When their plans for a nature trip go awry, Polly and boyfriend Seth decide to check into a motel. On their way, they're carjacked and kidnapped by low-rent crooks Dennis and Lacey, who take the victims and their SUV to a nearby gas station. Along the way, they encounter an increasingly terrifying horde of parasites, and if any of them intend to survive, they'll have to outsmart the deadly organisms.
Production | Mark Cuban | Executive Producer |
Production | Todd Wagner | Executive Producer |
Sound | Elia Cmiral | Original Music Composer |
Production | Graham Begg | Executive Producer |
Production | Jamie Carmichael | Executive Producer |
Directing | Toby Wilkins | Director |
Visual Effects | Toby Wilkins | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Kai Barry | Producer |
Writing | Kai Barry | Writer |
Writing | Ian Shorr | Writer |
Sound | Stanley Kastner | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Payton Dunham | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Montgomery | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Art | Jennifer Spence | Production Design |
Camera | Nelson Cragg | Director of Photography |
Production | Ted Kroeber | Producer |
Production | Chad Burris | Executive Producer |
Production | Lauren Bass | Casting |
Art | Sean P. Egan | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Thomas Spence | Art Direction |
Sound | Ben Wilkins | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ben Wilkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Kevin Stewart | Grip |
Editing | David Michael Maurer | Editor |
Production | Dori Begley | Executive Producer |
Art | E.J. Holland | Set Decoration |
Crew | Ozzy Alvarez | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Kelly Golden | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Richard Hocks | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Sandy Gendler | Sound Editor |
Crew | Jackson Burns | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Miguel Rivera | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jon Johnson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | David Sosalla | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Nathan R. Fitzgerald | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Trevor Ward | Dolby Consultant |
Production | Iqbal Ahmed | Co-Producer |
Production | John Glosser | Unit Production Manager |
Production | John Glosser | Co-Producer |
Production | Raj Patil | Co-Producer |
Art | Carla Marie Rugg | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Kelly Kelley | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Brett Deering | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | George Cawood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Anna Keizer | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | T.J. Welch | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Lisa Markou | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Randy D. Wiles | Additional Editor |
Editing | Jesse Wagler | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Josh Miyaji | Visual Effects |
Camera | M. Shane Cates | Grip |
Camera | Jon Shryock | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Shelly D'Apolito | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Devin Johnson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Travis Flynn | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Editing | Cindy Bond | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Mike Eaves | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Domasin | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Sean Lynch | Property Master |
Sound | Doug Latislaw | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Joseph Campo | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dylan Mackey | Boom Operator |
Sound | Chumnan Kongsr | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jong-on Kotsranoi | Foley Artist |
Sound | Natee Kongsri | Foley Recordist |
Sound | David Stevens | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Levi Clark | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Gregory Hebert | Pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects | Pat Henderson | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matt Ciaglia | Visual Effects |
Lighting | Sunrise Tippeconnie | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Shawn Klein | Camera Operator |
Camera | Lucas Kelley | Camera Intern |
Camera | Brian Boyll | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Monte Seaborn | Electrician |
Lighting | Leah Camacho | Electrician |
Lighting | Sidell McConville | Electrician |
Camera | Marc Wiercioch | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Elliott Schackne | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Peter Hermes | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Scott Forrester | Gaffer |
Camera | Joseph A. Cook | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | April Castaneda | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Laura Marshala | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Friedman | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | David Cutler | Additional Editor |
Editing | Marc Ross | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Dustin Haynes | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Sachiko Goto | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Melody Emerson | Craft Service |
Crew | Sabrina North | Craft Service |
Crew | Kathleen McInnis | Unit Publicist |
Production | Chris Freihofer | Casting |