Adventurer/surgeon/rock musician Buckaroo Banzai and his band of men, the Hong Kong Cavaliers, take on evil alien invaders from the 8th dimension.
Production | Terry Liebling | Casting |
Art | Rick Carter | Art Direction |
Art | Linda DeScenna | Set Decoration |
Production | Neil Canton | Producer |
Editing | Richard Marks | Editor |
Crew | M. James Arnett | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | J. Michael Riva | Production Design |
Directing | Katterli Frauenfelder | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Aggie Guerard Rodgers | Costume Design |
Editing | George Bowers | Editor |
Production | Dennis E. Jones | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Dennis E. Jones | Associate Producer |
Directing | W.D. Richter | Director |
Production | W.D. Richter | Producer |
Production | Michael G. Nathanson | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunts |
Camera | Fred J. Koenekamp | Director of Photography |
Production | Sidney Beckerman | Executive Producer |
Art | Virginia Randolph-Weaver | Set Designer |
Art | Wayne Fitzgerald | Title Designer |
Crew | Henry Millar | Special Effects |
Camera | Edward Morey III | Camera Operator |
Art | Tom Southwell | Production Illustrator |
Sound | Michael Boddicker | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Earl Mac Rauch | Screenplay |
Art | George Stokes | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Doreen A. Dixon | ADR Editor |
Directing | Gary Daigler | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Joan Rowe | Foley |
Crew | David Blitstein | Special Effects |
Camera | John Murray | Key Grip |
Camera | Bruce McBroom | Still Photographer |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley |
Lighting | Sal Orefice | Gaffer |
Editing | Cheryl Bloch | Assistant Editor |
Sound | David E. Campbell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Anthony Milch | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Editing | Jane Schwartz Jaffe | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Music Editor |
Art | Erik L. Nelson | Property Master |
Art | Stephen Dane | Art Direction |
Art | Sherman Labby | Production Illustrator |
Sound | Gordon Ecker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Gary Hellerstein | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Bari Dreiband-Burman | Makeup Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael L. Fink | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | H. Bud Otto | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Tony Rivetti | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Billy Clevenger | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Bones Howe | Sound Designer |
Sound | Bones Howe | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Eddie Marks | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Evje | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen Robinette | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Henrikson | Costumer |
Art | Tom Cranham | Production Illustrator |
Production | Michael Neale | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Rocco Gioffre | Matte Painter |
Sound | James M. McCann | Boom Operator |
Art | David P. Newell | Assistant Property Master |
Editing | Brian Ralph | Negative Cutter |
Production | Judi Rosner | Production Coordinator |