Mr. Church reunites the Expendables for what should be an easy paycheck, but when one of their men is murdered on the job, their quest for revenge puts them deep in enemy territory and up against an unexpected threat.
Production | Avi Lerner | Producer |
Writing | Richard Wenk | Story |
Camera | Shelly Johnson | Director of Photography |
Production | Boaz Davidson | Executive Producer |
Production | Danny Lerner | Producer |
Writing | Richard Wenk | Screenplay |
Production | Danny Dimbort | Executive Producer |
Writing | David Agosto | Story |
Production | Jason Constantine | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin King Templeton | Producer |
Production | Jon Feltheimer | Executive Producer |
Editing | Todd E. Miller | Editor |
Production | Trevor Short | Executive Producer |
Production | Les Weldon | Producer |
Directing | Simon West | Director |
Writing | Sylvester Stallone | Screenplay |
Writing | Ken Kaufman | Story |
Production | John Thompson | Producer |
Production | Guymon Casady | Executive Producer |
Production | Basil Iwanyk | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lizz Wolf | Costume Design |
Production | Marianne Stanicheva | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Venables | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Melizah Anguiano Wheat | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott H. Eddo | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Stefan Tchakarov | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Abhinav Sah | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Alexander Krumov | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ross W. Clarkson | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Peterson | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Kalin Nikolov | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Rebecca Qin Jiang | Script Supervisor |
Art | Pauline Seager | Set Decoration |
Crew | Alexander Valev | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Pablo José Fuertes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Hristo Genkov | Camera Operator |
Editing | Mark Sahagun | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Sonya Savova | Art Direction |
Production | Tzanko Matchukliski | Location Manager |
Production | Denitza Daverova | Location Manager |
Crew | Gregg Brilliant | Unit Publicist |
Art | Keith Pain | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Valentin Valov | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Simeon Asenov | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Stalin Saravanan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Emil Topuzov | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Aneta Velizar Kounova | Set Costumer |
Sound | Joe Lisanti | Music Editor |
Art | Anna Hadzhieva | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Orlin Grozdanov | Greensman |
Art | Yulian Svilenov | Greensman |
Sound | Gabriel J. Serrano | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Steve R. Moore | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Asim Ahmad | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | John Marzano | Helicopter Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Gorman | Set Costumer |
Sound | Aziz Acar | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Chris David | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Henry Tirl | Steadicam Operator |
Editing | Bruce Lomet | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Christopher Eakins | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Gelinova | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Ivan Ranghelov | Art Direction |
Crew | Nikolay Pachov | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Danail Hadzhiyski | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Anton Bakarski | Camera Operator |
Crew | Lubomir Evtimov | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Bob Corff | Dialect Coach |
Directing | Lori Grabowski | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sofi Hvarleva | Makeup Artist |
Art | Yossif Mladenov | Set Designer |
Camera | Michael Applebaum | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ina Damianova | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Alexander Kotsev | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Kiril Dimov | Leadman |
Camera | David McGill | Camera Operator |
Art | Ivailo Nikolov | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Scott Coulter | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ajoy Mani | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Orlin Ruevski | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasmina Vasileva | Set Costumer |
Crew | Steven Ramirez | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Lorenzo Senatore | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Paul Cross | Production Design |
Art | Valentina Mladenova | Set Decoration |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley |
Crew | Dian Hristov | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Asen Karanikolov | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Yana Stoyanova | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Petya Simeonova | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Angelina Borisowa | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Des Whelan | Camera Operator |
Art | Alexei Karagyaur | Art Direction |
Art | Stefan Manchev | Set Designer |
Sound | David Esparza | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Kunal Rasal | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sanjot Sonalkar | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Crew | Dhumal Sagar | Compositors |
Art | Adam A. Makin | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Tim Limer | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Harvey Harrison | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Attila Szalay | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Jesse Ehredt | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Brian Tyler | Original Music Composer |
Art | Dirk Buchmann | Property Master |
Crew | Jackson Spidell | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Lora Velikova | Costumer |
Art | Plamen Dimitrov | Other |
Crew | Chad Stahelski | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Chad Stahelski | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Noon Orsatti | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Radka Petkova | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Elitsa Razheva | Stunts |
Crew | Allan Poppleton | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ivan Neshev | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Anthony Newman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Emil Petkov | Stunts |
Crew | Andrew L Phillips | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Marinas | Stunts |
Crew | Todor Lazarov | Stunts |
Crew | Kasim Jumagujin | Stunts |
Crew | Milen Kaleichev | Stunts |
Crew | Genko Ivanov | Stunts |
Crew | Danko Jordanov | Stunt Double |
Crew | Radoslav Ignatov | Stunts |
Crew | Borislav Iliev | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Fry | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Galpin | Stunts |
Crew | James Embree | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dimiter Doichinov | Stunt Double |
Crew | Damon T. Dana | Stunts |
Crew | Jai Day | Stunt Double |
Crew | Asen Asenov | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ratiwat Bubpsasawat | Stunts |
Crew | Angel Angelov | Stunts |
Crew | Dejan Angelov | Stunts |
Crew | Jie Gao | Stunts |
Crew | Kyle Gardiner | Stunts |
Crew | Kalin Kerin | Stunt Double |
Crew | Supoj Khaowwong | Stunts |
Crew | Megan Le | Stunts |
Crew | Samuel Le | Stunt Double |
Crew | Krassimir Manov | Stunts |
Crew | Georgi Manchev | Stunts |
Crew | Rumen Petrov | Stunts |
Crew | Stefan Shopov | Stunts |
Crew | Krasimir Simeonov | Stunts |
Crew | Vasil Simeonov | Stunts |
Crew | Stanimir Stamatov | Stunt Double |
Crew | Don Theerathada | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Georgi Stanislavov | Stunts |
Crew | Emil Tonev | Stunts |
Crew | Kiril Todorov | Stunts |
Crew | Raicho Vasilev | Stunts |
Crew | Tihomir Vinchev | Stunts |
Crew | Ivo Vuchkov | Stunts |
Crew | Kaloian Vodenicharov | Stunts |
Crew | Stuart F. Wilson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Haiqi Wang | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Yu | Stunts |
Crew | Vasil Yordanov | Stunts |
Crew | Yannick Ben | Stunt Double |