In 1986 Iran, Sahebjam, whose car breaks down in a remote village, enters into a conversation with Zahra, who relays to him the story about her niece, Soraya, whose arranged marriage to an abusive tyrant ended in tragedy.
Sound | John Debney | Music |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Production | Stephen McEveety | Producer |
Art | Judy Rhee | Production Design |
Sound | Jeff Carson | Music Editor |
Camera | Joel Ransom | Director of Photography |
Editing | Geoffrey Rowland | Editor |
Production | Jennifer L. Smith | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Christien Tinsley | Makeup Effects Designer |
Editing | David Handman | Editor |
Sound | Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Writing | Cyrus Nowrasteh | Screenplay |
Directing | Cyrus Nowrasteh | Director |
Writing | Betsy Giffen Nowrasteh | Screenplay |
Writing | Freidoune Sahebjam | Author |
Production | Todd Burns | Producer |
Production | Diane Hendricks | Executive Producer |
Production | Diane Hendricks | Producer |
Production | Stephen A. Marinaccio II | Line Producer |
Production | Thomas J. Papa | Executive Producer |
Production | David Segel | Executive Producer |
Art | Bradley Schmidt | Art Direction |
Art | Rana Abboot | Set Decoration |
Crew | Ian Eyre | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | John Shepherd | Producer |
Production | Mark Sussman | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Jason Hamer | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Paul Kampf | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Anderson | Costume Design |
Production | Tricia Wood | Casting |
Art | Karim Kheir | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Nasser Zoubi | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Sierra Robinson | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Lara Atalla | Casting |
Art | Emad Al Muhtaseb | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Kowalski | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Sarah Payan | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Diane Woodhouse | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Melissa Kennelly | Foley Artist |
Camera | Peter Wilke | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Lee McNair | Senior Animator |
Art | Samy Keilani | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Hosni Al Baqa | Lighting Technician |
Production | Jason Jones | Associate Producer |
Production | Lisa Zagoria | Casting Associate |
Sound | Ethan Beigel | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ethan Beigel | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Evan Beigel | Sound Editor |
Production | Patty Connolly | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Jim Harrison | Music Editor |
Art | Amin Charif El Masri | Set Dresser |
Sound | Shawn Kennelly | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Martin Hesselink | Visual Effects |
Camera | Sasha Proctor | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Dennis Baxter | Sound |
Editing | Brian Beard | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Directing | Heather Askew | Script Supervisor |
Art | Mona Sultan | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Sana'a Jaber | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Rime Al-Jabr | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Samir Zaidan | Scenic Artist |
Art | Rima Najdi | Set Dresser |
Production | George Naouri | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Abd Elfattah Rayyan | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn L. Bucher | Costumer |
Editing | Steve Sahagun | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Baha Othman | Boom Operator |
Sound | Durand Trench | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Frankie Stellato | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dave Dean | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Erwin Lievre | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ciaran O'Connor | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | David Rose | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Paul Lemeshko | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Derick Loo | Visual Effects |
Directing | Matthew J. Clark | First Assistant Director |