With the Third Reich at its peak in 1942, the Czech resistance in London plans the most ambitious military operation of WWII – Anthropoid. Two young recruits are sent to Prague to assassinate the most ruthless Nazi leader – Reinhardt Heydrich, head of the SS, the Gestapo and the architect of the Final Solution.
Editing | Chris Dickens | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivier Bériot | Costume Design |
Writing | David Farr | Screenplay |
Writing | Cédric Jimenez | Screenplay |
Directing | Cédric Jimenez | Director |
Writing | Audrey Diwan | Screenplay |
Production | Reg Poerscout-Edgerton | Casting |
Directing | Isabelle Querrioux | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Erzsébet Rácz | Hairstylist |
Camera | Laurent Tangy | Director of Photography |
Sound | Guillaume Roussel | Music |
Camera | Bruno Calvo | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anji Bemben | Hairstylist |
Art | Alexis McKenzie Main | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Corinne Bruand | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Jean-Philippe Moreaux | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Guy Monbillard | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Katia Boutin | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Philippe Penot | Foley |
Visual Effects | Guillaume Le Gouez | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stéphanie Watrigant | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Michel Denis | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Glynn | Hair Designer |
Art | Carine Demongueres | Draughtsman |
Sound | Nikolas Javelle | Sound Effects Editor |
Writing | Laurent Binet | Novel |
Camera | Marco Graziaplena | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Ronald Grauer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ronald Grauer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Viktor Racsek | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Gyula Krasnyánszky | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Béla Gajdos | Armorer |
Crew | Abraham Goldblat | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Lillie Jeffrey | Casting Associate |
Art | Zsuzsanna Borvendég | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Philippe Aubry | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Fiú László | Armorer |
Crew | Christophe Maratier | Armorer |
Crew | Iván Steiner | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Horváth | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Sébastien Pierre | Foley |
Sound | Gwennolé Le Borgne | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Pierre Picq | Boom Operator |
Crew | Nicolas Bonnet | Post-Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Clarisse Domine | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Thialy Sow | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Thialy Sow | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Luc Poullain | Aerial Coordinator |
Camera | Grégori Gajéro | Underwater Camera |
Production | Katy Covell | Casting Assistant |
Production | Ollie Gilbert | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Bálint Csáki | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Blatière | Digital Compositors |
Production | Eszter Izso | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Szandra Gerö | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Péter Gyöngyösi | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nóra Koltai | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Zalaveczki Viktória | Makeup Artist |
Production | Éva Kovács | Production Manager |
Production | Olivier Lagny | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Etienne Allard | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Gaetan Baldy | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Natacha Brohan | Digital Compositors |
Crew | János Felföldi | Armorer |
Crew | Tamás Lindenberger | Armorer |
Crew | Attila Varsányi | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | László Pintér | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Gábor Pesta | Stunts |
Sound | Cédric Deloche | Sound Mixer |
Sound | János Csáki Jr. | Boom Operator |
Art | Petra Balogh | Draughtsman |
Art | Dániel Miklós | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | László Donkó | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Marion Frelat | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Clement Zveguintzoff | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Guillaume Lemerle | Gaffer |
Lighting | Tibor Kecskeméti | Gaffer |
Lighting | Márk Büti | Electrician |