10 years after a global economic collapse, a hardened loner pursues the men who stole his car through the lawless wasteland of the Australian outback, aided by the brother of one of the thieves.
Directing | David Michôd | Director |
Writing | David Michôd | Screenplay |
Writing | David Michôd | Story |
Writing | Joel Edgerton | Story |
Camera | Natasha Braier | Director of Photography |
Production | David Linde | Producer |
Production | David Michôd | Producer |
Production | Liz Watts | Producer |
Production | Adam Rymer | Executive Producer |
Production | Kirsty McGregor | Casting |
Editing | Peter Sciberras | Editor |
Sound | Antony Partos | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Sam Petty | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cappi Ireland | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivia Iacobelli | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Fiona Rees-Jones | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Fiona Rees-Jones | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Leanne Brooks | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Tuesday Stone | Art Direction |
Art | Josephine Ford | Production Design |
Art | Jennifer Drake | Set Decoration |
Camera | Michael Larcombe | Additional Grip |
Lighting | Viliami Topui | Best Boy Electrician |
Camera | Andrew Glasser | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Peter McCaffrey | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jack Mayo | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Brett McDowell | Dolly Grip |
Camera | David Elmes | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Paul Shakeshaft | Focus Puller |
Lighting | Michael Adcock | Gaffer |
Camera | Mark Brown | Grip |
Camera | Ryan Kelsey | Grip |
Camera | Aron Walker | Grip |
Camera | David Nichols | Key Grip |
Camera | Tony Mott | Still Photographer |
Camera | Matt Nettheim | Still Photographer |
Crew | Michael Taylor | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Elisabeth Pidgeon | Casting Assistant |
Production | Trish Ostigh | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Sound | Diego Ruiz | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Thom Kellar | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Marco Arlotta | Boom Operator |
Sound | Bruce Emery | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Les Fiddess | Foley Artist |
Sound | Les Fiddess | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Martin Oswin | Foley |
Sound | Francis Ward Lindsay | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Brooke Trezise | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Des Kenneally | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Robert Mackenzie | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Sam Petty | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Justine Angus | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Sam Petty | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Jeff Driver | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | John Stanley McGovern | CG Artist |
Crew | Troy Darben | Compositor |
Crew | Brad Dunn | Compositor |
Crew | Hannah Groff | Compositor |
Crew | Matt Greig | Compositor |
Crew | Alex Lay | Compositor |
Crew | Norah Mulroney | Compositor |
Crew | Kazia Roach | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jason Bath | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dave Morley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Angelo Sahin | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Dean Franklin | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Adrian Seabert | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Trish Cahill | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Jolayne Crabbe | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Katherine Heads | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Matthew T. Griffin | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Basia Ozerski | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Billie Egan | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Mark Evans | Location Manager |
Sound | Jemma Burns | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Boyd | Musician |
Sound | Paul Cutlan | Musician |
Sound | Thom Kellar | Musician |
Sound | Ian Cooper | Musician |
Sound | Rose Grayson | Vocals |
Crew | Scott Warwick | Armorer |
Production | Hannah Andrews | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Megan Huitema | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Mark Kraus | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Tu Nhi Lam | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Kylie Muller | Production Accountant |
Production | Alex Fewster | Production Coordinator |
Production | Shannon Crotty | Production Runner |
Production | Stephen Ehrler | Production Runner |
Production | John Murphy | Production Runner |
Production | Jon Lontos | Production Runner |
Production | Fiona Nix | Publicist |
Production | Paul Pflug | Publicist |
Writing | Duncan Thompson | Script Consultant |
Directing | Mojgan Khadem | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Goodall | Stand In |
Crew | Staten Evans | Stand In |
Crew | Katie Harris | Unit Medic |
Crew | James Gray | Thanks |
Production | Kathleen Haynes | Production Assistant |