Four young men who belong to a supernatural legacy are forced to battle a fifth power long thought to have died out. Another great force they must contend with is the jealousy and suspicion that threatens to tear them apart.
Art | Pierre Perrault | Art Direction |
Production | Manon Bougie | Line Producer |
Production | Gary Lucchesi | Producer |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Editing | Nicolas De Toth | Editor |
Production | Scott Einbinder | Executive Producer |
Production | Carol Kottenbrook | Executive Producer |
Art | Anne Pritchard | Production Design |
Art | Sylvie Desmarais | Set Decoration |
Production | Roger Mincheff | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | April Napier | Costume Design |
Production | James McQuaide | Executive Producer |
Art | Josée Arsenault | Set Decoration |
Production | Andre Lamal | Executive Producer |
Production | Tom Rosenberg | Producer |
Directing | Renny Harlin | Director |
Production | J.S. Cardone | Executive Producer |
Camera | Pierre Gill | Director of Photography |
Production | Marc Silvestri | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Mills III | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Sylvania Yau | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Chris Cochlin | Production Manager |
Sound | Pamela Kahn | Foley Artist |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Tim Winchester | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Jean-Marie Montbarbut | Stand In |
Costume & Make-Up | Réjean Goderre | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ghislaine Sant | Hairstylist |
Sound | Colin McLellan | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Walter Spencer | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Simon Alain | Stand In |
Crew | Stéphane Beaupré | Stand In |
Sound | Scott Sanders | Sound Designer |
Production | Benoît Mathieu | Location Manager |
Crew | Alex Kudrytsky | Stand In |
Crew | Maïta Lavoie | Stand In |
Costume & Make-Up | Christophe Giraud | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathy Kelso | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Michael A. Williams | First Assistant Director |
Sound | John Reese | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrien Morot | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Wouter van Herwerden | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Ryal Cosgrove | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Jessica Catron | Musician |
Sound | Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Production | Reno Logan | Consulting Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrien Morot | Prosthetics |
Sound | Mark Server | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Marc Reichel | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Kim Gandol Ferenczi | Stand In |
Production | Flax Glor | Publicist |
Crew | Sophye Anne Sherer | Stand In |
Costume & Make-Up | Micheline Trépanier | Makeup Supervisor |
Crew | Clark R. Biesele | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Louis Marion | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Sheri Ozeki | Music Editor |
Crew | Brandon Blue | Stand In |
Directing | Jean-François Duplat | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | David McKeown | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Portia Tickell | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Chantal Bergeron | Hairstylist |
Production | Manon Bougie | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Roman Chnov | Stand In |
Crew | Kristen O'Keefe | Stand In |
Costume & Make-Up | Bruno Gatien | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Dan Goyens | Special Effects Technician |
Directing | Rick Cranford | Script Coordinator |
Crew | Marie France Denoncourt | Stand In |
Crew | George Tucci | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Gabe Castro | Musician |
Crew | Catherine Gagne | Stand In |
Crew | Katheline Jean Pierre | Stand In |
Crew | Tim Aas | Stand In |
Visual Effects | John L. Healy | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Claude Letessier | Sound Designer |
Crew | Reg Ashby | Special Effects |
Crew | Vie Nystrom | Stand In |
Crew | Ivan Vukov | Stand In |
Crew | Puelo Deir | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Nello Torri | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jean Cardinal | Animal Wrangler |
Directing | Brigitte Goulet | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Joe Lisanti | Music Editor |
Crew | Stéphane Byl | Stand In |
Crew | Paul Stewart | Stand In |
Production | Tom Hillman | Associate Producer |
Sound | Andy Milburn | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Tom Hajdu | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Michael Friedman | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Sean Dwyer | Second Unit Director |
Writing | J.S. Cardone | Writer |
Art | Gary Randall | Production Design |
Sound | tomandandy | Music |
Visual Effects | Lisa Marra | Visual Effects Coordinator |