy Drapanas | Graphic Designer |
Production | Joni Smith | Production Secretary |