The story follows the adventures of Aang, a young successor to a long line of Avatars, who must put his childhood ways aside and stop the Fire Nation from enslaving the Water, Earth and Air nations.
Production | Sam Mercer | Producer |
Production | Sam Mercer | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Kathleen Kennedy | Executive Producer |
Production | Frank Marshall | Producer |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Andrew Lesnie | Director of Photography |
Art | Philip Messina | Production Design |
Editing | Conrad Buff IV | Editor |
Crew | Larry M. Shorts | Stunts |
Production | Douglas Aibel | Casting |
Sound | Richard Hymns | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Art | Robert Fechtman | Art Direction |
Art | Richard L. Johnson | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Jeff Habberstad | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Jeff Habberstad | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Judianna Makovsky | Costume Design |
Directing | M. Night Shyamalan | Director |
Production | M. Night Shyamalan | Producer |
Writing | M. Night Shyamalan | Writer |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Heller | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jim Weidman | Supervising Music Editor |
Production | Scott Aversano | Executive Producer |
Art | Patrick M. Sullivan | Art Direction |
Art | Larry Dias | Set Decoration |
Art | Robin L. Miller | Property Master |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Randy Thom | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Chris Daniels | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Tomczeszyn | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Gerald Sullivan | Art Direction |
Crew | Steve Tartalia | Stunts |
Crew | Ho-Sung Pak | Stunts |
Crew | Michelle Lee | Stunts |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Camera Operator |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Lauren Mary Kim | Stunts |
Sound | Chris Munro | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Mitch Gould | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Ray Stearns | Stunts |
Crew | Freddy Bouciegues | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Simpson | Stunts |
Crew | Marcus Young | Stunts |
Crew | Jon Braver | Stunts |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Linn Koepper | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | John Rusk | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Mary Cybulski | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Harry Wowchuk | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Connolly | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Huynh | Stunts |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Production | Michael Dante DiMartino | Executive Producer |
Production | Bryan Konietzko | Executive Producer |
Crew | Wayne Dalglish | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Cremin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Cha Blevins | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Jared Burke | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry Popolis | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Tom Waite | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Arrias | Stunts |
Sound | David Olson | Music Editor |
Crew | Erik Betts | Stunts |
Sound | Sean England | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Anthony Ortiz | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Pablo Helman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Trevor Habberstad | Stunts |
Crew | Clayton J. Barber | Stunts |
Sound | Colette D. Dahanne | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Will Files | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Paul Williams | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Andrew L. Ullman | Location Manager |
Camera | Zade Rosenthal | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Jim McCullagh | Electrician |
Camera | Phil Pastuhov | Aerial Director of Photography |
Art | Robert A. Blackburn | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Brett C. Smith | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Fennell | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Josh Gold | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Jay Fortune | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Vazquez | Additional Hairstylist |
Sound | Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori Hicks | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Sue Fox | Foley Editor |
Sound | Scott Guitteau | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Craig Frosty Silva | Stunts |
Sound | Malcolm Fife | Foley Editor |
Sound | Pete Horner | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Mark Vanselow | Stunts |
Lighting | Jason Velez | Electrician |
Crew | Claire Raskind | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Dixon | Hairstylist |
Art | Wylie Griffin | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Robert Alonzo | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen Oyoung | Stunt Double |
Crew | Arnold Chon | Stunts |
Crew | Philip J. Silvera | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dana Reed | Stunts |
Camera | Scott Tinsley | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Eric Richard Lasko | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Peter Iacangelo III | Stunts |
Camera | Michael Leonard | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Brian McClean | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Myke Schwartz | Stunts |
Directing | Allen Kupetsky | Second Assistant Director |
Production | David Raynor | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Elliot Santiago | Stunts |
Editing | Carole A. Kenneally | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Bobby Mancuso | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Steve Slanec | ADR Supervisor |
Editing | Meagan Costello | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Frank Rinella | Foley Mixer |
Art | Erick Garibay | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Christopher Murphy | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Gerald Scaife | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alison O'Brien | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Innella | Additional Hairstylist |
Crew | Jade Quon | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mark Aaron Wagner | Stunts |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Art | Sharon Potts | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Leon Sanginiti | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Melissa Barker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eric Linden | Stunts |
Crew | William Morts | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Wesley Wofford | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Holland Diaz | Stunt Double |
Crew | Hiroo Minami | Stunts |
Crew | Brycen Counts | Stunts |
Crew | Tamiko Brownlee | Stunts |
Production | Mark Mayer | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Jeff Sutherland | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Marque Ohmes | Stunts |
Lighting | Brian Raby | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Nuo Sun | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Holly Davis | Assistant Costume Designer |
Lighting | Richard A. Mitchell | Electrician |
Lighting | Lawrence Price | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | David Paulin | Ager/Dyer |
Sound | Michael Scott | Boom Operator |
Crew | Karine Mauffrey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Christopher Leps | Stunts |
Lighting | Glenn Davis | Electrician |
Crew | Keone Kim | Stunts |
Lighting | William P. Fiedler | Electrician |
Lighting | I. Nate Scaglione | Electrician |
Crew | Becky Ohmes | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Vargo | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Ming Qiu | Stunts |
Crew | Lauren Scott | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Don Lee | Stunts |
Camera | Mike Panczenko Jr. | Camera Loader |
Crew | Julia Dumenigo | Stunts |
Crew | Roberto Gutierrez | Stunts |
Crew | Nicholas Gould | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Kane Delaney | Electrician |
Lighting | Robert Liccio Jr. | Electrician |
Lighting | Kenneth Potter | Electrician |
Art | Christine Sysko | Leadman |