As two evil sisters prepare to conquer the land, two renegades—Eric the Huntsman, who aided Snow White in defeating Ravenna in Snowwhite and the Huntsman, and his forbidden lover, Sara—set out to stop them.
Production | Sarah Bradshaw | Executive Producer |
Production | Sarah Bradshaw | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Phedon Papamichael | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Atwood | Costume Design |
Editing | Mark Goldblatt | Additional Editor |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Conrad Buff IV | Editor |
Crew | Adam Kirley | Stunts |
Art | Andrew Ackland-Snow | Art Direction |
Art | Steven Lawrence | Art Direction |
Crew | Ben Cooke | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Joe Roth | Producer |
Production | Lucy Bevan | Casting |
Camera | Hamish Doyne-Ditmas | "C" Camera Operator |
Art | Dominic Watkins | Production Design |
Crew | Roy Taylor | Stunts |
Writing | Craig Mazin | Writer |
Art | Frank Walsh | Supervising Art Director |
Art | John Frankish | Art Direction |
Crew | Jamie Edgell | Stunts |
Crew | Cecily Fay | Stunts |
Camera | Giles Keyte | Still Photographer |
Writing | Evan Spiliotopoulos | Writer |
Camera | Luke Redgrave | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Chris Munro | Sound Mixer |
Directing | Simon Crane | Second Unit Director |
Writing | Evan Daugherty | Characters |
Crew | Greg Townley | Stunts |
Crew | Nellie Burroughes | Stunts |
Art | Luigi Marchione | Art Direction |
Production | Palak Patel | Executive Producer |
Art | Dominic Capon | Set Decoration |
Art | James Lewis | Art Direction |
Crew | Vladimir "Furdo" Furdik | Stunts |
Crew | David Garrick | Stunts |
Crew | Nick McKinless | Stunts |
Directing | K.C. Colwell | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Damien Walters | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Wareham | Stunts |
Crew | Rachelle Beinart | Stunts |
Crew | Luke Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Kai Martin | Stunts |
Art | David Cheesman | Property Master |
Art | Tom Whitehead | Art Direction |
Art | Elo Soode | Conceptual Design |
Art | Elo Soode | Concept Artist |
Sound | Chris Diebold | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tobias Poppe | Sound Designer |
Sound | Tobias Poppe | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | David V. Butler | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | David V. Butler | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Erik Aadahl | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ethan van der Ryn | Sound Designer |
Crew | Bobby Holland Hanton | Stunt Double |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Steve Street | Visual Effects Art Director |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Jo Beckett | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Douglas Robson | Stunts |
Crew | Helen Steinway Bailey | Stunts |
Crew | Helen Steinway Bailey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Stanislav Satko | Stunts |
Directing | Cedric Nicolas-Troyan | Director |
Production | Lynda Thompson | Associate Producer |
Production | Simone Goodridge | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Roma O'Connor | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Tobias Eedy | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Ricardo Rocca | Stunts |
Crew | Yang Liang | Stunts |
Sound | Steve Finn | Boom Operator |
Crew | Danny Euston | Stunts |
Sound | Jonathan Klein | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Ian Kay | Stunts |
Crew | William Willoughby | Stunts |
Crew | Mens-Sana Tamakloe | Stunts |
Sound | Justin M. Davey | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Tony Christian | Stunts |
Crew | Leo Woodruff | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Pethrus | Stunts |
Lighting | Derek Hoffman | Lighting Programmer |
Crew | Erol Ismail | Stunts |
Crew | Lee Bagley | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Paul Lambert | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Clint Elvy | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Newton | Stunts |
Crew | Donna Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Maxine Whittaker | Stunts |
Crew | Marlow Warrington-Mattei | Stunts |
Crew | Annabel Wood | Stunts |
Crew | Oliver Gough | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Smart | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Archer | Stunts |
Crew | David R. Grant | Stunts |
Crew | Tomas Ereminas | Stunts |
Crew | Sina Ali | Stunts |
Crew | Carly Michaels | Stunts |
Crew | Oleg Podobin | Stunts |
Crew | Edward Upcott | Stunts |
Directing | Sallie Hard | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Adam Brashaw | Stunts |
Directing | Carolina Jiménez | Layout |
Camera | Jack Sands | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Crew | Rudolf Vrba | Stunts |
Crew | Tilly Powell | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Wright | Stunts |
Crew | Zach Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Bogdan Kumšackij | Stunts |
Crew | Joseph Baxter | Stunts |
Camera | Abigail Catto | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Dom Dumaresq | Stunts |
Crew | David Collom | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Crook | Stunts |