When Zoe tires of looking for Mr. Right, she decides to have a baby on her own. But on the day she's artificially inseminated, she meets Stan, who seems to be just who she's been searching for all her life. Now, Zoe has to figure out how to make her two life's dreams fit with each other.
Production | Steve Tisch | Producer |
Editing | Priscilla Nedd-Friendly | Editor |
Production | David Rubin | Casting |
Art | Alec Hammond | Production Design |
Sound | Scott G.G. Haller | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Rodney Liber | Executive Producer |
Sound | Lucy Sustar | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitzi Haralson | Costumer |
Sound | Sean McCormack | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Kami Asgar | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Linda Cohen | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Patch | Costume Design |
Sound | Stephen Trask | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew W. Mungle | Prosthetic Designer |
Crew | Bob Yerkes | Stunts |
Crew | Zachary Woodlee | Choreographer |
Production | Richard Hicks | Casting |
Sound | Steve Bartek | Orchestrator |
Camera | Xavier Grobet | Director of Photography |
Production | Todd Black | Producer |
Production | Jason Blumenthal | Producer |
Art | Kathy Lucas | Set Decoration |
Editing | Gregg London | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Jeannie Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Hicks | Stunts |
Art | Chris Ubick | Property Master |
Directing | Alan Poul | Director |
Writing | Kate Angelo | Writer |
Sound | Beau Borders | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Lance Johnson | Co-Producer |
Art | Priscilla Elliott | Art Direction |
Editing | Richmond Riedel | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Perry Brandt | Stunts |
Production | Peter J. Novak | Location Manager |
Production | David Bloomfield | Executive Producer |
Sound | Greg Hayes | Scoring Mixer |
Camera | Peter Iovino | Still Photographer |
Crew | Crystal Santos | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Galli | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlene Amateau | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Tom Kramer | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Lauren Ritchie | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dottie Starling | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Anne Porter | Set Designer |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | George Chavez | Color Timer |
Camera | P. Scott Sakamoto | "A" Camera Operator |
Sound | Tim Tuchrello | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Pirola | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gregg Barbanell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Alicia Accardo | Script Supervisor |
Art | Zachary Fannin | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Keith Adams | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Visual Effects | Mark Dornfeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Patte Strong-Lord | Set Designer |
Sound | Erin Oakley | ADR Editor |
Art | John H. Samson | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Candy L. Walken | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Miller | Key Costumer |
Sound | Pamela Kahn | Foley Artist |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Drew Webster | Sound Mix Technician |
Camera | Jeffrey Greeley | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Mark R. Byers | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Max Pomerleau | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Strubel | Costumer |
Crew | Jessica Drake | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Cid Swank | Unit Publicist |
Editing | Martha Pike | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Camera | Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Richard Lambert | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Michele Ferrone | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Bennett Andrews | Greensman |
Crew | Eddie Braun | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Rod Ortega | Hairstylist |
Crew | Sandra Lee Gimpel | Stunts |
Art | Sara Ghaffar | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaine Perlmann | Costumer |
Sound | Jim Stuebe | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Herwig Maurer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Joanie Diener | Music Editor |
Lighting | Joel A. Ruiz | Electrician |
Crew | Kaye Wade | Stunts |
Camera | Michael D. Alvarez | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Scott Crabbe | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Mark Connelly | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Herb Ault | First Company Grip |
Editing | Natasha Leonnet | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Camera | Peter Geraghty | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott Barnes | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Kevin Hyde | Boom Operator |
Art | Joanna Venezky | Set Decoration Buyer |
Visual Effects | Jamie Baxter | Digital Compositor |
Production | Michelle Basterrechea | Location Coordinator |
Camera | Brian W. Nordheim | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Brian W. Nordheim | "B" Camera Operator |
Directing | Vincent Lascoumes | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Christophe Le Chanu | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Dusty Saunders | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Justin Haut | Production Coordinator |
Art | Fante Zamora | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Hugh McCallum | Rigging Grip |
Production | Rich King | Extras Casting |
Production | Cheryl A. Stone | Production Accountant |
Sound | Jacob Riehle | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Hannah Kozak | Stunts |
Production | Alex Christopoulos | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Dennis Seawright | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Kai Blomberg | Set Dresser |
Crew | Willie Radcliff | Craft Service |
Lighting | Nick Liampetchakul | Rigging Grip |
Art | Larry Boyd | Set Dresser |
Crew | Tony R. Medina | Propmaker |
Crew | Jacoby K. Radcliff | Craft Service |
Visual Effects | Steve Caldwell | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Brian Collins | Stunts |
Art | Dan Caplan | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Jeffrey McMahon | Construction Foreman |
Production | Kate Hubbell | Casting Associate |
Camera | Shannon Deats | Second Company Grip |
Sound | Christopher T. Silverman | Utility Sound |
Production | Sonia Y. Dawson | Second Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Dustin Ault | Grip |
Camera | Skyler Tegland | Grip |
Lighting | Jeff Kluttz | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Vich Thiensuwana | Rigging Grip |
Production | Dustin Bernard | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Danny Vick | Costumer |
Art | Tom Altobello | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Neale Fishback | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Tracy Browne | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | David Paul Olsen | Stunts |
Camera | Gary S. Christie | Grip |
Art | Adam Olszewski | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Nick Pomerleau | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | KB Pugliese | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Joseph Braus | Construction Buyer |
Crew | Abigail Callahan | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Teague Uva | Grip |
Lighting | Kurt Pomerleau | Electrician |
Lighting | John W. Kristopik | Electrician |
Production | Judy Blinick | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Michael Dorner | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Dawn Marie Deibert | Extras Casting |
Art | Efren N. Perez | Set Dresser |
Crew | Don Violett | Transportation Captain |
Art | Andrew 'Pinky' Swartsel | Set Dresser |