A four-member teen girl group named the Cheetah Girls go to a Manhattan High School for the Performing Arts and try to become the first freshmen to win the talent show in the school's history. During the talent show auditions, they meet a big-time producer named Jackal Johnson, who tries to make the group into superstars, but the girls run into many problems.
Production | Victoria Thomas | Casting |
Production | Stephanie Gorin | Casting |
Production | Kim Taylor-Coleman | Casting |
Production | Whitney Houston | Executive Producer |
Crew | John Stoneham Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Terry Stokes | Editor |
Sound | John Van Tongeren | Music |
Camera | Derick V. Underschultz | Director of Photography |
Production | Debra Martin Chase | Co-Producer |
Sound | Larry Stensvold | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Oz Scott | Director |
Sound | Bob Costanza | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Jacqueline George | Producer |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Nicole Abellara Hallman | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Tommy Goodwin | Foley Mixer |
Production | Deborah Gregory | Co-Producer |
Writing | Deborah Gregory | Book |
Sound | Randal S. Thomas | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Resa McConaghy | Costume Design |
Writing | Alison Taylor | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Terri De Haan | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Rocco Matteo | Production Design |
Sound | Tim Chilton | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Eric J. Robertson | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Michael Carella | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Shauna Llewellyn | Makeup Artist |
Art | Mark McGann | Set Decoration |
Camera | Iain Baird | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Matthew Wolchock | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Neil Morfitt | Art Direction |
Crew | Courtney Miller | Choreographer |
Directing | Lori Roussell | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ryan Reed | Assistant Hairstylist |
Sound | Stephen Fitzmaurice | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Troy P. Liddell | Choreographer |
Lighting | Bob Davidson | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Debi Drennan | Makeup Designer |
Art | Rudy Braun | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Katarina Chovanec | Hairstylist |
Directing | Patrick Tidy | First Assistant Director |
Production | Cheryl Hill | Producer |
Art | Craig Grant | Property Master |
Production | Carmen Arndt | Production Manager |
Sound | Mark Friedgen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Silver | Music Editor |
Sound | Kathryn Madsen | ADR Supervisor |
Editing | Z. Jean Woods | Assistant Editor |
Art | Alexander Galant | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Debra Light | Editor |
Camera | Dean Stinchcombe | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Mills | Assistant Hairstylist |
Editing | Arlene Moelker | Colorist |
Camera | Mike Sokoluk | Grip |
Sound | Urmas Rosin | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Urmas Rosin | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Don Bachmann | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Kelly Richardson | Electrician |
Camera | Federico De Marco | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Anne Richardson | Location Manager |
Sound | William Pearson | Music Editor |
Production | Jen Leonard | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Steven Vincent | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Gary Mrowca | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Catherine Lew | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Joe Madziak | Construction Manager |
Art | Robin Nozetz | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Mitch Holmes | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Newland | Costume Consultant |
Sound | Greg Cham | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Rick Selmanovic | Driver |
Crew | Dave Marwick | Head Driver |
Production | Andrea Wassell | Production Accountant |
Production | Kerry Ann Redmond | First Assistant Accountant |