Thrust into an all-new adventure, a down-on-his-luck Capt. Jack Sparrow feels the winds of ill-fortune blowing even more strongly when deadly ghost sailors led by his old nemesis, the evil Capt. Salazar, escape from the Devil's Triangle. Jack's only hope of survival lies in seeking out the legendary Trident of Poseidon, but to find it, he must forge an uneasy alliance with a brilliant and beautiful astronomer and a headstrong young man in the British navy.
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Writing | Ted Elliott | Characters |
Production | Terry Rossio | Executive Producer |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Characters |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Story |
Writing | Stuart Beattie | Characters |
Writing | Jay Wolpert | Characters |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Production | Mike Stenson | Executive Producer |
Production | Chad Oman | Executive Producer |
Art | John Dexter | Art Direction |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Writing | Jeff Nathanson | Screenplay |
Writing | Jeff Nathanson | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Penny Rose | Costume Design |
Production | Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. | Executive Producer |
Sound | E.J. Holowicki | Foley Editor |
Art | Nigel Phelps | Production Design |
Editing | Roger Barton | Editor |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | ADR Supervisor |
Camera | Paul Cameron | Director of Photography |
Sound | Geoff Zanelli | Original Music Composer |
Art | Ian Gracie | Art Direction |
Directing | Joachim Rønning | Director |
Directing | Espen Sandberg | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Swords King | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Swords King | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Findlater | Hair Department Head |
Production | Nikki Barrett | Casting |
Art | Richie Dehne | Property Master |
Art | Michael Turner | Art Direction |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Carson | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Tom Nursey | Art Direction |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Giles Keyte | Additional Still Photographer |
Crew | Clint Carleton | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Joel Harlow | Makeup Department Head |
Lighting | Rafael E. Sánchez | Gaffer |
Sound | Tormod Ringnes | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kimberly Harris | ADR Editor |
Camera | Brad Shield | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Johnny Spinelli | Lead Animator |
Sound | Justin Doyle | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Leigh Folsom Boyd | Editor |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Charmian Gradwell | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert A. Pandini | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Horn | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Roberta Shaw | Set Costumer |
Sound | Peter Oso Snell | Music Editor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Angela Moore | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Martin Lipmann | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Niederbaumer | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Gary Brozenich | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Cheryl Nardi | ADR Editor |
Sound | Marshall Winn | ADR Editor |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Additional Photography |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Pilot |
Crew | Mark Carr | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Max Leonard | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | David Chrastka | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | John Gamble | Additional Photography |
Visual Effects | Trent Claus | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Tricia McInally | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Jacinta Leong | Art Direction |
Lighting | Reg Garside | Gaffer |
Camera | Peter Mountain | Still Photographer |
Crew | George McCarthy | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Ian Seabrook | Underwater Camera |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Chris Haarhoff | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Shaun Conway | Gaffer |
Editing | Ron Barr | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Calum McFarlane | Camera Operator |
Camera | Darrin Keough | Camera Operator |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Editing | Erik Rogers | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Stephanie Flack | ADR Editor |
Camera | Steve Koster | Aerial Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Tamara Watts Kent | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Jack Whittaker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Pasqua Casny | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Jonathan Spencer | Gaffer |
Sound | Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Julie Cardinal | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Scott Guitteau | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Malcolm Fife | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Bill Kent | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Tommy Aagaard | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Ryan Tudhope | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Jessica Derhammer | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Richard Bradshaw | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Eric Bruneau | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Joecy Shepherd | Script Supervisor |
Art | Seth Engstrom | Conceptual Design |
Art | Shannon Gottlieb | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Catherine Mullan | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Baard H. Ingebretsen | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Arne Kaupang | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Sandra Portman | ADR Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Walker | Set Costumer |
Sound | Katy Wood | ADR Supervisor |
Directing | Carolina Häggström | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Jason Talbert | Dolly Grip |
Production | Hannah d'Angerio | Casting Associate |
Directing | Victoria Sullivan | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christina Graham | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mike Beaulieu | Animation Supervisor |
Editing | Kenny G. Krauss | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Cliff Welsh | VFX Supervisor |
Editing | Jonny Winograd | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Kris Peck | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Laurent Spillemaecker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Patrick Ledda | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Rod Haney | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Andrew AJ Johnson | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Jourdan Henderson | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Christopher Raiche | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Korey J. Cauchon | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alice Baueris | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Colin Ware | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Damian Martin | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Production | Brigham Taylor | Executive Producer |
Camera | Chris Hansford | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Peter Beeh | Aerial Camera Technician |
Crew | Joseph Hart Green | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Céline Zapater | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Breanna Watkins | Stunt Double |
Production | Lucy Rands | Casting Associate |
Production | Kirsty Kinnear | Casting Associate |
Crew | David Paris | Pilot |
Crew | Richard Clegg | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Mal Booth | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Toby Copping | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Alexandre Ronco | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dan Oliver | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Owen | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Quiroz | Key Costumer |
Lighting | David Thomson | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Darrell Warner | Costume Illustrator |
Production | Melissa Reid | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Melody Koerber | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Hero Chev | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Kim Menaster | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Bowring | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Sharia Lynn Davis | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jacob Riehle | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Leah Jones | VFX Editor |
Crew | Robert Wong | Marine Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Robert Bock | VFX Director of Photography |
Crew | Rick Hicks | Marine Coordinator |
Crew | Scott Menzies | Pilot |
Camera | J. Michael Popovich | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Trujillo | Lead Animator |
Crew | Matthew Wollaston | Armorer |
Crew | Paul Jasper | Animal Coordinator |
Lighting | Jeff Kuzyk | Gaffer |
Camera | Michael Vivian | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Greg Tidman | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosie McArthur | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Saascha Wiki Kessell | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Woelfle | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikola Davis | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily James | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Vaughan | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Axel Akesson | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Zameer Hussain | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Luke Dhand | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Wes Walcott | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Yogesh Chautel | VFX Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jack Runyon | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | David Forest | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Annie Normandin | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Scott | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sheldon Stopsack | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Paradox Delilah | Boom Operator |
Sound | David Butcherine | Boom Operator |
Crew | Michael Hansen | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Stephen Oh | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Johnson | Digital Compositor |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Art | Beverley Dunn | Set Decoration |
Crew | Michael Matthews | Stunts |
Crew | Chantelle Slee | Stunts |
Sound | Matt Lange | Sound Designer |
Crew | Mike Snow | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Nelson | Stunts |
Crew | Jack Kingsley | Stunts |
Crew | Brittany Morris | Stunts |