Rick and Evelyn O’Connell, along with their 8-year-old son Alex, discover the key to the legendary Scorpion King’s might: the fabled Bracelet of Anubis. Unfortunately, a newly resurrected Imhotep has designs on the bracelet as well, and isn’t above kidnapping its new bearer, Alex, to gain control of Anubis’s otherworldly army.
Directing | Stephen Sommers | Director |
Writing | Stephen Sommers | Screenplay |
Production | Sean Daniel | Producer |
Production | James Jacks | Producer |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Adrian Biddle | Director of Photography |
Editing | Ray Bushey III | Editor |
Editing | Bob Ducsay | Editor |
Production | Joanna Colbert | Casting |
Production | Kate Dowd | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | John Bloomfield | Costume Design |
Production | Megan Moran | Associate Producer |
Production | Don Zepfel | Executive Producer |
Art | Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Art | Ahmed Abounouom | Art Direction |
Art | Giles Masters | Art Direction |
Art | Tony Reading | Art Direction |
Art | Peter Young | Set Decoration |
Art | Chloé Barbier | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Gary Tomkins | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Andy Evans | Construction Manager |
Art | Erik Krumrey | Leadman |
Art | Stephanie Conrad | Painter |
Art | Jacques Rey | Production Illustrator |
Art | David Balfour | Property Master |
Art | Marlon Cole | Props |
Art | Paul Spateri | Sculptor |
Art | Aric Cheng | Set Designer |
Art | Paul Couch | Standby Painter |
Camera | Adam Dale | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Roderick Barron | Camera Operator |
Camera | Glyn Williams | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Philip Murphy | Grip |
Camera | John Flemming | Key Grip |
Camera | Alf Tramontin | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Keith Hamshere | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Beatrice De Alba | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tricia Cameron | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Aileen Seaton | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sonia Akouz | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve O'Sullivan | Set Costumer |
Crew | Chris Barton | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Crew | Charles Bodycomb | Armorer |
Crew | Lee Biggs | Carpenter |
Crew | Michael Conte | Compositor |
Crew | Mark Russell | Driver |
Crew | Sean T. Stratton | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Jakub Durkoth | Propmaker |
Crew | James Gemmill | Scenic Artist |
Directing | Sylvie Chesneau | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Ed Kramer | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Jason McCameron | Special Effects |
Crew | Carol McAulay | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Joanna Hamer | Stand In |
Crew | Steve Dent | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Eugenio Alonso Yenes | Stunts |
Crew | Phil Allchin | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Hicham Regragui | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Geoff Freeman | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Ben Dimmock | Utility Stunts |
Directing | Cliff Lanning | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Editing | Tzarina V. Edillon | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Andrew Watson | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Steve Casey | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael Chambers | Gaffer |
Lighting | Simon Lucas | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Ron Lynch | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Simon McNair Scott | Location Manager |
Production | Alistair Thompson | Production Accountant |
Production | Bi Benton | Production Coordinator |
Production | Philip Kohler | Production Manager |
Production | Jo Burn | Production Supervisor |
Production | Piers Dunn | Unit Manager |
Production | Hamid Araissi | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Andrew Bock | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Shaun Mills | Boom Operator |
Sound | John Finklea | Music Editor |
Sound | John Barclay | Musician |
Sound | Mark McKenzie | Orchestrator |
Sound | Peter Glossop | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Designer |
Sound | Valerie Davidson | Sound Editor |
Sound | Malcolm Fife | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Ronald Bailey | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Rick Ash | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Eddie Bydalek | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Glenn Cotter | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Daniel Jeannette | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Drew Jones | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Neil Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lucy Killick | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tabitha Dean | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Bell | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Derek Thompson | Creature Design |
Production | Michele Tandy | Finance |
Art | Sarah Bicknell | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura McIntosh | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Lahcen Abbana | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Dulcie Scott | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Margaret Pescott | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Neil Murphy | Key Costumer |
Directing | Dan John | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Greg Michael | Second Unit Director |
Directing | William Dodds | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Robert Allen | Construction Buyer |
Art | Alex Cameron | Draughtsman |
Art | Paul Cheesman | Dressing Prop |
Art | Danny Rogers | Graphic Designer |
Art | Dean Clegg | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Kyle Cooper | Title Designer |
Sound | David A. Cohen | ADR Editor |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Martin Schloemer | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Sound | Carolyn Tapp | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Michael Magill | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Christopher Brennan | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Alistair Anderson | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Pat Conran | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Carey Burens | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Grady Cofer | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Leigh Ann Fan | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Nicola 'Nikki' Berwick | Stunt Double |
Camera | Brad Larner | Assistant Camera |
Camera | David Mackie | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Marc Atherfold | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Mik Allen | Focus Puller |
Visual Effects | Louis Dunlevy | CG Animator |
Visual Effects | Marjolaine Tremblay | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Rudi Bloss | Senior Animator |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Leor Mendel | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Philip Goldsworthy | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | Michael Gay | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael Healey | Colorist |
Production | Hunter S. Ellis | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Simon Crook | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Mustapha Adidou | Location Assistant |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Conductor |
Sound | Glen Ballard | Music Producer |
Production | Sana El Kilali | Accountant |
Production | Tina Falcone | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Kate Garbett | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Matt Kasmir | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Thomas Rosseter | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Julie Adrianson-Neary | Digital Compositor |
Production | Hamid Ait Timaghrit | Extras Casting |
Crew | Ben Lanning | Floor Runner |
Production | Rob Burgess | Key Set Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Ivo Horvat | Matte Painter |
Production | Ty Warren | Production Executive |
Production | Luke Boyle | Production Runner |
Crew | Richard Hooper | Supervising Armorer |
Production | Bob Ducsay | Executive Producer |
Crew | Lynda Van Den Berg | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kelly Dent | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lynda Van Den Berg | Stunts |
Crew | Stephanie Lelievre | Stunts |
Crew | Amanda Foster | Stunts |
Crew | Kelly Dent | Stunts |
Crew | Krystal Archer | Stunts |
Directing | Adil Abdelwahab | Assistant Director |
Sound | Phillip Blackford | Sound Mix Technician |
Directing | Jamie Christopher | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Jeanie King | Visual Effects Coordinator |