Three American brothers who have not spoken to each other in a year set off on a train voyage across India with a plan to find themselves and bond with each other -- to become brothers again like they used to be. Their "spiritual quest", however, veers rapidly off-course (due to events involving over-the-counter pain killers, Indian cough syrup, and pepper spray).
Production | Scott Rudin | Producer |
Art | Mark Friedberg | Production Design |
Sound | Dan Korintus | Dialogue Editor |
Writing | Wes Anderson | Screenplay |
Directing | Wes Anderson | Director |
Production | Wes Anderson | Producer |
Camera | Robert D. Yeoman | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Milena Canonero | Costume Design |
Sound | Satyajit Ray | Music |
Visual Effects | Henrik Fett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Jason Schwartzman | Screenplay |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Writing | Roman Coppola | Screenplay |
Production | Roman Coppola | Producer |
Directing | Roman Coppola | Second Unit Director |
Production | Lydia Dean Pilcher | Producer |
Editing | Andrew Weisblum | Editor |
Art | Suzanne Caplan Merwanji | Set Decoration |
Art | Aradhana Seth | Art Direction |
Art | Aradhana Seth | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Sound | Lee Dichter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Production | Harish Amin | Production Manager |
Sound | Laura Civiello | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |
Camera | Sanjay Sami | Key Grip |
Production | Jeremy Dawson | Co-Producer |
Production | Steven M. Rales | Executive Producer |
Art | Adam Stockhausen | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Jennifer Furches | Script Supervisor |
Production | Molly Cooper | Associate Producer |
Art | Sandy Hamilton | Property Master |
Art | Mark Pollard | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Colleen Bachman | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Pawel Wdowczak | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Hannon | Makeup & Hair |
Camera | Robert Settlemire | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Emilie Cherpitel | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Germinal Rangel | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Feroze Alameer | Line Producer |
Art | Rajib Majumdar | Leadman |
Sound | E. Gedney Webb | Music Editor |
Editing | Abbi Jutkowitz | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jacob Ribicoff | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jacob Ribicoff | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | John Boccaccio | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Vinod Subramanian | Utility Sound |
Production | Anadil Hossain | Co-Producer |
Production | Driss Benyaklef | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Stuart Stanley | Foley Editor |
Crew | Keith Siglinger | Stunts |
Production | Alice Bamford | Co-Producer |
Art | Simona Migliotti | Set Designer |
Sound | Mark Fay | Boom Operator |
Art | Suzanna de Miranda | Art Department Coordinator |