In 1940s Los Angeles, two former boxers-turned-cops must grapple with corruption, narcissism, stag films and family madness as they pursue the killer of an aspiring young actress.
Production | Johanna Ray | Casting |
Writing | Josh Friedman | Screenplay |
Directing | Brian De Palma | Director |
Production | Art Linson | Producer |
Editing | Bill Pankow | Editor |
Art | Dante Ferretti | Production Design |
Directing | Mark Egerton | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Mark Isham | Original Music Composer |
Production | Samuel Hadida | Co-Executive Producer |
Camera | Vilmos Zsigmond | Director of Photography |
Art | Elli Griff | Set Decoration |
Production | Boaz Davidson | Executive Producer |
Writing | James Ellroy | Novel |
Production | Lucy Boulting | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Beavan | Costume Design |
Production | Avi Lerner | Producer |
Sound | Ramiro Belgardt | Music Editor |
Production | John Thompson | Executive Producer |
Production | Victor Hadida | Co-Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoltan Elek | Makeup Artist |
Production | Trevor Short | Executive Producer |
Production | Danny Dimbort | Executive Producer |
Production | Josef Lautenschlager | Executive Producer |
Production | Andreas Thiesmeyer | Executive Producer |
Production | Moshe Diamant | Producer |
Production | Gerd Koechlin | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Manfred D. Heid | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Rudy Cohen | Producer |
Crew | Gary Hymes | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Christopher Tandon | Art Direction |
Production | Gabriel Georgiev | Location Manager |
Sound | Paula Fairfield | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paula Fairfield | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Carla Murray | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Kaloian Vodenicharov | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Mia Frye | Choreographer |
Crew | Stanimir Stamatov | Stunts |
Camera | Larry McConkey | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ross W. Clarkson | Camera Operator |
Production | Sandy Holt | ADR Voice Casting |
Camera | Merrick Morton | Still Photographer |
Art | David T. Cannon | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisabeth Fry | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elitsa Taseva | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marisa Aboitiz | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Morag Ross | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kevin Hannigan | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Jill Purdy | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Jill Purdy | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Art | Anna Hadzhieva | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Art | Dirk Buchmann | Property Master |
Art | Sara Philpott | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Amir Khalighi | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Heba Thorisdottir | Makeup Artist |
Production | Teresa Razzauti | Casting |
Camera | Jaromír Šedina | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Mark Dornfeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Lee de Lang | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Nathan Robitaille | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Keith Elliott | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Nimi Getter | Gaffer |
Production | Guy Adan | Publicist |
Crew | Alisa Buckley | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Mark Zsifkovits | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Lisa J. Levine | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Todd Beckett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Robert Jason | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dimitrina Stoyanova | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivon Ivanova | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Neven Mihailova | Camera Operator |
Directing | Sue Field | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bonnie Clevering | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosica Canovska | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Olvera | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Pershing | Hairstylist |
Art | Irina Hadzhieva | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Melody Miller | Property Master |
Art | Ray Yamagata | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Anthony Simonaitis | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michele Ferrone | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Joseph D. Urbanczyk | Camera Operator |
Camera | Rolf Konow | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ed Fincher | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill Korengold | Set Costumer |
Crew | John W. Barbee | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | David Diamond | Location Manager |
Crew | Nancy Pyne-Hapke | Studio Teachers |
Sound | Selena Arizanovic | Music Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lillani E. Moran | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Ashley Waldron | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Persaud | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Trent Richmond | Sound Assistant |
Editing | Mike Sowa | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Jochen Kamlah | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Rolf Deyhle | Executive Producer |
Production | Henrik Huydts | Executive Producer |
Production | Candice Levy | Post Production Coordinator |