The journey of Manolo, a young man who is torn between fulfilling the expectations of his family and following his heart. Before choosing which path to follow, he embarks on an incredible adventure that spans three fantastical worlds where he must face his greatest fears.
Lighting | Tyler DeLisle | Lighting Artist |
Directing | Jorge R. Gutierrez | Director |
Production | Guillermo del Toro | Producer |
Writing | Jorge R. Gutierrez | Writer |
Visual Effects | Andy Hass | Animation |
Visual Effects | Steve Cunningham | Animation |
Crew | Devin Roth | Score Engineer |
Visual Effects | Dixie Pizani | Animation |
Visual Effects | Travis Tohill | Animation |
Writing | Doug Langdale | Writer |
Visual Effects | Tom Caulfield | Character Designer |
Sound | Gustavo Santaolalla | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Ahren Shaw | Editor |
Production | Brad Booker | Producer |
Production | Christian Kaplan | Casting |
Art | Simon Valdimir Varela | Production Design |
Sound | Carlos Sotolongo | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | David B. Vallone | Animation |
Editing | Joseph R. Thygesen | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Carlos Luzzi | Character Designer |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Visual Effects | Elias Glasch | Modeling |
Sound | Jeff Carson | Music Editor |
Sound | James McWilliam | Orchestrator |
Sound | Julia Zuzanna Sokolowska | Orchestrator |
Crew | Louis Jones | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Connon Carey | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | William Scott McCullough | Visual Effects |
Production | Heather M. Drummons | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Angelo Sta. Catalina | Animation |
Sound | Jessie Pariseau | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Nick Shirsty | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Randall Manning | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Tom M. Jordan | Modeling |
Sound | Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Sound | Andy King | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Greg Lyons | Associate Producer |
Sound | Germaine Franco | Orchestrator |
Crew | William G. Parker | Additional Music |
Visual Effects | Naveen Syed | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ray Chase | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andy Bialk | Character Designer |
Editing | Lilly Sechrist | Editorial Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ryan Trammell | Modeling |
Production | Lara Blasingame | Production Accountant |
Sound | Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | T.J. Callaway | Temp Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Chas Naylor | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Yashar Kassai | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Luis Martinez | Animation |
Production | Paul Ohrt | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Visual Effects | Eric Drobile | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Billy Burson III | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Liz Paradis | Modeling |
Sound | Tim Walston | Sound Designer |
Sound | Peter Zinda | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jesse Johnstone | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Bryan Gregg LaShelle | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Travis Koller | Visual Development |
Production | Chuck Peil | Executive Producer |
Production | Geoffrey Stott | Co-Producer |
Sound | Julie Feiner | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Brad Faucheux | Animation |
Visual Effects | Pete Paquette | Animation |
Editing | Zara Park | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | Robyn Ducharme | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Scott Wolf | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Andy Koyama | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Beau Borders | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Dustin D'Arnault | Visual Development |
Production | Carina Schulze | Producer |
Production | Kathy Cavaiola | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Germaine Franco | Additional Music |
Sound | Mark A. Mangini | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | David Mouser | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Micah Dahlberg | Casting Associate |
Crew | Glo Minaya | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sandra Equihua | Character Designer |
Sound | Blake Collins | Foley |
Lighting | Esther Parobek | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Garrett Moring | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Michael Cacciamani | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Chris Garrick | Musician |
Sound | Roger Linley | Musician |
Lighting | Eric Baker | Rigging Supervisor |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Shu Liu | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Rustam Hasanov | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Andrew Ford | Animation |
Visual Effects | Emilie Goulet | Animation |
Crew | Mike Fortner | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Tim Davies | Conductor |
Editing | Todd Zongker | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | John Guentner | Foley |
Visual Effects | Eric Burnett | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Anthony Fung | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jake Rusch | VFX Artist |
Production | Matthew Teevan | Co-Producer |
Crew | Jorge R. Gutierrez | Additional Music |
Sound | Christopher T. Welch | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Allison Harbin | Animation Department Coordinator |
Editing | Amy Grieshaber | Associate Editor |
Directing | Tiffany Renee Shreve | Continuity |
Lighting | Alberto Beguerie | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Lino Cristofaro | Modeling |
Sound | Rick Giovinazzo | Orchestrator |
Production | Kyle Lawson | Production Coordinator |
Art | Paul Sullivan | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Manuel Almela | Animation |
Visual Effects | Monica Aston | Animation |
Visual Effects | Robert Lazzarini | Animation |
Visual Effects | Wing Ni Chung | Animation |
Crew | Jonas Thaler | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Stephen P. Robinson | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Chris Rasch | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Alison Donato | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Shane Richardson | Visual Development |
Sound | Jorge R. Gutierrez | Playback Singer |
Sound | Roy Latham | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Matt Thurman | Animation |
Visual Effects | Morgan R. Kelly | Animation |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Directing | Lorenzo Russell Bambino | Layout |
Lighting | Nicholas Naugle | Lighting Artist |
Production | Rob Thomson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Katie Hasleham | Production Manager |
Sound | Casey Stone | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Augusto Schillaci | VFX Supervisor |
Production | Aaron Berger | Producer |
Production | Chris DiGiovanni | Associate Producer |
Art | Rustam Hasanov | Conceptual Design |
Editing | Steven Liu | Additional Editing |
Visual Effects | Alexandre F. Kümpel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kathy Zielinski | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lea Kocurek | Animation Production Assistant |
Production | Pete Herzog | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Jess Morris | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Ed Whetstone | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Kevin Lu | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Sing Khamnouane | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Nick Ilyin | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Frederick J. Gardner III | Visual Development |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Don Dixon | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dorian Soto | Animation |
Visual Effects | Byron Slaybaugh | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Jackie Koehler | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Thomas DesJardins | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Charles Martin Inouye | Music Editor |
Production | Bridget Kieffer | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jasmine Johnson | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Ryan McEwan | Set Dressing Artist |
Visual Effects | Erich Turner | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Will Nicholson | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Travis Simon | Animation |
Editing | Johnson Cheng | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Sylvain Deboissy | Character Designer |
Crew | Jake Albers | Compositors |
Art | Tod Polson | Conceptual Design |
Visual Effects | Ernesto Bottger | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Kathleen Tran | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Keaton Kramer | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Connor McCampbell | Modeling |
Sound | John Houlihan | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Roger Argente | Musician |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Sound | Frank Pittenger | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Kevin Estrada | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Ehsan Parizi | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Ellyn Klein Golub | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Aron Warner | Executive Producer |
Art | Paul Sullivan | Art Direction |
Production | Kathy Cavaiola | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Derek Esparza | Animation |
Visual Effects | Gizem Gülen | Animation |
Visual Effects | Robert Fox | Animation |
Visual Effects | Shaun Freeman | Animation |
Editing | Ian McNeny | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Jorge R. Gutierrez | Character Designer |
Crew | Lori Williams | Compositors |
Editing | Craig Price | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley |
Visual Effects | Vitor Vilela | Lead Animator |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Production | Andrew McTighe | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Bill Haller | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | N. Joseph Burnette | VFX Artist |
Production | Cary Granat | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Chris Street | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Petrocelli | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Daniel Guindi | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Peter McCord | Lighting Artist |
Sound | David Arch | Musician |
Sound | Nicholas Bucknall | Musician |
Sound | Ryan Humphrey | Orchestrator |
Sound | Susie Bench | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Elise Hatheway | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Jordan Lamarre-Wan | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Sarah Marino | Visual Development |