During a rainy day, and while their mother is out, Conrad and Sally, and their pet fish, are visited by the mischievous Cat in the Hat. Fun soon turns to mayhem, and the siblings must figure out how to rid themselves of the maniacal Cat.
Sound | Lance Brown | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Eric McLeod | Executive Producer |
Production | Brian Grazer | Producer |
Art | Alex McDowell | Production Design |
Sound | David Newman | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Emmanuel Lubezki | Director of Photography |
Directing | Bo Welch | Director |
Production | Karen Kehela Sherwood | Executive Producer |
Art | Anne Kuljian | Set Decoration |
Production | Maureen Peyrot | Executive Producer |
Production | Aldric La'Auli Porter | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Ryack | Costume Design |
Crew | Jack Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Jack Gill | Second Unit Director |
Art | Sean Haworth | Art Direction |
Art | Alec Hammond | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Hugo Santiago | Set Designer |
Editing | Don Zimmerman | Editor |
Art | Maya Shimoguchi | Assistant Art Director |
Art | François Audouy | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Michael Hilkene | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Hilkene | ADR Supervisor |
Editing | Dean Zimmerman | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | David Grimaldi | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Randall Guth | Sound Effects Editor |
Writing | Jeff Schaffer | Screenplay |
Writing | Alec Berg | Screenplay |
Writing | David Mandel | Screenplay |
Production | Arlene Kehela | Associate Producer |
Writing | Dr. Seuss | Book |
Production | Gregg Taylor | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Art | Luke Freeborn | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Hughes | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy L. Disarro | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Brian Basham | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Charles Maynes | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Steve Maslow | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Andy Gill | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Rodney Montague | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Easton Michael Smith | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy McArdle | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Sam Page | Set Designer |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Mark Freund | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Richard Reynolds | Set Designer |
Art | Victor James Martinez | Set Designer |
Crew | Darrin Prescott | Stunts |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Ken J. Johnson | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Ian Hunter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Bernard Weiser | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Sanger | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Michael Kowalski | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Richard Dwan Jr. | Sound Editor |
Sound | Richard Dwan Jr. | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Richard Malzahn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Ramsey | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Luc Desmarchelier | Concept Artist |
Camera | Tyler Allison | Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Philippe Leprince | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Edward T. Hanley | Set Costumer |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Sound | Erich Gann | Sound |
Art | J. André Chaintreuil | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Patrick Phillips | Visual Effects |
Art | Karen E. Burnett | Set Dresser |
Art | Bart Barbuscia | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Anders Ericson | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Ryan Lastimosa | VFX Artist |
Crew | Nancy Thurston | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Andre Bustanoby | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Kacie Borrowman | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Wensen Ho | VFX Artist |
Art | Clovis Chamberet | Set Dresser |
Art | Louis Terry | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Lisa Clarity | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Erika Wangberg Burton | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Beau Hilkene | Sound Effects Editor |