Anxious to use artificial life to improve the world, Rosetta Stone, a bio-geneticist creates a Recipe for Cyborgs and uses her own DNA in order to breed three Self Replicating Automatons, part human, part computer named Ruby, Olive and Marine.
Directing | Lynn Hershman-Leeson | Director |
Writing | Lynn Hershman-Leeson | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Yohji Yamamoto | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Marianna Åström-De Fina | Costume Design |
Production | Paul Barnett | Co-Producer |
Production | Debbie Brubaker | Line Producer |
Production | Megan Carlson | Associate Producer |
Production | Oscar Gubernati | Producer |
Production | Lynn Hershman-Leeson | Producer |
Production | John Bradford King | Producer |
Production | Clark McCutchen | Associate Producer |
Production | Stacey Robinson | Associate Producer |
Production | Amy Sommer | Executive Producer |
Crew | Claudia Tronnier | Commissioning Editor |
Production | Youssef Vahabzadeh | Producer |
Sound | Mark Tschanz | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Hiro Narita | Director of Photography |
Editing | Lisa Fruchtman | Editor |
Production | Nancy Hayes | Casting |
Art | Chris Farmer | Production Design |
Art | Michael E. Goldman | Art Direction |
Art | Kris Boxell | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Tonya Crooks | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marine Menitt | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Moncure | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Christopher James Hall | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Gino Caputi | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jonathan Heuer | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Petra Janopaul | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Paul Muldrow | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Matt Clymer | Scenic Artist |
Art | David Goodno | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Terrance Graven | Props |
Crew | Neal Halter | Carpenter |
Art | Dan Korn | Property Master |
Art | Matt Lamide | Graphic Designer |
Art | Eric Mathis | Set Dresser |
Art | Alex Mizuno | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Gaye Niver | Art Direction Intern |
Crew | Michelle Planessi | Scenic Artist |
Art | Scott Scharenbroich | Set Dresser |
Art | Joe Schlick | Leadman |
Art | Melanie Tomlin | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Ludivine Vanrenterghem | Art Direction Intern |
Art | Tim Wilson | Construction Foreman |
Art | Lou Zadesky | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Bob Gitzen | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Klaus Badelt | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Etina Hom | Boom Operator |
Sound | Mark Pittmann | Sound |
Visual Effects | Megan Carlson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Megan Carlson | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Arthur Aravena | Gaffer |
Camera | Andrew Eckmann | Grip |
Camera | Mark Garrett | Still Photographer |
Camera | Hrafnhildur Gunnarsdóttir | "B" Camera Operator |
Lighting | Todd Hickey | Electrician |
Camera | Alex Lorge | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Nathaniel Miller | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Andrea Miraglia | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Bernadette Ryan | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Edwin Schenderlein | Electrician |
Camera | John Schweitzer | Key Grip |
Lighting | Peter Burgess Smith | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Andrew D. Stadler | Camera Operator |
Camera | Andrew D. Stadler | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Paciano Triunfo | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Jonathan 'Sketch' White | Electrician |
Camera | Todd Stoneman | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Violet Banks | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Johanna Grayson | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Deirdre Scully | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalija Vekic | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | Jeremy Parr | Assistant Editor |
Production | Ynze Bijl | Location Manager |
Sound | Ma Betts | Vocals |
Crew | Ramin Djawadi | Additional Music |
Sound | Richie Nieto | Music Editor |
Sound | Katy Stephan | Vocals |
Directing | Andrea Devaux | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Clark Dolan | Driver |
Crew | Terri Fredlund | Driver |
Crew | Ed Jones | Driver |
Crew | Glenn Mack | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Harlan Mack | Driver |
Crew | Reed Phillips | Driver |
Crew | Nathan Serratore | Driver |
Crew | D.B. Wilson | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Julie Adams | Dialogue Coach |
Production | Fabio Blancarte | Production Assistant |
Production | Jeffrey Brandstetter | Attorney |
Crew | Bundy Chanock | Set Medic |
Production | Bundy Chanock | Travel Coordinator |
Production | Larry Cook | Production Assistant |
Crew | Jeff DiPaolo | Craft Service |
Production | John 'JD' Dumitru | Production Assistant |
Production | Adam M. Dunne-De'Coligny | Production Assistant |
Production | Rita Frumkin | Production Assistant |
Production | Hilary Goldstein | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Lenna Gozurian | Production Assistant |
Production | Alexandra Guerineaud | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Holger Haussermann | Production Assistant |
Production | Denis 'Jay' Jensen | Production Assistant |
Production | Sara MacPherson | Production Assistant |
Production | Clark McCutchen | Attorney |
Crew | Charles Moulton | Choreographer |
Production | Stephanie Olliffe | Production Assistant |
Production | Joyce Quan | Production Accountant |
Production | C.J. Roessler | Production Assistant |
Crew | Tiffany Waxter | Stand In |
Production | Paula Woodsbowne | Production Assistant |